Sold2020Troika Russian Steppes Litho after Adolf SchreyerAfter Adolf Schreyer (German, 1828-1899). Troika Russian steppes lithograph, from an original created in the Dusseldorf School style. Good estate fresh condition. Wear and losses to the frame. Has notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Hohenstein Art Nouveau PosterAdolf Hohenstein (German artist and illustrator, 1854-1928) Art Nouveau poster, Italian color lithograph advertising poster for "Chiozza e Turchi" soap manufacturers, signed in the plate and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Occupational Logger Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Loger, Johann Rosch 1899. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Société des Amis des Arts de la Manche (Femme aux Iris)], 1899, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed in stone "Paul Berthon", chromolithographic poster, 35-1/4 x 25- 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. Green River Whiskey, McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15" X 19", Overall Framed measures 23 1/2" X 27 1/2". See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15 1/2" X 19", Overall Framed measures 18" X 21 1/2". See photos for More Detail and CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Hohenstein Litho-Lighting ExpositionFramed Hohenstein Litho-Lighting Exposition. Piece measures approx 21 x 29 inches, window within frame measures approx 9 x 27 inches. NOT examined out of frame. Lithograph reads printed in Italy. SurfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louise Nevelson (American 1899 - 1988) - Litho'Girl,' numbered in pencil 1/20, title in lower center, signed in pencil lower right. 21.5" X 15" (31" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer Nassau 1899 Sailboats LithoMarked on lower right corner Homer. Depicts various sailboats on the water. Frame in light toned wooden frame. Approximately 15.5 x 19.5 inches window measures 13.5 x 17.5 inches Evident wearing to frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehn Litho Signed1960 Adolf Dehn lithograph entitled India. Numbered 6/25. Linen matted and framed. 18-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Bukovnik 1998 orig litho IrisBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947), Iris, 1998, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered, 4/20 SI, measuring 9.75 x 9.75 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021After: William Simpson (1823 - 1899) Color LithoAfter: William Simpson (1823 - 1899) Color Lithographs, Two Scenes: Hospital Ward At Scutari And Public Library & Temple, By E. Walker. Stamp Mark In Cyrillic En Verso. Frames Measures 20-3/8" H X 26-See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. BRILLIANT COLORS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUSTIDE OF FRAME, DOES NSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD FOLDS. APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1899. A MAGIFICENT POSTER SHOWING AN AERIAL LOT SCENE, GERMAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2015Barnum and Bailey/70 Railway Cars. Cincinnati:Barnum and Bailey/70 Railway Cars. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho, 1899. One-sheet (38 ½ x 29 ¾”) German language poster for the 1902 German tour. Poster depicts the massive enterprise that The GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAWADE'S TIGER POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1919. RICHARD SAWADE, TIGER TRAINER, WAS A STUDENT OF WILHELM HAGENBECK AND WORKED FOR NOUVEAU CIRQUE DE PARIS IN 1890, LATER HAVING GREAT SUCCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAWADE'S TIGER POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1919. RICHARD SAWADE, TIGER TRAINER, WAS A STUDENT OF WILHELM HAGENBECK AND WORKED FOR NOUVEAU CIRQUE DE PARIS IN 1890, LATER HAVING GREAT SUCCESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Not Com Sa Hoit, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Not Com Sa Hoit - A Nez Perce, Idaho, 1899 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Basket Maker, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) The Basket Maker, 1899 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Council House, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Council House, 1899 Photo-Litho 5.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Group of Inuits - Alaska, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Group of Inuits - Alaska, 1899 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Inuit Hut and Family, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Inuit Hut and Family, 1899 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Inuit Hut and Family, 1899EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Inuit Hut and Family, 1899 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesDELUXE 'THE OLYMPIA' 20" DISC MUSIC BOX ON ORIGINAL STAND$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAdolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) oil painting antique$140(5 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Large Surrealist Figu...$200(1 bid)
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AUTOMATON] ADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Clock. Ca...$100
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHITCHCOCK, Alfred (British, 1899 – 1980). Signed Self Portr...$250(4 bids)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1899 William Shakespeare Works PLAYS Romeo & Juliet Hamlet English 11v Leather$255(5 bids)