Sold2022Carved African Fertility Wood Female StatueCarved African Fertility Wood Female Statue. Mesures 20 inches x 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Carved Wood Female Statue Cowrie Shell EyeAfrican Carved Wood Female Maternity Fertility Statue Figure Cowrie Shell Eyes. 29.5 H X 12 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage African Art Tribal Figures - A group of three carved wood tribal fertility statuesThree Vintage African Art Tribal Figures - A group of three carved wood tribal fertility statues from West Africa. Comprising: A seated Ashanti female figure with tattoos/scarification 18" h; a StandiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four African Carved Tribal Figures20th century, Africa, five carved and incised wood statues including two carved female fertility figures and two carved wood male figures, one being a musician with reticulated arms. This lot to be sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four African Carved Tribal Statues20th century, Africa, two carved wood male figures and two carved wood female fertility figures. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, October 5 (Lots 2021-2601) 29 in. tallest From the Complete andSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Fertility God Wood Statue of a pregnant woman sitting on a stool. Hand carved and 25 inchesAfrican Fertility God Wood Statue of a pregnant woman sitting on a stool. Hand carved and 25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Art Senufo StatueA large Senufo wood female statue with head crest. 18" h. Display stand is included. Provenance: Ex collection S. Hart, WASee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Ivory Coast African 39" Wood Female StatueAntique 19th century Anyi/Dida/Akan, Ivory Coast, Africa carved wood figurine of a seated female. Ritually used aboriginal indigenous art. Comes with an appraisal from Lowell Collins for $40,000 in 20See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE SEATED AFRICAN FERTILITY STATUELarge African wood fertility statue of a seated woman. Prior professional repair to one leg. Measures 40" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wonderful Antique African Woman Fertility Hand CarvedAntique African Woman Fertility Hand Carved Wood Statue .This amazing piece is in wonderful condition for its age is adorned with traditional jewelry and stands 7.5" Tall 5.3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Carved African Fertility / Religious Statues2 Carved African Fertility / Religious Statues. Includes one female fertility statue with intricately carved details and one lacquered bust of a female deity. Largest measures 16 inches x 4 inches x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018African Wood Female Fertility or Ancestral Figure onAfrican Wood Female Fertility or Ancestral Figure on Stand 40''x8''. Painted wood facial features and ears. Four woven rings around elongated neck and belt. Some natural age cracking to wood and surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Ibeji Twin Figure Oyo Style African Tribal Carved Wood Female StatueCa. mid 20thC. Very good with age-appropriate surface patina wear with spots of minute wood loss. Yoruba female Ibeji/twin figure; Oyo style; tall crested coiffure. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Carved Wood Fertility StatueAfrican carved wood fertility statue, 23" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AFRICAN WOOD FEMALE FERTILITY FIGURE, PROBABLYAN AFRICAN WOOD FEMALE FERTILITY FIGURE, PROBABLY DOGON, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, carved wood on plinth. Height: 18 1/2" Diameter: 4" Provenance: From the Collection of a Private American Collector, HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED WOOD AFRICAN FERTILITY STATUEAfrican carved wood fertility figurine. 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge African Songye Fertility StatueHuge African Songye Fertility Statue. Carved wood, pigment, horn, metal. Size: 61'' x 14'' x 11'' (155 x 36 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Akua'ba Ashanti African Carved Wood Fertility DollAfrican fertility wooden doll statue. Wood doll is portrayed as having a flat, dislike head ringed neck with horizontal arms and a cylindrical torso with breasts. Good overall condition with mild storSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN WOOD CARVED STATUE CARYATID STOOLAFRICAN WOOD CARVED STATUE CARYATID STOOL African carved wood fertility statue stool. Size: 18 x 12 x 12" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party African carved wood fertility statue stool. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonia Dyonyeni Female Wood Statue Bamana of MaliColonial African Dyonyeni Female Wood Statue Bamana of Mali with crown and three braids seated on stool holding her breasts. Associated with the Kwore or Dyo society, she is the embodiment of Faro, moSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. African Asante Wood Female Fertility IdolWest Africa, Ghana, Asante (also Ashanti, Achanti) people, ca. 1980s CE. An impressive, hand-carved wooden figure known as an Akua'ba (also Akuaba) on an integral plinth, painted in a rich, black pigmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old African Bete Guro Carved Wood Female Statue Tribal FigurineCa. first half 20thC, possibly 19thC. Good, with age appropriate wear, wood losses and breaks. Apparently no obvious repairs. This statue retains a rich and dark original patina. This item is used, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016African Female Fertility Carved Wood Figure 39''x6.5''.African Female Fertility Carved Wood Figure 39''x6.5''. Carved and polychrome painted stylized female figure. Marked ''Begay Tribe, Inland from Ivory Coast''. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Bambera African Carved Wood Female Tribal Statue Figurine #2Ca. last half 20thC. Overall age-appropriate surface wear, minor wood losses along with wood cracks and fissures, as shown. This item(s) is used, and will show multiple areas of age appropriate wear aSee Sold Price