Sold2021Two Chinese Carved and Painted Figures of GuanyinTwo Chinese Carved and Painted Figures of Guanyin 19th century, now mounted as lamps, each standing, one holding a water bottle and the other holding her hands, symbolizing compassion, each retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seventeen Chinese & Japanese Figural PorcelainsLarge group of 17 Chinese and Japanese porcelains, including: set of seven painted figures; four Guanyin, two blanc de chine, two painted; pair of blanc de chine beauties; two fishermen; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYINLength: 27.6 inches. Width: 15.4 inches. Height: 31.9 inches. Length: 70cm Width: 39cm Height: 81cmSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED GUANYIN BUDDHACHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED GUANYIN BUDDHA H. 73 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Painted Boxwood Figure of GuanyinGold Painted Boxwood Figure of Guanyin. Length: 11.5cm Width:9.5cm Height: 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of GuanyinLot 210 Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of Guanyin the bodhisattva of compassion shown seated and in contemplation height: 34 inches width: 20 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted wood figure of guanyinPainted wood figure of guanyin, Height: 52cm, Width: 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TALL CHINESE CARVED PAINTED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, QING DYNASTY. The figure standing dressed inA TALL CHINESE CARVED PAINTED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, QING DYNASTY. The figure standing dressed in robes on a rock form base. 79.5cm tall. Loss to fingers with cracking and areas of loss around theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of GuanyinA Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of Guanyin seated in rajalitasana, wearing loose robes tied up around the waist and open at the chest to reveal a bejewelled necklace, the hair is tied in a toSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN,A CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN, PROBABLY SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, in Ming Dynasty style and sculpted in a standing position while wearing an elaborate diadem above a serene expreSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF HAND PAINTED GUANYIN FIGURESA pair of hand painted Guanyin figures having crane and cherry blossom motif. Ht: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel Figurine, Coming From The WoodsHoliday 2006 Special Edition hand painted figure of a young boy with a pine tree. Goebel Hummel backstamp. HUM 2241. Issued: 2005 Dimensions: 3"L x 2.5"W x 4.25"H Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel Figurine, Coffee Break HUM 409Exclusive special edition hand painted figure of a young boy resting. Goebel Hummel backstamp. Issued: c. 1979-1990 Dimensions: 4.25"L x 3.5"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country of Origin: GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painted Wood FiguresChinese Qing painted wood figures of Guanyin: 12" W x 6" D x 24" H, 13" W x 7" D x 19" H, 12" W x 7" D x 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of Avalokitesvara (Guanyin)Qing Dynasty Polychrome Painted Wood Figure of Avalokitesvara (Guanyin) Seated in water, moon pose. (H62cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017TERRA COTTA GUANYIN FIGURETERRA COTTA GUANYIN FIGURE Terra cotta Guanyin figure with painted details. Size: 14.25" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Terra cotta Guanyin figure with painted details. Size: 14.25" ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2015POLYCHROME PAINTED CHINESE IVORY GUANYIN FIGUREDressed in red and turquoise robe with gilt details. On carved fitted wood stand. H. 19cm (7 3/4 in.) DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the country due to protection under CITES (See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD STANDING GUANYINChinese carved and polychrome painted wood figure of a standing Guanyin, wearing floral crown, open robes, rising on integral naturalistic base, approx 25"h, 7 5/8"w, 7.25"d, 7.75lbs **Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Including Chinese, Etc.Description: To include a large famille rose style rouleau vase, a Guanyin figure, two hand painted Japanese vases decorated with birds in low relief, and a Fujita Kutani ginger jar. Type: Vase, jar,See Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel Figurine, It's Cold HUM 421Exclusive special edition No. 6. Hand painted figure of a young boy in winter attire. Goebel Hummel backstamp. Issued: 1981 Dimensions: 2.75"L x 2.5"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country of OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Guanyin Porcelain FiguralHand painted porcelain figure of a standing Guanyin with a dragon, bird and child around her. Approx 16 inches tall and 7 inches wide. Moderate wearing to surface and to paint job throughout porcelainSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA bluestone painted Dharmadhatu figure before the Ming Dynasty$500
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, the painted statue of Guanyin was made of bluestone$500