Sold20215 Original Ives CatalogsIncludes 1911 consumer; 1914 Consumer, 1915, 64 pg; 1916, 24pg; 1917, 28pg; All fairly clean, 1917, has one cut page.See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Scarce 1916 Meek Reel Catalog36 pages, black and white drawings, all catalogs from this maker are considered either very scarce or rare. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1929 American Flyer Dealer Catalog UpdatesLarge 10 X 13” format, 1 color cover holding several full-color catalog sheets, we assume showing changes to production. Interesting as it shows several Ives Transition items like the 1134 steamSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCARCE IVES STEAM PUMPcirca 1905, Lithographed tin, stationary steam pump station, mechanism functions with key, great litho with painted cast iron parts. 4 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce Ives Fire House & PumperNice example of this scarce toy. It has a bell mechanism that springs the door when wound, functional. It has a cast iron fire pumper with driver. Wood floor is slanted so pumper rolls out when doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Ives 3243R White LocoStandard gauge. The cab appears in original paint, where as the frame was a blue over-painted black frame with about 20% blue paint remaining. The motor is loose, and over-all shows moderate playwear,See Sold Price
Sold2017PROTOTYPE LIONEL 2242 NEW HAVEN F-3 A-B DIESELObtained from the Lionel Archives. This prototype for 2242 New Haven F-3s are painted and lettered as they were shown in the Lionel 1958 Dealer and Consumer catalogs. The A unit features black, white,See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce 1910 Ives 116 Grand Central StationOriginal family piece. Clean with red tile roof, twin chimneys, yellow litho sides with red cast iron windows; gray tile floor. It is just missing the roof inside panels. It show moderate playwear, otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mucha - Salon des Cent, 1897 Scarce original catalogScarce original catalog La Plume published in 1897 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 18.5 cm / 10 x 7.3 in. We sell the complete issue. Printed by Champenois. Published by Affiches Artistique deSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES TREASURE CHEST DISPLAY163. IVES TREASURE CHEST DISPLAY | O gauge, featured in Ives' 1930 catalog only, oval track with many accessories including station, tunnel, tell-tale, telegraph poles, crossing gate, and large AmericSee Sold Price
Sold20221916 INDIAN MOTORCYCLE 1916 PRODUCTS & PARTS CATALOG.Outstanding & highly graphic 1916 Product Catalog for Indian Motorcycles showing incredible detailed product graphics in both color as well as black & white. Catalog features a beautiful and highly grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers "White Line Squares" six lithographsSet of six lithographs (after the original lithographs). Printed in 1966 by Blair Litho and published by the Los Angeles County Museum of Art for a now very scarce exhibition catalog; this particularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Model T brochures from 1915-1927 - 39 totalFord Model T brochures from 1915-1927 - nineteen catalogs (1916 stained), seven Pictorials, thirteen foldersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teens -1920's higher priced cars itemsSix McFarlan, five catalogs (1916 black cover stained, 1927 loose pgs), 1916,1921 Daniels, 16 pgs, 1920 Cunningham, 20 pgs, seven tipped in photos, 1915 Auburn, 1917 Owen MagneticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty catalogs and one folder from 1916-19231916-1923 items, catalogs from Cleveland, Dodge, Willys Knight, Grant, Mitchell, Jewett, Studebaker, Stearns Knight, Hudson, Lincoln, Locomobile, Kelsey incl 1918 Apperson 16 pg catalog with 8 platesSee Sold Price
Sold20221901-1916 Locomobile brochures - fifteen total1901-1916 Locomobile - twelve catalogs, multi page from 8 to 100 each and three smaller related itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 1900-1916 Winton & six 1906-1917 White items1900-1916 Winton - nine catalogs, three card folder, 1904 (stained) - six White, four steam, 1906 (cover loose), 1910 (taped edge), two gas engineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven 1916-1929 Locomobile catalogsEleven Locomobile catalogs from 1916 to 1929, 12 to 40 pgs eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Early Scarce Fisher Price Toy Catalogs.One is from 1932 and one 1940. The 1932 catalog looks mostly complete. Shows lots of early Fisher Price toys in beautiful color. Shows the first year (1931) toys. Beautiful catalog printed by the RoySee Sold Price
Sold20241916 "Miller's Artificial Baits" Box CatalogExtremely rare tri-fold catalog, 10 1/2" x 6" when open, featuring illustrations of both "Miller's Original Reversible Spinner Wood Minnow" and the "Trolling Spinner", as well as a photo of W.H. MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine catalogs from 1911 to 19161912-13, 1916 Pierce Arrow, 1912, 1915 Peerless, 1910, 1915 Cadillac, 1911, 1912 Pratt-Elkhart, and 26 pg 1911 LozierSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED IVES JUBILEE ROPE JUMPER1372. BOXED IVES JUBILEE ROPE JUMPER | Scarce piece with seldom found original box, features nicely dressed girl jumping rope from clockwork which is concealed inside wooden box, crisp decal of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Horse BandwagonIves, Blakeslee Company Bridgeport, CT - 1890 - 32" Long Very Fine This rare toy was made by famed toy maker Ives, Blakeslee. It is quite scarce. All nine figures are newer replacements.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Hungarian Air Force Pilot or Paratrooper Officer's Dirk Dagger with 1941 Presentation$225(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Antique Edo Period Unfinished Japanese Samurai Large TANTO Dagger Blade of Scarce Early False$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Antique Japanese Long Shaft KAMA Polearm Weapon or Japanese SICKLE , a Farmer's Tool Altered$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Early English Lancer's Spear Lance, Well Marked to Original Wood Shaft, Illegible Markings to$400