Sold2024Louis Nicholas Adolphe Rinck (French, 1802-1895)Louis Nicholas Adolphe Rinck(French, 1802-1895, act. New Orleans 1840-1871)"General De Roi", 1855oil on canvassigned and dated lower left.Framed.42" x 33", framed 48" x 39&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres porcelain plate: Treport lighthouseA Sevres (Louis-Philippe) porcelain topographical dessert plate: Phare de Tréport (Seine-Inférieure) from the Service des Petites Vues de Francecirca 1845Centered by a lighthouse with cliffs toSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FR, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 16", "BRETEGNE-VUE PRISA LA POINTE":"Bretegne-Vue Prisa la Pointe du Groin-Pres de Cancoile"; signed lower right and on the verso; title on the veSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Louis Chaix(French, 1740-1811) Vues des ruines du Colisee, unsigned, ink inscriptions verso, red chalk on laid paper, 17-1/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 26-7/8 x 1 in. Provenance: Collection of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Naggar 'Plato Console' Gold Leaf TopDesigned by Patrick Naggar, Egypt/France (Born 1954) for Ralph Pucci. 'Plato Console' has a gold leaf top and metal base and has been part of the Collection du Mobilier National de France since its inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large antique French cast stone SphinxPair large antique French cast stone Sphinx, 19th c., France, after the Louis XV models, modeled as recumbent lions with the heads of Comtesse du Barry and Madame de Pompadour, no signature observed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2021After Johanne Vermeer Vue de DelftVue de Delft after Johannes Vermeer Van Delft (1632-1675). Oil on wood panel painted by Edmond de Champheleer, Dutch painter born in 1824-1899. Showing on the back a signature, original Vermeer work aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Choris Port of HonoluluChoris, Louis (1795-1828). Port d'hanarourou (Port of Honolulu) Lithograph with original hand color. Paris, 1822. From Choris' Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. 10" x 16" sheet, 18" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicts a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans and French Quarter buildings, with various armorials of the city, lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk Scarf$50
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAinslie H. BEAN (c.1850-1890): Vue animee du Colisee et de ruines antiques. Aquarelle. Signe et date€150
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo - Haiti. CORPRON DE LAUNAY. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a Fouache ‘€300
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$150(2 bids)
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEtui a cire en or cisele et grave a decor d'un semis de pastilles rondes et de croisillons sur fond€500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHémon, Louis / Suzor-Côté, Aurèle de Foy - Maria Chapdelaine - 1916CA$40
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de BROUWER: Paysan attable. Panneau de chêne a vue circulaire. Diametre : 14 cm Au€300
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SAUTEUSE en placage de palissandre, les cotes et la façade galbes, elle ouvre par trois€2,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetENCRIER à plateau rectangulaire en laque du Japon à décor d'un papillon de fleurs. Au revers :€50
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CANDELABRES en bronze dore, le fût a decor de trois cariatides, mascarons et guirlandes€300
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50