Sold2016Fine 18th C Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Large BowlFine 18th C Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Large Bowl; the sides very well painted with numerous Mandarin Figures in a domestic setting within 2 large and 2 small panels between iron red & gold brocade paSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PLATE 17-18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people bowl ca pre 18th c. 4.75 inches diameter and 1.25 inches deep. Decorated with people in court. In excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PUNCH BOWLFine Chinese porcelain punch bowl, 18th c., decorated with colorful court scenes and potted flowers. 5.75"h x 14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain BowlChinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain "Hunt Scene" Bowl , 18th c., Qianlong, exterior painted with two hunting scenes and 2 exotic bird cartouches, interior with flower roundel, h. 3 1/2 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain Punch Bowl , Qianlong, 18th c., decorated with figural cartouches on an iron red and gilt diaper ground, h. 6 3/8 in., dia. 15 in. Note: Restorations ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 18TH CENTURY CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLA GOOD 18TH CENTURY CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL Qianlong, painted with figures within interiors. 10Ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL VASE CA. 1780'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural porcelain vase ca. 18th c. 4.30 inches tall, 2.9 inch diameter. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent condition. Signed to the base on cup. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL PLATE CA. 1770'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people bowl ca pre 18th c. 4.75 inches diameter and 1.25 inches deep. Decorated with scholars in landscape setting. In excellent perfect condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Mandarin Palette Bowl , 18th c., Qianlong, decorated with figural scenes and sepia landscapes on a dense Y-diaper ground, h. 4 1/2 in., dia. 10 1/2 in. Note: RestSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL PLATE CA. 1770'SA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people bowl ca pre 18th c. 4.75 inches diameter and 1.25 inches deep. Decorated with scholars in landscape setting. In excellent perfect condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN WASH BOWL18th Century Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Wash Bowl - Polychrome figural scene in base of bowl. Monochrome cartouches on the interior walls of the bowl / Measures: 4"H x 11" diameter / Condition: lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lg. 18thC Chinese Mandarin Enameled Porcelain BowlLarge 18th Century Chinese Mandarin-Figure Enameled Porcelain Bowl with 4 windows of Garden scenes and another in the center of the bowl; background of Y-shaped red basket weave. Light wear to enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL AND COVER Qianlong. 19 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Daoguang Porcelain Bowl 18 C Vase BottleFine Chinese Porcelain Bowl with a delicate design of Cormorant Fishing, the mouth rim unglazed, the base with 6 character Daoguang seal mark in iron red and probably of the period; together with an 1See Sold Price
Sold202318th C CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLCirca 1790; Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Punch Bowl - Depicts figural shore scenese, on the exterior; interior has a flower at the base of the bowl / Measures: 4"H x 9" diameter / Condition: There is aSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C QIANLONG ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLCirca 1770-1780; Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl - Qianlong period figural exterior design, with border design on interior rim / Measures: 2.5"H x 5.5" diameter / Condition: 2 cracks, opposite sides on iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY FINE CHINESE MANDARIN SAUCER AND CUP 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people saucer and bowl ca pre 18th c. saucer 4 3/4 inches diameter and 1 inches deep, cup 3 inches in diameter and 1.5 inches height. Decorated with people inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VERY FINE CHINESE MANDARIN SAUCER AND CUP 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin people saucer and bowl ca pre 18th c. saucer 4 5/8 inches diameter and 1 inches deep, cup 3 inches in diameter and 1.5 inches height. Decorated with people inSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL PORC SAUCER AND CUP SET CAA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural saucer and bowl set pre 18th c. Saucer 120 mm diameter and cup 65 x 60 mm. Decorated with figural cartouches, on a cobalt background, it has touches oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese 18 C Mandarin Figure Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese 18th Century Porcelain Export Punch Bowl with 2 large and 2 small windows to sides filled with colorful, well painted Mandarin Figures in Gardens and on Terraces, and an elaborate brocadSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Chinese Jun-Type Porcelain BowlSturdily potted bowl supported on a straight foot and raising to a slight narrowed rim, covered overall with blue and milky yellow glaze thinning towards the rim. 18th century. D: 15 cm Condition: gooSee Sold Price
2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN FIGURAL BOWL 1780'SA stunning early Chinese mandarin Qianlong figural bowl 18th c. Beautifully decorated in famille rose palette with figures. Dimensions: 20 cm dia and 8.5 in height. Excellent condition, one short tighSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700
20 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Phoenix and Peony' Bowl, 18th Century 清中期$400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40