Sold2020Hieronymus Cock (1518-1570)Hieronymus Cock (Netherlandish, 1518-1570), possibly after Matthys Cock (Netherlandish,1509-1548), Landschaft mit Abraham und Isaak (Landscape with Abraham and Isaac on the way to Sacrifice), 1558, etSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hieronymus Cock (1518-1570)Hieronymus Cock (Netherlandish, 1518-1570), after Lucas Gassel (Flemish, ca. 1500- ca. 1570), Weite Landschaft mit Abraham und den Engeln (landscape with Abraham and the angel), copper engraving, platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heimführung Rebekkas zu Isaak nach Kanaan —Rebekah's Journey to Isaac in Canaan — Dutch Painter of the 17th/18th century Rocky landscape with caravan, Abraham's servant Elieser leads a camel at the head, followed by the entourage with cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Servolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato dellaServolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato della calcografia. Mit 24 Tafeln. Cesare Ratta, Bologna, 1937. 10 Bll., 203 S. Gr. 8° OPpbd. (Blockbuchbindung) in mod. Pp.-Schuber (Einband leicht beSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024April 14, 1865 ORIGINAL TELEGRAM To Genl. U.S. GRANT Re: Assassination of President Abraham LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related The ORIGINAL TELEGRAM HANDED To GENERAL ULYSSES S. GRANT at the Philadelphia Railroad Station The Night Of APRIL 14th 1865 NOTIFYING HIM Of The ASSASSINATION Of PRESIDENT LINCOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Abraham Lincoln Gifted 1863 Pocket Watch For A life Saving Effort 18K GoldTitle:Extremely Rare Abraham Lincoln Gifted 1863 Pocket Watch For A life Saving Effort 18K Gold Here are the Specifications: Engravings and description: If things could talk, this pocket watch would hSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame am Spinett mit KavalierUnregelmäßiger, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegter Sockel. An einem Klavier sitzende, spielende Edeldame, bekleidet mit einem weiten, purpurfarbenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Document Signed as PresidentImportant manuscript DS as president, two pages, 7.75 x 13.25, March 7, 1865. Significant document issued from the Executive Mansion, permitting trade across military lines during the Civil War. In paSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN ATTEMPTS A PRISONER EXCHANGE FOR SURGEON JOHN MCGREGOR. LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Aut...LINCOLN ATTEMPTS A PRISONER EXCHANGE FOR SURGEON JOHN MCGREGOR. LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Autograph Document Signed ('A. Lincoln'), an order seeking a rebel prisoner to exchange on behalf of UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gavin, RSA (British, 1827-1883) Rebekah giving water to Abraham's camelsRobert Gavin, RSA (British, 1827-1883) Rebekah giving water to Abraham's camels signed, inscribed and dated 'R GAVIN ARSA/TANGER/1878' (lower right) oil on canvas 96 x 124.5cm (37 3/4 x 49in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham (Sturckenburch) Storck, Netherlands, Holland (1635 or 1644 - 1708), Dutch Seaport, circaAbraham (Sturckenburch) StorckNetherlands, Holland, (1635 or 1644 - 1708)Dutch Seaport, circa 1690oil on canvasAbraham Storck (alternatively Sturck or Sturckenburch) was born in mid-17th c. AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Ziervase mit SchneeballendekorÜber hochgezogenem Rundfuß gebauchter Korpus, in abgesetzten, sich trichterförmig erweiternden Hals übergehend. Auf der Wandung flächendeckenderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Yellin, Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, PhiladelphiaSamuel Yellin Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia USA, 1924patinated steel, glass 18 h x 5 w x 7 d in (46 x 13 x 18 cm) Toomey & Co. Auctioneers wouSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Document Signed ('Abraham Lincoln'), as President, 1p on conjoined ...LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Document Signed ('Abraham Lincoln'), as President, 1p on conjoined leaves, 4to (248 x 196 mm), Washington, D.C., July 2, 1863, being a draft order for the Sixth district oSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesAbraham Lincoln PSA GEM MT 10 CDV, Signed 3 Weeks Before His Death.$30,000(1 bid)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1806 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SIGNATURE 1st/1st American Clerks LAW Magazine PLEASE READ$440(9 bids)
Featured2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed 1.75x7.75 Handwritten Receipt BAS #AB14364$205(6 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Presidential] Lincoln, Abraham: Partially-Printed Military Commission, signed$3,250(2 bids)
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln - Ford's Theatre - Assassination Location Curtain Swatch 8.5 x 11" Presentation$55(5 bids)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryTEN ABRAHAM PALATNIK LUCITE OPTIC ART ANIMALS$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Presidential] Lincoln, Abraham: Signed Revenue Service Commission$2,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBeardless Abraham Lincoln Hand-Colored Kellogg Lithograph Used During 1860 Convention & Campaign$100
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFragment einer etruskischen Friesplatte mit Pferden einer Quadriga.€1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAbraham Palatnik ( Brazil 1928–2020) Lucite Op Art Dinosaur Sculpture$150(3 bids)