Sold2022Tibetan Mandala Thangka Scroll.Tibetan Mandala Thangka scroll featuring various Buddhas and deities. With a surround of various embroidered silk panels. From an E 57th St, NY estate. Dimensions: mandala Thangka (only) measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Mandala Thangka 19th CenturyTibetan Mandala Thangka 19th Century, Possibly a rendering of the deity Cakrasamvara, color pigment on cotton, silk and linen with embroidered sections, with hammered brass scroll ends, 47.5 x 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thangka: Mandala of Divinities and Teacherslate 18th century; painted in colors and gilt 24 x 16 in. (61 x 40.6 cm.) Provenance: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Sueo SerisawaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Framed Tibetan Embroidered ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Embroidered Thangka: of 18th Century; Size: H: 30-3/4"; W: 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201919-20th C. Tibetan Embroidered Thangka19-20th C. Tibetan embroidered thangka. 27in by 31in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 19.25"h. x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 17"h. x 11.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 17.75"hx 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka Mandala HangingHand painted Thangka on heavy cloth panel with center medallion depicting multiple green tone figures of Buddha. Tape mounted at upper corners to mat folder. Good condition. 23.75 x 18.75" approx. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANGKA MANDALA PAINTING 11" X 14" IMAGETIBETAN THANGKA MANDALA PAINTING 11" X 14" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: MandalaAntique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: MandalaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted cloth thangka; depicting a mandala with Yamantaka and consort in "mother father posture" to center, flanked by other standing deitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN INK & GOLD ON FABRIC, THANGKA-MANDALATIBETAN INK & GOLD ON FABRIC, THANGKA-MANDALAA Tibetan thangka-mandala rendered in ink, gold and color on fabric. Features five small circles within a large central circle, each centering a seated BudSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA w GOLD THREADChinese Tibetan embroidered thangka with gold thread. Measures 35 3/4" (91cm) x 23 1/2" (59.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Embroidered Silk Thangka - Dazi StitchTibet, late 19th to early 20th c. CE. An embroidered silk thangka painstakingly created with a very fine "Dazi" stitch (also called "Forbidden Stitch" or "Blind Stitch") depicting Avalokiteshvara, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 19TH C TIBETAN EMBROIDERED SILK THANGKABeautifully woven with multicolored threads and depicts a Buddha centers on a lotus throne, surrounded by ten smaller deities. H: 42 in ., L: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Framed Tibetan Antique Embroidered ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Antique Embroidered Thangka; Size: H: 30-1/2"; W: 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan thangka with mandala centerTibetan thangka with mandala center surrounded by deities on clouds, 38-1/2" x 22" sight, in gilt bamboo frame, 41-1/4" x 26-1/2" overall, creases & wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangka mandalaTibetan painted thangka mandala, decorated in polychrome and gilt to feature a central mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 16.75"h. x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkVintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkSize: 46 x 21 1/2 in. #4924See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala Pastel and Gold InkOriginal Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala pastel and gold ink on canvas, depicting a geometric metaphysical diagram or chart framed in gold and black wooden frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Thangka of MandalaA Tibetan Thangka of Mandala Image: 26 1/2 x 26 in., 67.4 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, $2,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala thangka on textile, with fillet and$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Having dark ground, central figure in wheel$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intense$1,750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intense$1,750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300