Sold2019A sterling gilt and enamel group of three flatwareComprising: Frank Whiting, Kings Court/Neapolitan, monogrammed, berry spoon; Dominick & Haff, Renaissance, lettuce fork; and Reed & Barton, La Marquise, monogrammed, horse radish spoon; (5.22 oz. t. gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting 'King Edward' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceLot 158 Whiting 'King Edward' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (1901) Whiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver flatware in 'King Edward' pattern approximate weighable: 2536 grams (90) pieces includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(53 PCS) WHITING "KING EDWARD" STERLING FLATWARE(53) Piece Set of "King Edward" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, service for eight, unmonogrammed, incl: (8) Knives; (8) Dinner forks; (8) Luncheon forks; (16) Teaspoons; (8) Solid spreader knives; (See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING KING EDWARD STERLING SILVER OYSTER LADLEAmerican sterling silver oyster ladle, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "King Edward" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne (American, 1847-1920), retailed by A. Newsalt Co., handle with shell andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting King Edward Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle, 1901This is a stunning sterling silver ladle by Whiting. This piece is in the King Edward pattern and was made in 1901. This piece is well marked on the back, it reads, “STERLING PAT. 1901”. The handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware Lot 31.1 OztPatterns to include: Whiting Pampadour, Dominick & Haff Renaissance, and Whiting King Edward. Weighs 31.1 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Lot of (24 pcs) vintage sterling flatware in various shell patternsAssembled Lot of (24 pcs) vintage sterling flatware in various shell patterns, including (5) Whiting King Edward serving utensils, the longest 9.5"l; an Alvin cold meat fork; a pair Dominick & Haff KiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN STERLING FISH SERVERS.Late 19th and 20th centuries. Whiting "King Edward", Gorham "English Rose", monogrammed with vermeil bowl and hollow handled with engraved blade. Approx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20176 KINGS PATTERN BERRY SPOONS SHEFFIELDSet of Six Vintage English Silverplate "Kings Pattern" Berry Spoons. Gold wash bowls, backs marked WA Sheffield. Each 6" long. Good condition, minor tarnish. Weight 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE.Twentieth century. Mostly sterling including 10 International Brocade bullion spoons, four Reed and Barton La Splendide grapefruit spoons, Whiting Empire berry spoon, Imperial Queen and other variousSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN AMERICAN STERLING SERVICE PIECES.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Different makers patterns and shapes, Whiting" Hyperion" berry spoon, Wallace "Grand Baroque'' lady and fork and others. Approx 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of 10 silver serving tableware itemsAmerican and Continental, comprising: Towle "Georgian" pierced serving spoon, Whiting berry/casserole spoon, Towle "Clover" sugar spoon, Danish serving fork, German silver handled serving spoon, sardiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sets of Vintage Sheffield SpoonsSheffield England William Adams Kings Pattern Berry Spoon Set, William Adams Spoon Set and Sheffield Spoon Set. All in original boxes.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon with shell bowl HH WS Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 67 Pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Gold Washed Pierced 9 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward By Whiting Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 3/4" Custom Made$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Scoop HHWS Custom Made 7"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKING EDWARD BY WHITING STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6" Custom Made$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChamplain by Amston / Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon / Casserole$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Engraved by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW Bright-Cut 8 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMixed Metals by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW with Pomegranate 9"$10