Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE SANTO, MARY MAGDALENESpanish Colonial style santo, Mary Magdalene, Mexico, having gilt accents, rising on faux rock base, wearing sterling silver crucifix marked MEXICO .925, loss to fingers on one hand, approx 18"h, 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL GILT CARVED WOOD NATIVITY FIGURESpanish Colonial carved and gilded wood nativity figure of a female saint, possibly Mary Magdalene, 19th c., kneeling, with one hand across her chest, parcel gilt and polychrome painted robes, splittiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Madonna CarvingDESCRIPTION: Wooden standing Madonna carving. The carving features in a thick block of dark wood depicting Mary Magdalene staring slightly to her bottom left. CIRCA:19th Ct. ORIGIN: Spanish Colonial DSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Perugino (possibly 19th Century) St Mary Magdalene, oil on a cradled panel, 18" x 13",After Perugino (possibly 19th Century) St Mary Magdalene, oil on a cradled panel, 18" x 13", (46x33cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Master of the Mansi Magdalene (Antwerp, active circa 1490-1530) Saint Mary MagdaleneFollower of Master of the Mansi Magdalene (Antwerp, active circa 1490-1530) Saint Mary Magdalene oil on panel 57.7 x 43.2cm (22 11/16 x 17in). Footnotes: The present work is based on the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penitent Mary Magdalene, artist unknown, oil on canvas, circa 1660 - 1670, Saint Mary Magdalene withPenitent Mary Magdalene, artist unknown, oil on canvas, circa 1660 - 1670, Saint Mary Magdalene with a jar of ointment, after original by Carlo Dolci (1616 - 1686), original hangs in the Galleria PalaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large French Medieval Mary Magdalene Stone CarvingIsle-de-France, early 15th century A.D. A large carved stone sculpture depicting Mary Magdalene kneeling as a young penitent lady and holding a perfume bottle in a cylindrical box in her left hand; heSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C OLD MASTER STYLE MARY MAGDALENE W/ FINE GILT FRAMEO/C OLD MASTER STYLE MARY MAGDALENE W/ FINE PERIOD BAROQUE GILT FRAME, 18/19TH C., H. 35" W. 28" (AFTER GIAMPIETRINO)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ecstasy of Saint Mary Magdalene, 17th Century, Italian SchoolAn evocative 17th-century oil on copper painting depicting Saint Mary Magdalene in a state of divine ecstasy. With her head tilted back and eyes closed, she clutches a wooden cross, symbolizing her inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish, Model of an Ancient Greek BiremeSpanish Model of an Ancient Greek Bireme mid-20th centurylacquered silver and wood, silver wire 25 h x 22 w x 10 d in (63 x 56 x 25 cm) Two-masted galleon model features soldier figures and moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Otto Van Veen The Crucifixion, with the Virgin Mary, Mary Magdalene and St. John theAttributed to Otto Van Veen The Crucifixion, with the Virgin Mary, Mary Magdalene and St. John the Evangelist Oil on copper 23 x 17 1/2 inches (58.4 x 44.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Christie's New York,See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pompeo Battoni, (19th Century), Mary MagdaleneAfter Pompeo Battoni (19th Century) Mary Magdalene oil on canvas signed Achille Leonardi (lower left) 40 x 72 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
SoldReproduction Spanish Model 1757 Miquelet MusketReproduction Spanish Model 1757 Miquelet Musket .69 caliber. 44" octagon to round barrel secured by three flat brass bands. SN: 37279. Bright finish, brass furniture, hardwood stock. Reproduction SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2017XIX Mary Magdalene washing Jesus' Feet. (Luke 7:38)Beginning of 19thc Beautiful oil on canvas with a quite unique frame. All the leaves intersect each other. Amazing representation of Mary Magdalene washing Jesus' Feet,“This is the story: How SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF MARY MAGDALENE.European school, most likely 18th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Mary Magdalene visited in a cave by cherubs. Restoration including rebacking on board. 68"h. 47"w., framed, 76"h. 55"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLLOWER OF CARLO DOLCI - Ecstasy of Mary MagdaleneFOLLOWER OF CARLO DOLCI Ecstasy of Mary Magdalene Oil on canvas, cm. 75,5x57,5. Framed PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Masted Ship Model "Mary Ann"Scale model of the five-masted coastal schooner "Mary Ann of Boston." Charming model rigged with a full suit of linen sails, knotted shrouds, and rat lines. Overall Dimensions: 41" L x 5 1/2" W x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Magdalene, 19th C. Rococo Framed Oil on BoardMary Magdalene, 19th C. Rococo Framed Oil on Board Painting. Frame: 19.5" x 20" x 1.5", Painting: 11.5" x 9.75". About: Mary Magdalene, sometimes called Mary of Magdala, or simply the Magdalene or theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josephus Dyckmans (Belgian, 1811-1888), Mary Magdaleneoil on cradled panel, signed and dated at lower right "J. Dyckmans / 186(?)," depicting the lovely Magdalene with trailing blonde tresses kneeling at the base of the cross and pierced by a ray of lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Plaque of Saint Mary MagdaleneMeissen Porcelain Plaque of Saint Mary Magdalene 19th century, after Antonio Allegri (Italian, 1489-1534), called Correggio, Mary Magdalene situated in a grotto, clothed only in a cloak, reading intenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin Mary Next to Saint John and Mary Magdalene on Calvary, 19th century Italian schoolOil on canvas, framed, framed measurements: 110 x 93, canvas measurements: 90 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202116th Century Oil on Wood of Mary MagdaleneOil on cradled wood panels in the French School depicting the penitent Mary Magdalene. She looks up to the heavens with a book and skull in front of her. 42" Tall 29.5" Wide Frame 47.25" Tall 35" WideSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAlexander Ivanov - Christ Appearing to Mary Magdalene after the Resurrection$1
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Resonance La Pieta Jesus, Paul & Mary A Bronze Sculptural Ode to Christianity - 6" x 8"$250