Sold202116 Victorian Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersGroup of 16 Victorian sterling silver butter spreaders including 11 Alvin "Orange Blossom" pattern, and 5 Wallace "Eton" pattern with Art Nouveau motifs 5.25"-6" 10.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015(49) LUNT AMERICAN VICTORIAN STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 49) Lunt “American Victorian sterling silver flatware service, comprising: (8) dinner knives, 8.5”l; (7) individual butter spreaders, 5.75”l; (8) dinner forks, 7.25”l; (13) salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs. Late Victorian Sterling Serving Flatware10 pcs. late Victorian sterling silver serving flatware including repousse bon bon scoop, 3 sets of sugar tongs, butter knives and spreaders, citrus spoons, bright cut items 4"-7.5" 9.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Victorian silver butter dishes of shell form with engraved acanthus and floral detail, onA pair of Victorian silver butter dishes of shell form with engraved acanthus and floral detail, on three ball feet, hallmarked Sheffield 1898, maker Jenkins & Timm. Approx. 7 1/2" long (2)See Sold Price
Sold202312pc Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Knives, ChantillyA lovely set of sterling silver handle with stainless steel blade knives, decorated with scroll design and fleur-de-lis accents on handle. Gorham Stainless Blade Sterling Handle backstamp. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcs A collection of seven 1910 Gorham 'Fairfax' sterling silver butter spreaders and one master spreader (LSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian silver butter knife hallmarked London 1885A Victorian silver butter knife hallmarked London 1885 maker Franics Higgins 5 1/8'' long (22g)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Krusius Bros Sterling Silver Butter SpreaderVintage Krusius Brothers Germany sterling silver flat handle butter spreader with beautiful floral handle. Some discoloration near the junction of the handle and the blade, which is not sterling. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter SpreaderLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader from the turn of the Century or early 1900s, sold by Quintard Bros. Jewelers of Poughkeepsie, NY, 7 in. long, weighs 40 grams, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12 PCS., L 6", 15.8 T.O. Front and back photos.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders1 butter knife is the Faneuil pattern and 11 butter knives are the Queen Anne pattern. Total of 12 spoons. The 1 Faneuil is marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and weighs 26g. The 11 Queen Anne are markSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, SET OF SIXGORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, SET OF SIX, multi-motif pattern designed by F. Antoine Heller in 1888, each with engraved "H" initial to tip of handle. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Five Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders.A Set of Five Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Contour pattern. Together with a pair of Frank Whiting weighted sterling silver low candlesticks, an Amston sterling silver serving fork and sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Native American Silver Butter SpreadersSet of three butter spreaders with stamped designs, two have the whirling log design on the front and back of handle. 5 ½ in L, 2.85 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTOWLE STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS Sterling silver set of six butter spreaders. Stainless steel blades with weighted sterling handles. Weight: 7.81 Troy Ounces Size: 6"See Sold Price
Sold20236 Buccellati Sterling Silver Hollow Handled Butter Spreader Knives Empire-Impero6 Buccellati Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Knives in Empire-Impero Hollow Handle. Scrolled and palm leaf decoration to the handle. Handle marked 925 Italy, steel blade marked Inox. Weight Approx., 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Parallel" Sterling Butter SpreaderGeorg Jensen (Denmark) "Parallel" (Relief) Solid Sterling Silver Butter Spreader. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight - 1.065 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20236pc Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Butter KnivesPartial sterling silver butter spreader flatware knives decorated with a monogram on handles; one knife is larger. Largest knife measures: 5.75in L x 0.75in W. Hallmarked manufacture symbol and PATï�See Sold Price
2019International Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65International Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware Set. The set includes 12 forks measuring 7-3/8 inches long, 11 forks measuring 6-1/4 inches long, 11 solid silver butter spreaders measuring 5-3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Victorian by Wallace Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle 6 3/8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Pattern on Both Sides FH 5 1/2"$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH Pattern on Both Sides 6"$10
466 Lots AwayBidhausPine Spray by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH 6 3/8" Heirloom$10
773 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarie Louise by Shreve Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle Paddle 6"$10
535 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNavarre by Watson Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8" Antique$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Carlo by Fortunoff Sterling Silver Butter Spreader hollow handle 6 3/8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsValencia by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle 6 1/2"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPattern Unknown by Birks Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH w/Stainless 6 3/4"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"$10