Sold2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), Landscape, Oil on Board1960 oil on board by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 15" x 18 3/4" OA9 1/2" x 13 1/4" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographer, collSee Sold Price
2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas1963 oil on canvas by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by Artist. Measures approx. 33 1/2" x 29 1/2" OA; 27 3/4" x 23 1/2" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas "Spring Time in Lithonia"Attributed to Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian artist 1879-1979 original Oil on Board "Spring Time in Lithuania" Measures 21.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Varnas Antique Lithuanian seascape painting.Antique Lithuanian seascape painting. Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed A.V. 1918. Oil on cardboard. Dimensions: with a frame H=23cm, W=29cm; Without a frame - H=18cm, W=24cm. KEYWORDS: ANTIQUE; LITHUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969)PeizazasXX a. 8 des., pop., pastele, 23 x 32,5Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian Chicago Artist 1879-1979 Original Oil Composition Signed A Varnas 20Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian Chicago Artist 1879-1979 Original Oil Composition Signed A Varnas 20"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969) Kelias prie upes XX century 4th decade, paper, coloured pencil, 19,5 x 29 Signed lower right: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Miskas 1950, pop., tusas, 26,5 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Medziai 1956, pop., tusas, 23 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas (1879-1979) , Oil on CanvasAttributed to Adomas Varnas (1879-1979) "Famous Lithuanian Artist" , Original Composition , Oil on Canvas , Signed , Rare . Measures about 21"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), Untitled Oil on BoardUntitled oil on board by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" OA; 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" SS. Frame is in need of repair. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas(1893-1969) Bureja XX century 3rd - 4th decade, paper, pencil, 16x9,4See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Varnas Impressionist Trees Oil PaintingAdomas Varnas Impressionist Trees Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed Illinois artist born 1879 and died 1979. Measurements in inches: 20 1/2 x 24 1/2, image: 19 x 23 Condition:Has some light streSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Zorach, Lithuanian / American (1887 - 1966), portrait of a baby, 1962, graphite on paper,$100
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRammellzee, Palladium Protractor, Chase to Assassination (Gothic Futurism)$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)