Sold2021Louis Abel-Truchet (French, 1857-1918) La Quadrille,Louis Abel-Truchet (French, 1857-1918) La Quadrille, 1900 color lithograph signed in the stone 23 ½ x 31 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRUCHET, Abel Louis (1857-1918). Le Printemps PrepareTRUCHET, Abel Louis (1857-1918). Le Printemps Prepare dans ses Nouveaux Magasins une Grande Exposition de Tapis. [Paris]: Imp. Draeger, ca. 1910s. Large horizontal lithograph poster advertising a spriSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Femme Oiseau Tourmente Hand Signed And Numbered ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Femme et Oiseau dans la TourmenteMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Beraud 'Jeune Femme' Pastel & GouacheJean Beraud (French, 1849-1935) "A Parisian Beauty" mixed media pastel and gouache on paper drawing painting depicting the portrait of a young, red-haired woman wearing a blue shawl and a pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CELSO LAGAR Ciudad Rodrigo (1891) / Seville (1966) "Forains dans la grève", 1951Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. . 29 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanTABLE DE MILIEU DE STYLE LOUIS XVI, PAR LES FRÈRES WASSMUS, ÉBÉNISTE DE LA COURONNE, €2,400
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT DE TOPINO (1735-1803), COMMODE À DEUX TIROIRS SANS TRAVERSE, TRANSITION DES &€3,000
Jul 03TajanSORMANI (1817-1866), EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE, LONDRES 1862, COFFRET ÉCRITOIRE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, €750
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À SORMANI (1817-1866), TABLE À JEUX EN CONSOLE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MO€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881 -1973) : Composition avec une femme. 1956, 6 septembre Cannes. Burin et pointe€1,500
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMiguel Ortiz BERROCAL (1933-2006). Micheline X Opus 139.1975/1976.€440
BonhamsBRAIN PATHOLOGY AND BRAIN SURGERY. A group of French works on pathology of the brain and brain s...$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersATTRIB: SUZANNE EISENDIECK OIL PAINTING FEMMES ET PERSONNAGES AU BORD DE LA MER DANS UN PAYSAGE$2,500
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Minotaure aveugle guide dans la nuit... (from La Suite Vollard)$10,000
20 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOlivier Follmi France Veillee dans la piece D'hiver Asia Culture$1