Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Messier NY Rangers Signed Jersey1994 Stanley Cup Finals Jersey, Steiner CoADimensions: H x W x D inchesNOTE: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moon and Half Dome, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph,Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 10 of S.E.YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridal Veil Fall, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph.Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 163 of S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Levitt 'Children in Masks' NY Signed PhotographAn original 1942 silver gelatin photograph titled "Children in Masks" by Helen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) depicting a group of children wearing masks on the front step of a brownstone home. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant LeBron James Signed Framed Photo (BAS LOA)Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant LeBron James Signed Framed Photo (BAS LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Ranger rare signed photograph with TontoA RARE vintage Lone Ranger signed by Clayton Moore the Lone Ranger (not rare) and Jay Silverheels as Tonto (very rare) with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Justin McCarthy. Toronto Maple Leaves vs. NY Rangers.Justin McCarthy. Toronto Maple Leaves vs. NY Rangers, 1962. Signed and titled. Oil on found masonite. Original nail holes and minor wear on upper left corner, otherwise excellent condition. 36" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso oil on canvas painting signedPablo Picasso oil on canvas painting signed, stamped and framed. Private NY Collector .All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are deSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Yankees Team Signed Photo With Ruth & Gehrig1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED PHOTO. Featuring the signatures of Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. Other autographs include Roy Morehart, George W. Pipgras, Benny Bengough, Ben Paschal, Wylie Thomas, John GraboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Awa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "FluteAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute painting Dancer, Fox, and Turkey Racing". Signed lower right. Framed. Overall size: 11.5 x 14.5in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE STOOGES SIGNED PHOTOFRAMED PHOTO OF THREE STOOGES, SIGNED. WITH COA. 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two autographed NY Rangers hockey pucks. The first signed Brian Leetch together with his #284 1992Two autographed NY Rangers hockey pucks. The first signed Brian Leetch together with his #284 1992 hockey card, both housed within a sealed display stand and in very good, if not excellent condition;See Sold Price
Sold2024Titanic First Class Passenger Ticket Signed PhotoFeatures the following articles that are matted but not framed. A black and white picture of and iceberg signed upper right by Millvina Dean (1912 - 2009 ) British civil servant. Last survivor and youSee Sold Price
Sold2024A NY Rangers Mark Messier autographed 1994 Stanley Cup hockey puck and his #242 1992 New YorkA NY Rangers Mark Messier autographed 1994 Stanley Cup hockey puck and his #242 1992 New York Rangers hockey card. Both housed within a sealed display stand and in very good, if not excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM HEUNG SOU (South Korean, 1919-2014)Seated female figure oil on canvas h. 36 w. 29 in. signed 'Sou Kim' lower right, framed Provenance: A Scarsdale, NY estate ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE VENARD (French, 1913-1999)Venice, 1960 oil on canvas h. 29-1/2 w. 29-1/2 in. signed lower center, framed Provenance: Far Gallery, New York, NY (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN OIL ON PAPER POP ART V $25,00030"WX35"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentation. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART OIL PAINTING BY BILL TRAYLORBill Traylor, American, circa 1853 to 1947, oil painting on wood board depicting a portrait of an animal. Signed upper left. Framed. Provenance: Dumus Inc., New York, NY, United States, May 13, 2023,See Sold Price
Sold2024DJ Fontana Signed Drum Stick Display - JSANicely framed display featuring two signed drumsticks and a signed photograph by DJ Fontana, drummer for Elvis Presleys Band. Photograph is of Presley and Fontana. Comes with a JSA Basic CertificationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Werner Drewes, Yonder the TracksWerner Drewes (American, 1899 - 1985), Yonder the Tracks. Oil on canvas, abstract. Framed. Signed and dated lower right, "Drewes/4☮3," marked verso on cavnas, APG 3080. Label of Hirshl & Adler GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wolfgang Paalen, No. 3Wolfgang Paalen (Austrian-Mexican, 1905-1959), No. 3. Oil on amate paper. Framed. Signed, dated and inscribed, lower right "Wolfgang Paalen" and initialed "WP 35"; chalk on vedrso "NY AE 88, Lot 479,See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge 7L Detailed Lohengrin Scenes & 3D Finial MintMettlach #2455 Etched 7L. Detailed Lohengrin scenes Stein. Figural Lohengrin pewter finial. Signed Quidenus. Mint including finial.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Beyond the Rincon Range" with Grand CentralLarge Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Beyond the Rincon Range" with Grand Central Art Galleries, NY - 37 1/2" x 45 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionadam fox signed 8x10 photo framed ny rangers mint autograph fanatics COA$325
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsmark messier brian leetch signed 16x20 framed photo NY rangers HOF auto steiner$520
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionartemi panarin henrik lundqvist rangers signed 16x20 photo framed auto fanatics$610
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionIgor Shesterkin Henrik Lundqvist Rangers Signed 16x20 Framed Photo Auto Fanatics$780
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerColorado Avalanche Signed 16x20 Framed Photo Stanley Cup 6 Auto LE /100 Fanatics$1,050
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJacob DeGrom Mets Signed 16x20 Photo Framed coin Mint Autograph MLB Fanatics COA$850
2024Golden Air AuctionsMathew Barzal Signed 16x20 1st Hat Trick Photo Framed Coin Auto FanaticsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerAndrei Vasilevskiy Lightning Signed conn Smythe 16x20 Photo framed auto Fanatics$630
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionzuccarello pouliot brassard signed 16x20 framed photo rangers 3 auto steiner COA$430
2024Golden Air Auctionstua tagovailoa signed 16x20 framed photo dolphins mint autograph fanatics COASee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsmike bossy signed 8x10 framed photo NY islanders PSA 10 GEM mint auto LOA HOF$425
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJa Morant Memphis Grizzlies Signed 16x20 Framed Spotlight Photo Mint Auto BAS$910
201 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsvictor wembanyama signed 16x20 framed spotlight photo spurs rookie auto fanatics$1,175
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCubs 2016 World Series Champs INF Signed/Auto 16x20 Photo Framed Fanatics 189730$10
18 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsalex tuch vegas golden knights autographed signed framed 16x20 photo mint le #1/89 (fanatics auth)$84
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Unitas Colts Signed/Auto 16x20 Photo Framed PSA/DNA GEM MINT 10 155568$10
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1969 NY Jets signed 16x20 Orange Bowl photo framed 10 auto Namath Steiner COA$650
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions1969 NY Jets signed 16x20 SB III Program Photo Framed 24 Auto Joe Namath Steiner$1,175
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed archie manning no saints 16x20 photo fanatics COA auto$280