Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER SILVER STREAK TRAIN SETS ga, 405 Alco PA, chrome tarnished, nose decal, covered by Burlington Route decal, rear coupler changed to knuckle, 660 baggage, 661 Pullman, 662 vista dome, cars have conversion couplers, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Prewar O Gauge #265E Silver Streak Set, withLionel Prewar O Gauge #265E Silver Streak Set, with #265E and Tender both in C7 and #619 and #618 with vestibule silver streak cars in C7.See Sold Price
Sold202111pc Tyco HO Canadian Export TrainsMade for 1967 Canadian Anniversary. Includes the original 5pc set with boxed caboose; Scarce Mail-a-Way Canadiana Sharknose with caboose; Late 5pc Silver Streak Set. All in great shape, eh!See Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Sterling Silver Train SetJudaica Sterling Silver Train Set, Includes Kiddush Cup, Besamim Box & Havdalah Holder. Dimensions- Total L- 11". Total Weight- 311.2g. 10oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL BLUE STREAK TRAIN SETO ga, 265E Commodore Vanderbilt loco, die cast cab replaced, 265W tender, missing front coupler, 619 front end coach, 617 coach, 618 obsv, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER 5205W SILVER STREAK SETS ga, 405 Alco diesel, 660 baggage, 611 Pullman, 502 vista dome Pullman, orig boxes worn, w/orig set box, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Almost Boxed American Flyer Silver Streak SetS Ga. At 1st glance, great set! Includes a (405) Silver streak PA Alco Diesel; 660 Combine; 661 Coach; 962 Vista-Dome(OOPS). Finish Matches and all are boxed. From the Estate Collection of Frank PisanSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 7550 BLUE STREAK TRAIN SETO ga, 401-style loco w/whistle, no trailing truck version, 1121 tender, 4 #1122 coaches, w/track, 1261 transformer, w/orig box, orig set box worn & taped, loco & car sleeves, missing tender sleeve, caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel 11707 Amtrak Silver Streak SetIncludes an 8903/4 Amtrak Alco AA Diesels, dual motor Power unit with lights, plus 3 matching passenger cars, track & transformer. Set is sealed in set box, but cars are a skew.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Lionel Union Pacific Silver Train Set.Lionel #752, restored and complete.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Sterling Silver Blessing Train SetJudaica Sterling Silver Trains Set Including Kiddish Cup, Havdalah, and Besamin. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Total L 10", Kiddish Cup H-3", Dia- 2.5". Provenance: From a QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Train Set Kiddish, Spices, etc.Judaica Sterling Silver Train Set for Kiddish, Spices, and Havdalah. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 11.5". Total Weight- 6.98ozt / 217.2g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Silver Link Train Set (5), mfgd in England for Marx, O ga 2509 engine, L.N.E.R. tender & 3Toy Silver Link Train Set (5), mfgd in England for Marx, O ga 2509 engine, L.N.E.R. tender & 3 passenger cars, litho on tin windup, Exc untested cond w/key absent, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH (RailKing) - 30-1433-1: MCG - Coors Light - Silver Bullet Train Set w/Proto-Sound 2.0 - w/OBMTH (RailKing) - 30-1433-1: MCG - Coors Light - Silver Bullet Train Set w/Proto-Sound 2.0 - Coors Light Set Includes: RK Silver Bullet Steam Engine, 3-Car Reefer Set Engine/Car Numbers: Engine # ReefeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coors Light Silver Bullet Train Set 1433 in OBWith proto-sound. Item 30-1433-1. Engine shows light use. Cars unused. All in original boxes and set box. Set box with shelf wear including small tears. RM/MH IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-war Lionel Blue Streak Passenger Train Set w/OBBeautiful Lionel Pre-war Blue Streak Passenger Set in original box, includes # 265 Engine w/ 265WX Tender, 617 Coach, 619 Passenger Car 618 End Car, 1936-1937 Set #295See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for MarxToy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for Marx w/2509 loco, L.N.E.R. tender & 2 passenger cars, Good+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER 6-49606 SILVER FLASH TRAIN SETS ga, loco, tender & 3 coaches, w/extra6-48943 vista dome diner, orig boxes, set box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-war Lionel Blue Streak Passenger Train Set w/OBBeautiful Lionel pre-war Blue Streak passenger set in original box, includes #265 engine w/265WX tender, 617 coach, 619 passenger car, & 618 observation car 1936-1937 set was #295. Set has been possibSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER SILVER BULLET TRAIN SETS ga, chromeplated, 356 loco & tender, 2 #655 coaches, w/track & transformer, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Silver Bullet train setAmerican Flyer Silver Bullet train set, includes NO. 356 engine and tender, and two No. 655-S Silver Bullet Coach cars in boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 5469 SILVER FLASH TRAIN SETS ga, chrome set, 477 & 478 AB diesels, the B unit has 1 broken step, A unit missing horn, 962 Hamilton, 960 Columbus, 963 Washington, w/track & transformer, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER K5334T SILVER COMET TRAIN SETS ga, 466 loco, nose decal worn, 1 step missing rivet, 960 Columbus, 962 Hamilton, 963 Washington, w/track & transformer, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 5645 SILVER FLASH TRAIN SETS ga, 481 loco w/whistle, 911 pipe car, 921 hopper, 947 NP box car, 925 tank, 920 gondola, 904 caboose, w/track & transformer, C6-7.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBK AuctionsSet of 2019-2020 Ibero-American Historic Train (7) Silver Coins NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo$1