Sold2024Antique Royal Dalton advertising Dewars Whisky stoneware pottery pitcherAntique Royal Dalton advertising Dewars Whisky stoneware pottery pitcher. Marked on bottom as shown in photos. Hunt scene. Man at pub table. Windmill. Great quality and detail. In very good original aSee Sold Price
Sold20192 ROYAL DOULTON DEWAR'S ADVERTISING MATCH STRIKERSStoneware match holder advertising Dewar's whisky. One has hairline crack to base. Royal Doulton impressed backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.25"H x 4.75"W, largest Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sacramento Whiskey Advertising Covers (115136)Lot of 3. 1) Corner ad. cover for Hall, Luhrs & Co. Date illegible. Sent to Goodyear's Bar. Reverse has vignette of two pigs boxing (advertising their hams). No contents. 2) Corner ad. cover for WilcoSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE MATCH HOLDER AND STRIKERAdvertising for Dewar's Scotch Whiskey. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: c.1902 Dimensions: 3"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2015DEWAR'S BLENDED SCOTCH WHISKEY MIRROR SIGNExcellent advertising mirror for Dewars Whiskey. Has great looking wood frame. Minor wear to frame. Nice colors on mirror. Measures 40"x28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alcohol Advertising Litho Trays Kosher, Coke, 6pcsThis lot includes Israeli Stock "84 Pessach kosher brandy, 1960's Coca Cola tray, Dewar's whiskey, Martel Cognac, Dundee Scotch, and Booth's Gin. Each tray has some scuffing and some have rust, from uSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DEWARS WHISKEY BOTTLE W SWING BASE 24"MONUMENTAL LARGE DEWARS SCOTCH WHISKEY BOTTLE WITH POUR SPOUT IN EASY TO POUR CANTILEVER SWING CRADLE BASE | HOME BAR ADVERTISING DECOR MID CENTURY MODERN RETRO VINTAGE BARWARE-24" X 5" X 5" APPROXGOOSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Large Flue Covers(2) Large Flue Covers, (1) 12.5" Round, Scene Of Young Girl Holding Book, (1) 11", Young Child Stretching, Marked "D. Jayne And Sons Family" Advertising, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Doulton Kingsway Dewars Whisky JugTitled "The Watchman" Circa 1905. Royal Doultons handpainted promotional barware & alchohol advertising pieces are amongst the most sought after collectibles by Doulton. Size 8.5"x5"x4" Undergalze marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Stoneware Dewars Whisky JugAdvertising ware with applied deer hunting scene. Dark green glaze; salt glaze body. Doulton impressed backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Advertising items to include, Firestone rubber ashtray, Highland Cream water jug,A collection of Advertising items to include, Firestone rubber ashtray, Highland Cream water jug, damaged Dewars Whisky & Youngs Bitter figures, plastic White Horse Whisky bar display etcSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Oversized Whiskey Advertising BottlesGroup of 2 oversized bar back advertising whiskey bottles. Including a glass golden Wedding Blended Whiskey (stopper cover is as is, minor scraping of label on the front) and a plastic black and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chalkware lot of 4 advertising statues:Heineken, Walk Over Shoes man & woman, White Label Dewar's Scotch Whiskey; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20173 vintage store advertising cardboard displays3 vintage store advertising cardboard displays including Diamond Charcoal Briquets; 1971 Oktoberfest Munchen poster; DeWars White Label Scotch Whisky Highlander Dress. Largest measures 31 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Hunter Baltimore Rye Advertising Sign(early 20th century) Hunter Baltimore Rye: The American Gentleman's Whiskey, Wm. Lanahan & Son, circa 1900, chromolithograph on tin, 38 3/4 x 26 1/8 in.; original wood frame, painted to cover bottSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Whiskey Advertising Pitchers incl. SchenleyDESCRIPTION: Five whiskey advertising pitchers including Dew of the Western Isles, Bell's, D.C.L., Dewar's, and Schenley. MEASUREMENTS: Range from 4-1/2" to 9". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold20223 TN Advertising Whiskey JugsGrouping of three (3) stoneware pottery advertising whiskey jugs including: one (1) jug having Albany slip glazed jug inscribed "J. V. Carothers Pure Lincoln County Whiskey"; one (1) jug having AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold20242 Memphis, TN Stoneware Advertising Whiskey JugsTwo (2) Memphis, Tennessee stoneware advertising whiskey jugs including: a one-half gallon jug with Albany slip glaze and an inscription reading "Van Fleet and Co, Wholesale DruggiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED FLUE COVER.England, third quarter 19th Century. Black and dark pink banding with bible verse to center. Crazing and wear. 6.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED FLUE COVER.England, third quarter 19th Century. Black band with yellow and orange banding. Religious phrase to center. 7.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Highland Advertising Whisky DispenserOld Highland Advertising Whisky Dispenser. Large glass jar raised on a fix footed pedestal with cut glass lid having a spire finial and nickel plated spout in the front. Etched and paint decorated onSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Middle TN Pottery items, incl. Whiskey Jug1st item: Nashville stoneware advertising whiskey jug with brown slip top and white slip body and cobalt stencil reading "Fitzgerald-Litchford Co., Nashville, Tenn., Groceries, Field Seeds and CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2021I.W. Harper Vitrolite Whiskey Advertising SignI.W. Harper Vitrolite Whiskey Advertising Sign, inscribed "Here's Happy Days" and "Copyright 1909 by Bernheim Dist. Co.", 24 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA 'Here's Happy Days' Painted Vitrolite Advertising Panel for I.W. Harper Whiskey$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLeve and Alden’s Tourists Gazette-July 1878$30
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1894 Educational Art Series Portrait Types of the Midway Plaisance Weekly Publication$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersFranklin McMahon Paintings of Europe Limited Edition Lithograph Portfolio$15