Sold2023A Fine and Rare Large Green and Cream Glazed Stoneware Bodhisattva, China, Ming Dynasty,A Fine and Rare Large Green and Cream Glazed Stoneware Bodhisattva, China, Ming Dynasty, The bodhisattva is shown seated in rajalilasana on a rock ledge below a dragon and a fu-dog, all within a rockySee Sold Price
Sold2022A YELLOW-GLAZED STONEWARE ‘DRAGON’ TILE CHINA, POSSIBLY MING DYNASTY Of circular shape,A YELLOW-GLAZED STONEWARE ‘DRAGON’ TILE CHINA, POSSIBLY MING DYNASTY Of circular shape, with a recessed central part, it is molded with a flying five-clawed dragons, chasing a flaming pearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dignitary in Chinese porcelain, WanliChina, Ming Dynasty, Wanli period (1563-1620), sculpture in molded porcelain, with polychromed glazed decoration representing male dignitary figure. Neck broken and glued. Dim.:22,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY CHINESE GLAZED STONEWARE JARNorthern China, possibly Ming dynasty, of ovoid shape with raised neck, covered throughout with an off-white crackle glaze h. 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Ming Martaban Glazed Pottery VesselsEast Asia, China, late Ming Dynasty, ca. 17th century CE. A beautiful pair of stoneware vessels, each glazed in a dark brown, nearly black glaze known as martaban. The taller is a storage jar with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese brown glaze Martaban jarLarge Chinese brown glaze Martaban jar, Ming/Qing Dynasty (c. 17th c), China, stoneware, with incised floral decorations, a buddha head and hand molded on either side, likely for export to the SoutheaSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC BOWLSGlazed ceramic. China, Song to Ming dynasty All three bowls are Longquan ceramic or stoneware. The small bowl with dark, olive-green glaze and craquelure is unglazed only on the small ringshaped foot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ming / Qing Blue-on-White Porcelain Vessels**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Ming to Qing Dynasty, ca. 14th to 19th century CE. A collection of 4 blue on white porcelain and stoneware vessels- 3 bowls and an export ware gravy orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Stoneware Calligraphy Dish, Yuan DynastyChina, Yuan to early Ming Dynasty, 13th century Dimensions: 11” (28 cm) Dia. With rounded sides and a wide footring with unglazed foot, the whole glazed an amber colour with iron brown calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain VaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white porcelain bowlFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white porcelain bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain JarFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain JarSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Xuande, blue and white porcelain, flower decoration, Large PotH. 44 cm.W. 56 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE ; H. 41 cm. W. 28 cm. Weight 6300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Hongwu, glaze red, flower decoration, PotH. 56 cm.W. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021China, Ming Dynasty, Pure gold inlaid with Jade brandH. 13 cm.W. 8.5 cm.Weight. 190.4 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Plum Vase with Dragon PatternChina Ming Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Plum Vase with Dragon PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Zhengde, yellow and green color, lion, hydrangea decoration, Plum BottleH. 37 cm.W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaChina, Longquan - Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) Large stoneware dish with celadon glaze, incise decor of€1,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscoins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-2s coins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscoins pieces CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao coins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-24)$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscoins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-s coins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscoins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-2s coins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao$50
7 days LeftPiasaChina - Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) Ivory immortal sculpture, holding a ruyi sceptre, the face finely€3,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscoin CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-2s coin CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-24)$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each moulded with dragons£120