Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec Moulin Rouge LithographHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue", color lithograph, La Maitres de l'Affiche: plate 122, blind stamp lower left. {VITZ5405} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 14 1/8 x 9 7/8 FSee Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Moulin Rouge La Goulue". The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster inSee Sold Price
2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS -ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32323See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE REPRODUCTION POSTER LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS-ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge, Concert BalThis vintage poster, a captivating creation by the renowned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, captures the vibrant spirit of the Moulin Rouge and the allure of the Parisian demi-monde. Measuring 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s/60s Lautrec Moulin Rouge PosterToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de 1864 - 1901 Moulin Rouge (Print) Offset ca. 1960 38.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #France #Moulin Rouge #Theater #Art Nouveau #ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUEVintage MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUE Poster After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Lithographic Poster by Henri Deschamps at the Atelier Mourlot in Paris in 1955 | The original lithograph was printed in 1891 adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Jane AvrilThis first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901). DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x1HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x11½ inches, 40x29¼ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tear at upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERSPAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERS. Comprising two vintage French advertising lithograph posters from Les Maitres de L'Affiche including Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Redoute des EtudiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE PRINTSSet of 4 vintage framed prints 8" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) ADVERTISING POSTER FOR AMBASSADEURS, 12IN x 16IN (30.5cm xHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1854-1901) advertising poster titled Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Dans Son Cabaret, after the original which was produced in the 1892. This piece is matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE PRINT 39.5"HENRI de TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE ET SA SOEUR 1892 PRINT -39.5" X 27" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, LIGHTLY MOUNTED TO BOARD AND FRAMED, NO GLASS-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec La Revue Blanche LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec France,1864-1901 Titled "La Rue Blanche," PL. 82 from "Les Maitres de L'Affiche" 1897, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Deaccessioned from the collection of the HuntsvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret, French (1836-1932), Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205, color lithograph advertising poster,Jules Cheret French (1836-1932) Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205 color lithograph advertising poster Chaix, Paris, pub. edition before lettering. 13"H x 9 1/8"W, (sight) 19 3/4"H x 13 3/4"W (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - At The Moulin RougeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec "At The Moulin Rouge". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des NouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Pall Mall Budget, 189619th century French advertising poster Illustrated by Maurice Greiffenhagen (British, 1862-1931). Pall Mall Budget, embossed Les Maitres de l'affiche, pl. 24. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 1See Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Leaving Moulin-Rogue Custom Framed Print 15x13 in$10
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONToulouse-Lautrec - Maison De La Pensee Francaise 1955 Exhibition Poster$100