Sold2020C.D. Chinaglia Domenico Kristall StandardIn geringer Stückzahl hergestellte Kristall Standard mit lichtstarkem Som Berthiot Flor 1:2/50 mm Nr. 272013. Spätere Version mit zwei Blitzanschlussbuchsen. Mit größerem Verschlusszeitenrad als bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOMENICO GNOLI (1933-1970) Monument to the Heroes of Warsaw.DOMENICO GNOLI (1933-1970) Monument to the Heroes of Warsaw. Illustration most likely published in Holiday magazine, circa 1960. Indian ink on paper. 17 3/8 x 12 3/4 inches. Unsigned. Title from inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO MONDO (NAPLES, ITALY, 1717/23 - 1806)"St. Pius IV Invoking the Aid of the Virgin during the Battle of Lepanto", oil on canvas, unsigned, in gold and black molded frame, OS: 19 3/4" x 18 1/4", SS: 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". Good condition. The BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Domenico CampagnolaDomenico Campagnola. Cagnolino. 1510-1515. Penna e inchiostro su carta bianca a vergelle. mm 70x95. Supporto: mm 72x100. L’attribuzione a Domenico Campagnola è stata confermata anche da ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO ZINDATO (ITALIAN, b. 1966).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 31.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Domenico Maggiotto (Italian, 1713–1794),Attributed to Domenico Maggiotto (Italian, 1713–1794) A Man Restraining a Card Player From Attacking His Opponent Oil on canvas 32 x 43 1/8 in. (81.3 x 109.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOOL OF DOMENICO PIOLA (GENOA, ITALY, 1627-1703)"Rest on the Flight to Egypt", oil on linen, unsigned, with the Christ child reaching for his father, a pair of cherubs upper right, armor and sword at the Madonna's feet; in replica water gilt moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866, Domenico Caligo (Italian, active 1862-1880), Gallery Interior, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, 14.25"h x 20.5"w (sight), 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO ZINDATO (ITALIAN, b. 1966).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 31.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinaglia Domenico Kristall RGehäuse in gutem kosmetischen Zustand mit seltenem Voigtländer Nokton 1:1.5/50 mm Nr. 3275448 mit gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. Die Optik mit Staubeinschlüssen, Luftblasen imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su telaDomenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su tela raff."scena sacra" autentica del Professor Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 28x26See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794)Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794) "Lot and His Daughters" Oil on canvas 18th century or later Christie's tag on verso, sold Sept 1 2010 lot 94 $1,62531 3/4" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Domenico Ghirlandaio Portrait of a GentlemanOil painting on wood panel circle of the followers of Domenico Ghirlandaio. Showing the portrait of a gentleman of the Renaissance period. The painting was restored in the past with the cradling proceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730)DESCRIPTION: Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730). Group of eight copper engravings of statuary on paper from"Raccolta Di Statue Antiche e Moderne Data In Luce Sotto I Gloriosi Auspici Della SantitaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After James Gwyn [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'ÉcoleAfter James Gwyn (1700-1769) [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'École des armes, 1763, framed. Plates 10 x 14 1/4 inches.; 254 x 362 mm. Frames 19 x 23 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas by Domenico Morelli, Italian"Reunion in Magdalena House" 10" x 24.5" Domenico Morelli 1826-1901 Naples, Italy An Italian painter, who mainly produced historical and religious works. He was born to a poor family. His talent was nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO, DOMENICO. The School of Fencing, with a GeneralANGELO, DOMENICO. The School of Fencing, with a General Explanation of the Principal Attitudes and Positions Peculiar to The Art. Letterpress titles and text in English and French, 47 engraved plates.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Statues$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDomenichino / Domenico Zampieri, Italian (1581-1641), landscape with castle and a group of people$200
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO ZORA, Figura femminile, Scultura in bronzo€500
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Statues$100
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO PURIFICATO, FRANCO GENTILINI, 2 Litografie a colori€10
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerrocco rocky domenico colavito autographed AL baseball full name signature PSA$375
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO PURIFICATO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€100
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO ESPOSITO, Caffè Chantant, Olio su tavola€120