Sold2019Grace Chino, Pueblo pottery ollaGrace Chino, Pueblo pottery olla, Grace Chino (Acoma, 1929-1995) black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot, signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside, 10"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grace Chino Acoma Pueblo Native American Indian PotteryAcoma pottery turkey figure, c. 1992. Signed Grace Chino, Acoma NM. 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma Polychrome Pottery largest height 7.25 x diameterAcoma Polychrome Pottery lot of 3, with heartline deer and mimbres imagery; artists include Rachel Concho, Grace Chino, and N. Chino largest height 7.25 x diameter 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma/Santa Clara, Group of Nine Small Pottery Items, 1890 - 1990Acoma + Santa Clara, Group of Nine Small Pottery Items, 1890 - 1990Grace Chino(Acoma, 1929 - 1994)Small Polychrome Bird Effigy Seed Potfired clay, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Chino (1929-1994, Acoma Pueblo), An Anasazi Revival pottery olla, mid-20th centuryGrace Chino (1929-1994, Acoma Pueblo)An Anasazi Revival pottery olla, mid-20th centurySigned to underside: Grace Chino / Acoma, N MexThe jar with brown repeating geometric motif on a white slip glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma pottery group, incl. Chino & LewisAcoma pottery group, incl. Chino & Lewis, 20th c., New Mexico, (3) pieces, incl. a bowl with geometric banded design, signed "Lucy M. Lewis, 2.5"h x 3.25"dia, a pot with geometric design, signed "MariSee Sold Price
Sold202170055: An Acoma Black-On-White Jar Grace Chino c. 19An Acoma Black-On-White Jar Grace Chino c. 1975 clay, paint, signed on the base Grace Chino, Acoma, N. Mex Diameter: 7 ½ inches 
 &NSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCY LEWIS AND M.Z. CHINO ACOMA POTTERY FIGURESA rooster signed Lucy Lewis and turkey signed M.Z. Chino. Rooster measures 4.25 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold20221994 C. M. Chino Acoma Pottery Vase1994 "Brothers" C. M. Chino Native American Acoma Pottery Vase. Acoma, New Mexico. This Acoma Pot Highlight lizards and has a blue trade bead on the top. No damage and is in FINE condition (like new).See Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern Acoma Art Pottery Signed ChinoSouthwestern Acoma Art Pottery Signed Chino. Used condition. 6-1/2"h x 6-1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern Acoma Art Pottery Signed ChinoSouthwestern Acoma Art Pottery Signed Chino. Used condition. 6-3/4"h x 6-1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Acoma Polychrome Seed Jar Grace Chino c. 1An Acoma Polychrome Seed Jar Grace Chino c. 1991 clay, paint, signed on the base Grace Chino, Acoma, N. M., accompanied by a blue ribbon inscribed, 1991, SWAIA 70th Annual Indian Market, First Award,See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Large Pueblo American Indian Jars.The first a seed jar, 11.5" tall x 14" diameter. Signed on base "Grace Chino / Acoma, N. Mex" and with a pencil notation "AWSHS / $1050". The second a large storage jar, 13.25" tall x 13.5" largest diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRACE CHINO (1929-1994)Black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot. Signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pottery: Bowl, Signed Rose Chino GarciaVintage hand-painted Native American bowl with parrot, floral and geometric motif. Signed Rose Chino. Dimensions: 5"H x 6"DIA. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions.DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Acoma Pottery Plate, Marie Z Chino, SignedHand made, painted with bird motif and signed Marie Z Chino, Signed Dimensions: 5" in diameter. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions Domestic: $8.75 International: $24.75See Sold Price
Sold20222 Acoma Pottery Vessels by Edna Chino (B.1935)2 Acoma Pottery Vessels by Edna Chino (B.1935). A brown on buff wedding vase, signed: "Acoma/Edna Chino." Size: 5.25'' x 3.25'' x 3'' (13 x 8 x 8 cm). Together with a polychrome olla decorated with biSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Acoma Pottery Jar by L. ChinoNative American Acoma Pottery Jar by L. Chino, signed by artist and measures 5.75'' x 8'', beautiful traditional pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Bear by D. ChinoAcoma Pottery Bear by D. Chino. Pottery measures 4 in x 10 in x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldFOUR ACOMA POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELSFOUR ACOMA POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS • Rose Chino Garcia, Acoma • 20th century • Each signed 'Rose Chino Garcia Acoma' • 9', 7 1/4', 3 1/2', 3 1/2' height Footnotes: OVERALL CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Z. Chino (Acoma, 1907-1982) Pottery Canteen, withMarie Z. Chino (Acoma, 1907-1982) Pottery Canteen, with Heartline Deer signed M.Z. Chino, Acoma, N.M height 9 inches x diameter 5 inches Property from the Solon A. Ellison Revocable Trust, Placitas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iona Chino, Acoma, N.M. Pottery, 1980Iona Chino, Acoma, N.M. Pottery, 1980. Active since 1982, traditional and ceramic polychrome and fine line jars, bowls, and pitchers.Born Nov. 26, 1956, Granddaughter of Santana Antonio, daughter of ISee Sold Price
Sold20233 Acoma Pueblo Signed Pottery Vessels Tena & Chino3 Acoma Pueblo Signed Pottery Vessels, 2 are Signed Tena & C. Chino. Approximately 2 to 3 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Indian Pottery Vase Marie Z. Chino + VictorinoTwo pieces of Acoma Indian pottery. One 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" vase in white clay with black and white decoration, signed Marie Z. Chino, Acoma, N.M. Second vase in white with fluted rim and multicolor decorSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"W$50
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASE$550(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, olla. 9"H x 9 1/2"W$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiane and Wilbert 'Jr' Aragon Engraved Pottery Vase$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome black on white pottery jar, olla. 6 1/2"H x 6$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, 1960s/70s. 6 1/4"H x 7$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)