Sold2020HURET doll's suitcase, with fabric and oilcloth, 2HURET doll's suitcase, with fabric and oilcloth, 2 leather carrying handles, with key, height: 18 cm, lenght: 15 cm, depth: 7.5 cm, caused of old age partially used condition, accessory for a big BébSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Old Leather PoofsLot of 7 Old Leather Poofs. Condition: Generally Good. As Found. Dimensions: Various Sizes. Largest Dia- 30". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report doeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Suitcase and Machete lotOld leather suitcase with Cunard Line decals. H 17-1/2" W 30-1/4" D 8-1/4". Together with 5 brass medallions Dia. 3 to 3-3/4" approx. and a machete in a sheath Machete L 28-1/4".. Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rollin. The Ancient History. Phila: HenryCharles Rollin. The Ancient History. Phila: Henry Adams, 1829. 7 volumes. 8vo. Old leather with gilt borders, wear with scattered losses. Includes volumes 1-3, 5-8 of 8 volumes, lacking volume 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique leather suitcase and a deco dressing standAntique leather suitcase (7.25"x26"x13.7") and a deco dressing stand (4.35"Hx23.5"x16.2")See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jack Daniels Old. No 7 Leather BootsPair of Jack Daniels Old No. 7 Brand Western brown leather boots, size 11, stamped inside with serial number height 14 in. x width 4 in. x depth 12.5 in. / each Shipping available for this lot thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alligator Leather Suitcase, Cowboy Hat, ChapsAlligator leather suitcase, with another old suitcase, a cowboy hat, and chaps. (4) items total. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leather SuitcaseLeather Suitcase. Together with T & J Vestor travel bag, and Hartman suitcase Leather suit case is 7 1/2"h x 26"w x 18"d Condition, overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hard-Side Travel SuitcasesHard-sided light brown leather suitcase Amelia Earhart of Newark, New Jersey, measures 21"L x 15"W x 7"H; Canvas and leather hard-sided suitcase by T. Anthony of New York City. Condition report: CommoSee Sold Price
Sold20202 OLD SUITCASES: KILIM CARPET & LEATHERLot of 2 vintage suitcases: A large Kilim carpet bag signed Durusel, Istanbul Turkey with brass closure and leather straps, 24 x 16 inches (sides expand); and a fine leather suitcase with alligator fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hard Cover BookVintage hard cover book in Latin .. S V M M A SIVE AVREA ARMILLA M.D. LXVI, tooled leather cover, very old wear visible, 7" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Leather Suitcases & BoxesComprising (3) briefcases, by T. Anthony, Abercrombie and Swaine Adeney Brigg, a small dome top trunk from Abercrombie & Fitch, & a leather hat box with top hat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Leather SuitcasesBoth in faux alligator finish. 6 1/2" x 24" and 8" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Leather SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Leather Suitcase, hard side, with bronze top corners, serial #878654. Size: 20.5" H x 31.5" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VUITTON PEGASE BROWN TAIGA LEATHER SUITCASELouis Vuitton "Pegase" rolling suitcase in brown Taiga leather, telescopic handle, exterior handle strap, exterior slot with hidden zipper pocket, side handle, approx 22.5"h, 15"w, 7.75"d, 10.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Leather SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Leather Suitcase with web straps. Size: 20" H x 28" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather SuitcaseLarge Vintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather Suitcase Size: 20 1/2 x 31 x 9 1/2 in. (52.1 x 78.7 x 24.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather Suitcase 18 x 27 x 8 1/4 in. (45.7 x 68.6 x 21 cm.) approx SHIPPING: Collective HUDSON does NOT offer in-house shipping. For a list of shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather Suitcase S.H.S Monogrammed on top near handle 18 x 27 x 8 1/4 in. (45.7 x 68.6 x 21 cm.) approx SHIPPING: Collective HUDSON does NOT offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LEATHER SUITCASE TRUNK, C.1900English leather hardsided suitcase/ trunk, c.1900, stamped initials V.M.H., scuffing and wear, approx 7.5"h, 26.25"w, 15.5"d Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fitted Leather Suitcase & Stand23 1/4" high, 25 3/8" wide, 14 7/8" deep. Leather wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peal & Co. leather suitcase for Brooks BrothersPeal & Co. leather suitcase for Brooks Brothers, 20th c., England, labeled "Made in England by Peal & Co. for Brooks Brothers", 16"h x 28"w x 7.75"d (excl. handle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Leather SuitcaseVintage leather suitcase. Monogrammed "W.W". Ex: Ralph Lauren Sale. 24" x 14" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Art Deco leather suitcaseVintage Art Deco leather suitcase. 17"h x 20"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Black Taiga Leather Pegase 45 Suitcase Travel Roller Bag$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Master Humphreys Clock, 1stEd., 1840, illustrated Cattermole & Browne$350
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Beaded Leather Gourd and Wood Dance Rattle$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI Old Gucci GG Plus Sherry Line Handbag Boston Bag PVC Leather Beige Brown$5