Sold2024Modern Abstract Oil Painting After Paul KleeModern Abstract Oil Painting by well-listed Danish artist Anne Vilsböll (Denmark, 1951), after / in the manner of Paul Klee (1879 – 1940) | Oil on Board | Housed in a carved distressed wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: Abstract CompositionPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Manner of: Untitled, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. size: 18.2x15" canvas, 20.5x16.4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: Abstract CompositionPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Manner of: Untitled, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 18.2x15" canvas, 20.5x16.4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Paul Klee Swiss Abstract artWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,2 x 11,7 in. (26 x 29,6 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedel Dzubas Acrylic on Canvas(Attributed) Art: 22" x 28" No COAFrame: 27" x 33" Shipping in USA $ 280. Friedel Dzubas was a pioneer of Color Field painting alongside Helen Frankenthaler, Morris Louis, and Kenneth Noland. His earliest works evoked Paul Klee and WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee watercolor on paper Swiss German AbstractWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). 7,4 x 10,3 in. (18,8 x 26,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee mixed media on paper Swiss German AbstractMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6 x 7,7 in. (15,4 x 19,5 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee Large Painting DrawingPaul Klee Large Painting Drawing. Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 In. . it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 100% Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Expressionist Paul Klee Large Painting Drawing PeasantExpressionist Paul Klee Large Painting Drawing (Peasant woman in dress). Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 In. . it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 100% Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post Modern Abstract City Painting, Paul Klee StylePost Modern Abstract City Painting, Paul Klee Style. This is a delightful painting with a New York city scape motif. NYC symbols like the Brooklyn bridge and the iconic "I love NY' are referenced in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY PAUL JENKINSAcrylic on canvas painting by Paul Jenkins, 1923 to 2012, an American abstract expressionist painter. The artwork is an abstract polychrome composition against the white background. From the PhenomenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Acrylic Painting in manner of Karel AppelMystery artist abstract acrylic on paper. Unsigned. Framers label on verso. Site: 17 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. Frame: 24 in. x 29 in. Good condition, showing normal storage wear to frame. Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SEASCAPE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY PAUL AIZPIRIAcrylic on board painting by Paul Aizpiri, 1919 to 2016, a French Post-Expressionist artist associated with the School of Paris. The artwork depicts two sailboats on water. Titled Yachts in Saint-TropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silkscreen in the Manner of Paul KleeSilkscreen in the Manner of Paul Klee, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 17 in. image size 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: Appears very good. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract modern etching in black ink in the manner of Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940). Image: 9" H xAbstract modern etching in black ink in the manner of Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940). Image: 9" H x 9" W; frame: 17.5" H x 17.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Manner of Paul KleeManner of Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Untitled (Surrealist Scene), gouache on paper, signed "Rainbow Ting" lower right, stamped lower right, overall (with frame): 25"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Paul Klee, Abstract GouacheIn the manner of Paul Klee, framed abstract portrait, gouache. Signed illegibly lower right of picture. [Sight: 31" H x 24 1/2" W; Frame: 43" H x 36" W]. Mount is stained. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee - The DogOil on paper in the manner of Paul Klee "The Dog", circa 1914, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 12x10. in the manner of Paul Klee, (born Dec. 18, 1879, Münchenbuchsee, near Bern,See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee - The FireOil on paper in the manner of Paul Klee "The Fire", circa 1932, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 17x12. in the manner of Paul Klee, (born Dec. 18, 1879, Münchenbuchsee, near BernSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee - InfinityOil on paper in the manner of Paul Klee "Infinity", circa 1929, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 17x12. in the manner of Paul Klee, (born Dec. 18, 1879, Münchenbuchsee, near BernSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL KLEE FOLIO OF COLOR LITHOGRAPH REPRODUCTIONSA folio of 6 color offset lithographs, collectors reproductions of paintings by Paul Klee, 1879 to 1940, a Swiss-born German artist of Expressionist and Surrealist movements, member of the Bauhaus. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puella Mea Hardcover – January 1, 1923 by E. E. CummingPuella Mea Hardcover – January 1, 1923by E. E. Cummings (Author) A poem which is illustrated with reproductions of drawings and paintings by Paul Klee, a Modigliani drawing, a drawing by Picasso, anSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletTree of Love Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 46"L x 38"W x 2"H.$840
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletCity of Hope Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 46"L x 38"W x 2"H.$840
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThe blessing Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.$670
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletTree of Love Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.$670
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletForever Young Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.$670
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletCity of Hope Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.$670
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThe blessing Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 46"L x 38"W x 2"H.$840
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletForever Young Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 48"L x 36"W x 2"H.$840