Sold2023Arlene Voelker Modernist Mixed Media on Canvas IArlene Voelker American, 20th/21st century. Acrylic and mixed media on canvas board mountain village scene. Provenance: purchased at Borzoi Galleries, Detroit, Michigan in 1970. Framed size 38" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BELL Signed Moonlit Mountains PaintingGEORGE BELL Moonlit Mountains Acrylic on Canvas Board, signature to lower left reads ‘bell’, verso reads ‘The Art Gallery’, subject a monochrome mountain scape, frame measures 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Windsor Utley (1920-1989 Washington) ''Italian Field''Windsor Utley (1920-1989 Washington) ''Italian Field'' 1969 Acrylic on Canvas Board 18''x24'' Image. A colorful abstract composition. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 24''x30''. Foster/WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mountainside Sunset Signed Acrylic on Canvas BoardMountainside Sunset Signed Acrylic on Canvas Board, signature to lower left illegible, year reads ‘05’, subject three people carrying loads on their backs walking up a mountain with mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Pinto Sr. (20th C. Italian/American) still lifeJoseph Pinto Sr. (Italian-American, 1915-1997), still life of potted flowers, acrylic on canvas board, 18" x 14", good condition, corners bumpedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Casentini (Italian, b. 1961)Marco Casentini (Italian, b. 1961) Every Sunday Afternoon 660, Acrylic on canvas on board, Signed, titled, and dated on verso. H: 22 W: 20 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Italian Landscape, Acrylic on canvas mounted onRICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Italian Landscape, Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Unframed. - 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Merelli, Venice illustrated (5)Roberto Merelli (Italian, 1936-2009)Venice illustrated (5)acrylic on board and canvasall signed R. Merelli largest 20 x 14in (51 x 36cm) Provenance:Property from a Private BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY RURAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAn antique 19th century oil on canvas laid on board painting depicting a rural landscape, a water mill beside a forest with mountains in the background. The style and plot make it possible to attributSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, Italian Landscape, Carlo ManciniSigned lower right "Mancini", (Carlo Mancini, Italy b. 1920). Together with an oil on canvas, Alp mountain scene, signed illegibly, an oil on board, cobbler at work, appears unsigned, a peasant, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRAMED MODERN PAINTINGS(lot of 3) Framed paintings, including: (1) acrylic painting on board, Ballerina, unsigned, (1) painting on canvas, Abstract Composition, unsigned, (1) gouache painting on board, Mountain Landscape, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED ITALIAN PAINTINGS, MOUNTAINS & FOREST(lot of 2) Framed Italian paintings: (1) on canvas, Deer in Forest, signed lower right E Traverso, overall: 20"h, 14.25"w; (1) on board, Mountainous Landscape, signed lower right A Traverso, giltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALO - BLINGGalo - Bling Acrylic on board - Hand signed - 2020 Original. The drawing is made in marker and acrylic on canvas cardboard. Galo is the top selling and most famous Italian street artist. During his 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Moncayo Signed Original PaintingOil on board pasted canvas signed H. Moncayo in lower right corner for Ecuadorian artist Hector Moncayo (b. 1895- d. 1984), of rural homestead with family and alpaca in yard, with snowcapped mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamblen, Oil on Board, Rural Mountain LandscapeAmerican School, signed l.r. 'Hamblen' Overall: 29"h x 33"w Sight: 20"h x 24"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Ann Clinedinst, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board,Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board, Geometric Abstract, 12" x 16", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board,Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board, Geometric Abstract, 12" x 12", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamblen, Oil on Board, Rural Mountain LandscapeAmerican School, signed l.r. 'Hamblen' Overall: 30"h x 41-1/2"w Sight: 23-1/2"h x 35-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Ann Clinedinst, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venice Scene Oil On Canvas BoardAntique Venice Scene Oil On Canvas Board, Italian, Early 20th Century, Venetian Lagoon With Boats, Signed Lower Left, 15 X 20 Inches, Giltwood Frame 21 X 25 X 1 Inches, Dirty Varnish Layer, Later GildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017XAVIER BARILE (AMERICAN 1891-1981), OIL ON CANVASXAVIER BARILE (AMERICAN 1891-1981), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "MOUNTAIN PATH", SIGNED AND TITLED. 10 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED 11 X 15" PROVENANCE: 1954 SALMAGUNDI CLUB THUMB BOX EXHIBITION, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Stary, Oil On Board, Mountain Lake In FallMarcel Stary (Canadian, 1918-1962), Oil on Canvas Board, Mountain lake in Fall, misty mountains, 1959. 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon (1909-1992) - Acrylic on Canvas BoardThis lot consists of a framed acrylic painting on canvas board, done in the surrealist style of Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992). Image depicts a man with distorted figures sitting in a room that apSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErnest Haas, Marilyn Monroe during the filming of The Misfits, 1960's$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Emerald Bay, Lake Tahoe, Northern California, C. 1955$100