Sold2024Carrie Chino Charlie Signed Acoma Pueblo New Mexico Hand Painted Earthenware Pottery VesselA hand made Acoma Pueblo pottery vessel from New Mexico by Carrie Chino Charlie. Signed on bottom and annotated "Acoma, N.M." The vessel is fired earthenware with highly stylized geometric designs inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Garcia 20C Native American Acoma Pottery VaseArt Garcia (Native American, 20th Century). Southwest Native American Acoma art pottery vessel vase. New Mexico artist. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, Acoma New Mexico Pottery VesselSigned, Acoma New Mexico Pottery Vessel. Signed on base. Size: 8.75 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vesselsA group of Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vesselsMid-20th century; New MexicoLargest olla signed to underside: Mrs. F. WacondaThe three-color vessels comprising a Florence Waconda (b. 20th century, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vesselsA group of Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vesselsMid/late 20th century; New MexicoFour marked to undersides: Acoma N.M.; one signed to underside: M. Ascensio / Acoma N.M.Comprising one Margaret AscenSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Acoma Pottery Vessel, Signed by Sanchez100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **First Time At Auction** Native American, New Mexico, AcomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Acoma Pottery Vessel SIGNEDNative American Indian Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico 20th Century artisan handcrafted and painted clay art pottery vase. The rounded bulbous tapered body with wide open mouth decorated with black geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma New Mexico Small Pottery VesselAcoma New Mexico Small Pottery Vessel. Measures 3 x 3.5 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 20th C. Attractive Acoma Pottery Jars**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, Acoma, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Two painted Acoma pottery vessels, the smaller of the two signed by C. Mariano of Acoma, New Mexico, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Torivio Acoma Pottery Earthenware VesselTorivio, Marie (Native American, 20th century), Painted Vessel, mid 20th century, marked Acoma / M. Torivio on base, height 7 inches. The Acoma Pueblo is located in Southwestern New Mexico. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Acoma miniature pottery vesselsLate 20th/21st Century; Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico Four works: Rebecca Lucario (b. 1951, Acoma Pueblo) A polychrome fine line olla Signed to base: R Lucario /Acoma NM / [Kokopelli cipher] 2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Acoma Pottery ArticlesGroup of five Native American Acoma Pottery articles, comprising a vase, three bird pieces, and another, New Mexico. Four pieces signed, one unsigned; signatures include: "Victorino"; "Joe"; and two sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Jemez & Acoma Pueblo Small Pottery Vessels - c. 20th Century. Jemez and Acoma Pueblo, NewSix Jemez & Acoma Pueblo Small Pottery Vessels - c. 20th Century. Jemez and Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico. All pieces are hand-painted and small vessels. Grouping includes: A) Earlene Antonio (Acoma) signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Z. Chino Acoma NM Signed Pueblo Pottery VesselMarie Z. Chino Acomea New Mexico pueblo pottery vessel with finely detailed design. 4.75"H. Condition: Good, few minor surface scratches. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Vintage Pottery Vessel by Acoma20th century, New Mexico. Large and well decorated vessel likely from the middle 20th century. Signed at the base and initialed R.S. Good condition. H10 1/2" Sold from the personal collection of Mr. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Chino Native American Pottery Vessel SIGNEDAcoma New Mexico Handmade black on red etched terracotta Southwest art pottery vessel. teardrop in from, vase features a geometric design with a front symbolic three turtle motif medallion, embellisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Acoma NM American Indian Pottery Vessels(4) Vintage Acoma, New Mexico signed Pueblo Indian pottery vessels. (2) Olla's, Small olla marked F. Valdo. Measures 4" dia x 3.5". Large olla marked M.M. measures 9" dia x 6.5". (1) seed holder markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Native American Acoma Pottery OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. This is a stunning and large hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a traditional olla storagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early Native American Pottery VesselsNew Mexico, ca. 12th century and 19th century. The largest, a painted pottery vessel, Casas Grandes, ca. 12th century. The smaller bowl is Acoma or Laguna Pueblo. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest: 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar w/ Stylized BirdsNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-built polychrome pottery vessel presenting a rounded body with a corseted shoulder and a broadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar with Birds**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid 20th century CE. A hand-built polychrome pottery vessel of a rounded body with a corseted shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lois Medina Zia Acoma Pottery VaseDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American vessel. The vessel is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Lois Medina Zia" from Acoma New Mexico. Featuring wonderfully detaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pottery by Florence Aragon (1929-2010) New MexicoPainted ceramic vessel, signed underneath, 5 ½ tall, 6 ½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-20th C. Acoma Pottery Wedding Vase - Hampton**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, Acoma, Mary Ann Hampton, ca. 1950 CE. A lovely polychrome wedding vessel created by Acoma potter Mary Ann Hampton with characteristicSee Sold Price