Sold2024Wallace Sterling Flatware Set, Grand Baroque, incl; 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Dinner Knives, 12 SaladWallace Sterling Flatware Set, Grand Baroque, incl; 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Dinner Knives, 12 Salad Forks, 12 Teaspoons, 12 Tablespoons, Butter Knife, Sugar Spoon, Cake/Pie Server and Serving Fork & SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Japanese Kozuka Mixed Metal Dinner KnivesA Set of Twelve Japanese Kozuka Mixed Metal Dinner Knives, having Landers, Frary & Clark blades, Aetna Works, New Britain, Connecticut, ca. 1880, Each knife handle is signed by the artist with mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Rope" dinner knife in sterling silver and stainless steel. Dated 1915-1930. Six piecesTitle: Georg Jensen "Rope" dinner knife in sterling silver and stainless steel. Dated 1915-1930. Six pieces in stock. Description: Georg Jensen "Rope" dinner knife in sterling silver and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati sterling silver 3pc. Grande Imperiale pattern flatware table setting; dinner knife, fork,Buccellati sterling silver 3pc. Grande Imperiale pattern flatware table setting; dinner knife, fork, and spoon. 9 3/4"H x 1 1/4"W x 1/4"D (knife)See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" DINNER KNIVESEleven (11) American Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, all with stainless blades. 5 Modern Hollow Knives, 8 7/8", no monograms.6 Old French Hollow Knife withSee Sold Price
Sold2015EVA BRAUN SILVER DINNER KNIFEEVA BRAUN SILVER DINNER KNIFE Relic from Eva Braun's dinner table, a 10" silverdinner knife with fluted handle terminating in a small scroll, the handle also bearing her "butterfly" "E B" monogram whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique "Louis XV" by Durgin Sterling Silver Dinner KnivesAntique Rococco hollow handle dinner knife set by Durgin Silversmiths from the "Louis XV" line; no monogram or removal, circa 1891. Length 9 3/4 in. Condition: Light rust on several bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A (30 pc) Wallace Golden Aegean Wave sterling partial flatware service: (15) dinner knives 9A (30 pc) Wallace Golden Aegean Wave sterling partial flatware service: (15) dinner knives 9.375"l; (3) servers; a berry spoon; (2) pairs salad servers; a punch ladle; a carving knife; a magnifying glSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER KNIVESEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Modern Hollow Dinner Knives. Each Knife measures 9 1/4" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Weight is 1 pd 8 oz. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling Handled Dinner Knives11 Sterling Handled Dinner Knives with monogram, together with Sterling iced tea straw/spoon, sterling sugar tongs and a sterling collar and mother of pearl butter knife; used condition, wear/worn, deSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER KNIVESEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg French Hollow Dinner Knives. Each Knife measures 8 7/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Weight is 1 pd 3 oz. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP DINNER KNIVES8 Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Dinner Knives. In excellent condition, no monograms. Each knife measures 9 1/8". Weight on all 1 pd, 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classic paSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY DINNER KNIVESSix Lunt Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Blunt Hollow Handle Knife with Bolster and Stainless Blades measures 8 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Weight on allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Sterling Silver Dinner Knife, RenaissanceElegant knife with ornate handle featuring a face and scroll design. Stainless steel cutting implement. Stamped Sterling Christofle France. Weight: 82 grams. In original sealed manufacturer plastic. ISee Sold Price
Sold202014 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES14 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. 7 Durgin "Colfax" Old French Hollow Knife with Bolster, each 8 5/8". Monogrammed. 7 Ornate Floral Handle Knives, handles marked sterling, 8 3/4". No monograms, WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12Pc) Vintage English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife SetDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Set of dinner knives with Sterling silver handles. Stamped at the handles with hallmarks, Sheffield town mark and John Sanderson and Son Ltd Mark "JS&S". CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP DINNER KNIVES6 Antique Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Bolster Knives. In good condition, monogrammed "A: . Each knife measures 8 5/8". Weight on all 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Dinner KnifeDESCRIPTION: Tiffany and Co. sterling silver dinner knife featuring a woven motif handle CIRCA: 21st Century ORIGIN: New York DIMENSIONS: L 13.0" x W 2.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mother of Pearl Flatware, 6 Seafood picks, 6 Dinner knives, and 1 Master Butter KnifeAll items in the lot are antique with a Mother of Pearl Handle. The set of dinner knives are marked sterling on the handle, and they are by maker J Russel and Co circa 1830s. Each dinner knife is 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handle Carving Set, Dinner Knife & Glass& Silver Coasters - See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBuccellati Tahiti Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Set of 3 Bamboo Handle 9.875in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire Italian 800 Silver Dinner Knife Pointed 9.875in Heirloom Silverware$10
1011 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRococo Sterling Silver Dinner Knife by Dominick & Haff 9.875in Blunt Blade$10
848 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSpaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 10.375in Threaded Pattern$10