Sold2022Shawna Garcia Rustin & Patrick Rustin. Sunrise Pot.Shawna Garcia Rustin & Patrick Rustin. Sunrise Pot. Coiled formed in native clays with black mineral paint over white slip. Mint condition. 5" h x 6" diameter. Provenance: Purchased from Adobe GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Acoma Jar - Shawna Garcia RustinCa. 2010, Beautiful pottery jar with exquisite fineline motif on eggshell colored base and with unique neck. 5-3/4" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202170059: An Acoma Black-On-White Wedding Vase Marie ChiAn Acoma Black-On-White Wedding Vase Marie Chino c. 1980 clay, paint, signed on the base, Marie Z. Chino, Acoma, N. M. Height: 7 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Yellow, Black, and White Flowers Wedding Jar, S. Chino5 inches tall by 4-1/4 inches wide by 3 inches deep, this is green potterySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pueblo Pottery Articles polychrome jar height 4 x 5 1/4Pueblo Pottery Articles lot of 4, polychrome jar by Sandra Victorino (Acoma, b. 1958); redware with black by Rose Chino Garcia (Acoma); black and white by J. Estevan (Acoma); seed jar by V. GutierrezSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Garcia (1928-2015) Acoma Black on White BowlThis is a wonderful piece of Acoma pottery by prolific art potter, Sarah Garcia (1928-2015). It is a geometric stair step design, black on white. Signed on bottom and measures approx. 3.5" tall. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jessie Garcia (Acoma, 20th century) Pottery Bowl heightJessie Garcia (Acoma, 20th Century) Black on White Bowl with geometric designs, signed Jessie Garcia (base) height 4 x diameter 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Acoma Pottery Vessels One Signed Garcia(2) Acoma Pottery Vessels One Signed Garcia: Black and white tall piece signed Garcia 8" tall. 6" smaller one.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shawna Garcia Rustin & Patrick Rustin. Pot with Intricate Design.Shawna Garcia Rustin & Patrick Rustin. Pot with Intricate Design. Signed and dated, 2000. Tiny expected chigger bites, or pock marks which are fairly common in Acoma Pottery, otherwise excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Three Acoma Pueblo Pottery VasesThree Native American decorated clay vases including: - M. Garcia Acoma vase with geometrical design in the tones of black, white and red. Measuring H 6 W 5.5 in - Yolanda Trujillo Acoma small round bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Acoma Wedding Vase Pueblo PotteryWonderful, beautifully etched and decorated Acoma wedding vase in traditional white, black, and terra-cotta color scheme. Great condition with no chips, cracks, repairs. Signed by the artist. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two signed Native American pieces of pottery: smallTwo signed Native American pieces of pottery: small fetish pot by C. Garcia (Acoma, 20th C.), six children applied to textured exterior with dog and two children to interior, white rust and black decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Pot AssortmentAcoma Pueblo Pot Assortment (3) contemporary 'olla' jars, all having black and white geometric motifs, (2) also having red bands; signed to undersides by L. Garcia, Sandra Victorino and I. Chino HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Acoma Pottery Pot.By Rose Chino Garcia (1928-2000). Signed with name and Bear Paw hallmark. Red and black on white with 8 parrots and 8 heartline deer. 7"H x 9"D. (ALP-p.178,184-185;FFPP-p.82,84-85;PNCP-p.108;PPF-p.18-See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Black and White Dish with Mimbres Design, Sarah Garcia7/8 inches tall with 6-5/8 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Black and White Angled Bowl, Fish and Dazzling Lines, Rose Chino Garcia3 inches tall with 3-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Acoma Pueblo Polychrome Jar Featuring A Deer With Geometric Patterns Signed W. GarciaDimensions: 8 1/2"H x 10"Dia.Artist: UnknownSigned handcrafted South Western orange, black and white polychrome jar with painted deer along with geometric patterns from the Pueblo of Acoma, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA POTTERY WEDDING VASENATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA POTTERY WEDDING VASE, traditional two-spout form with connected grooved handle, featuring red, black, and white geometric slip design. Hand-brushed "ACOMA / N. MEX." to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024POLYCHROME ACOMA WEDDING VASEPOLYCHROME ACOMA WEDDING VASE: Acoma pottery wedding vase with twisted handle. Polychrome decorated in black, red, and white geometric designs. Marked "Acoma New Mex" at base. Approx. 11.75" h x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Geometric Patterned Polychrome Clay Vase Signed Connie Cerno & Peggy GarciaDimensions: 7"H x 6"Dia.Artist: Connie Cerno & Peggy GarciaSigned handcrafted orange, white, and black clay polychrome South Western vase with abstract geometric patterns from the Pueblo of Acoma, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Acoma Pottery, Wedding Jar and BowlThis is a wonderful pair of Acoma pottery pieces. Both are hand painted with black and red over white and are unsigned. Each measure from 9.5" tall and 4.5" tall x 8" wide. The business card was withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACOMA BLACK & WHITE POTTERY VASEincised signature "Leslie Kent" 12 inches diameter; 11 inches highSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2.50 ctw VS Certified Black & White Diamond 3 Stone Ring 18k White Gold$1
660 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2 ctw Past Present Future Black Diamond Ring Art Deco 18k White Gold$1
568 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1.86 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k White Gold$1
483 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1.50 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k White Gold$1
364 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k White Gold$1
1035 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction1.65 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k White Gold$1
905 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2.05 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k White Gold$1
904 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Halo Ring 10k White Gold$1