Sold2022Victorian Faceted Cranberry Glass Sugar Shaker Late 19th CenturyThe glass sugar shaker radiates its rosy glow as an art bottle. It resembles a faceted jewel in the light.The heavy glass bottle with cut flat sides is made from a nice cranberry colored glass. The baSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Victorian EAPG Green Glass Sugar ShakersTwo Victorian era green pattern glass sugar shakers with enameled décor, 19th century. Good condition with wear to the enamel décor and metal lids. For dimensions, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C AUSTRO HUNGARIAN SILVER SUGAR BOX, 576gA late 19th century sugar box, Budapest. The fluted bombe box with gilded interior resting on four cast feet, the lid mount with a pear finial. 800 standard. H. 12 cm (4 1/4 in.) L. 15.5 cm (6 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER SUGAR SHAKER BY HANAUAn antique German silver sugar shaker by Hanau. Circa the late 19th century. The screw cap of the shaker features a dolphin finial, the center of the body features figural triton amongst cattails, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century Sterling Silver British Sugar ShakerAntique English Sterling Silver Hand Made Large Sugar Caster from the Late 19th Century or Early 20th Century Hallmarks on Bottom Looks like Gorham Trademarks? In Good Vintage Condition See Photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daisy & Fern Cranberry Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood cranberry opalescent glass wide waisted glass sugar shaker in the "Daisy & Fern" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with small flakes and roughness to the threaded rim (under the lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daisy & Fern Blue Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood blue opalescent wide waisted glass sugar shaker in the "Daisy & Fern" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with small dents to the lid. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Parian Swirl Blue Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood blue opalescent glass sugar shaker in the "Parian Swirl" mold, late 19th century. Good condition with wear to the silverplate lid. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2017BUBBLE LATTICE - TAPERED SUGAR SHAKERBUBBLE LATTICE - TAPERED SUGAR SHAKER, colorless opalescent, period lid. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5" H.Glass undamaged, lid with minor splitting. Typical roughness at the rim, as made.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Nortwood Rainbow Spatter Royal Ivy Sugar ShakerA Northwood cranberry/vaseline spatter cased glass sugar shaker in the "Royal Ivy" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with lid wear. For dimensions, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daisy & Fern Cranberry Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood cranberry opalescent glass wide waisted glass sugar shaker in the "Daisy & Fern" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with minor wear to the lid. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022STRIPE - WIDE NICKEL MOLD SUGAR SHAKER,STRIPE - WIDE NICKEL MOLD SUGAR SHAKER, shaded cranberry opalescent, period lid. Nickel Plate Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4" H.Literature: Heacock - Victorian Colored Pattern Glass, Book IISee Sold Price
Sold2019Beaumont Fern Cranberry Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Beaumont cranberry opalescent glass in the "Fern" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with minor roughness to the threaded rim (under the lid), as manufactured. Minor wear to the lid. For dimSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SUGAR SHAKERMT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SUGAR SHAKER, opal with brown shading, polychrome-enamel floral decoration, period silver-plated lid. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 2 7/8" H.Undamaged.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEDALLION SPRIG SUGAR SHAKERMEDALLION SPRIG SUGAR SHAKER, rubina, period lid. West Virginia Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4 3/4" HOA.Excellent condition overall with a chip to the interior rim.Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cranberry Opalescent Bubble Lattice Sugar ShakerA cranberry opalescent glass sugar shaker in the "Bubble Lattice" pattern, of tapered from. Late 19th century. Good condition with a small chip to the threaded rim (under the lid), and wear to the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2017COINSPOT - TAPERED SUGAR SHAKERCOINSPOT - TAPERED SUGAR SHAKER, Ruby/cranberry opalescent, period lid. Hobbs, Brockunier & Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 3/8" HOA.Undamaged.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUTTATE SUGAR SHAKERGUTTATE SUGAR SHAKER, cased pink, period lid. Consolidated Lamp & Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5" HOA.Undamaged.Literature: Murray - Fostoria, Ohio Glass II, p. 141, fig. 11i / top left.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY'S MAIZE SUGAR SHAKERLIBBEY'S MAIZE SUGAR SHAKER, custard with blue stain, period lid. W. L. Libbey & Sons. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" HOA.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book III: Syrups, Sugar Shakers & CruetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON LOBED SUGAR SHAKERMT. WASHINGTON LOBED SUGAR SHAKER, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, period lid. Mt. Washington Glass Works. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4 3/4" H.Glass nearly undamaged with a single flSee Sold Price
Sold2018COINSPOT - TAPERED SUGAR SHAKERCOINSPOT - TAPERED SUGAR SHAKER, apple green, period lid. Hobbs, Brockunier & Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" H.Glass undamaged with some imperfections to the lid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ribbed Lattice Cranberry Opalescent Sugar ShakerA cranberry opalescent glass sugar shaker in the "Ribbed Lattice" pattern, likely Northwood, late 19th century. Good condition with dents to the lid. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2017LIBBEY'S MAIZE SUGAR SHAKERLIBBEY'S MAIZE SUGAR SHAKER, custard with yellow stain and gilt decoration, period lid. W. L. Libbey & Sons. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" HOA.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book III: Syrups, SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)$25,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose 'Wu Shuang Pu' covered sugar bowl and two bowls, 19th C.€650
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$300(2 bids)