Sold2021Masonic Temple, Detroit MI 1968 Concert Poster JimiMasonic Temple, Detroit MI 1968 Concert Poster Jimi Hendrix Signed Gary GrimshawSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 G/G-680224A Jimi Hendrix CNE Coliseum Poster 9.4We are pleased to offer this amazing piece by legendary Grande Ballroom poster artist Gary Grimshaw. This Hendrix CNE Auditorium Original First Printing poster is on everyone's short list of all tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock & Roll Poster Jimi Hendrix Experience Toronto 1968 illustration by Gary Grimshaw, 20thRock & Roll Poster Jimi Hendrix Experience Toronto 1968 illustration by Gary Grimshaw, 20th Anniversary printing later framed, Exc cond, 29.5"H x 17.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold20221988 PCL-12 Jimi Hendrix CNE Signed RP2 Poster 9.4This poster is signed by the artist Gary Grimshaw! This is the 20th Anniversary Artrock commemorative printing produced in 1988 by Phillip Cushway Lithos (PCL Numbering System). It celebrates the JimSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 PCL-12 Jimi Hendrix CNE Signed RP2 Poster 9.6This poster is signed by the artist Gary Grimshaw! This is the 20th Anniversary Artrock commemorative printing produced in 1988 by Phillip Cushway Lithos (PCL Numbering System). It celebrates the JimSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 PCL-12 Jimi Hendrix CNE Signed RP PosterThis poster is signed by the artist Gary Grimshaw! This is the 20th Anniversary Artrock commemorative printing produced in 1988 by Phillip Cushway Lithos (PCL Numbering System). It celebrates the JimiSee Sold Price
Sold20221991 680223A Jimi Hendrix Masonic Signed RP Poster 6.5This poster has been SIGNED by the artist Gary Grimshaw! This stunning image of guitar god Jimi Hendrix is one of the most powerful ever created for this legendary musical hero. The late great DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIMI HENDRIX POSTER AND HANDBILL - PALEHORSE - ARTIST PROOFJIMI HENDRIX POSTER AND HANDBILL - Screen print. 4-color screen-print, featuring black light reflective red inks . Printed on 100 lb. cover ~ French Paper stock. Officially Licensed by Authentic HendrSee Sold Price
Sold20171968 Jimi Hendrix Poster1968 Jimi Hendrix Poster Artist: Gary Grimshaw Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1991 Publisher: ArtRock Series: Russ Gibb Size: 17" x 27" This poster is a 1991 reprint of the famous image used to proSee Sold Price
Sold2017GARY GRIMSHAW - THE LOVERS (YIN-YANG) - MC5 PosterGARY GRIMSHAW - THE LOVERS (YIN-YANG) - MC5. A classic Grimshaw design. Two color silk screen print (silver and blue hits over a nice red paper stock), paper from Niles, Michigan as always. Bands inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Martin Sharp Jimi Hendrix PosterArtist: Martin Sharp Title: Rare Martin Sharp Jimi Hendrix Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 27 ?" x 36 ?" Publisher: Big O Posters Designed by Martin Sharp in early 1968, thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE Hand Signed By Artist Jimi Hendrix Poster /100 WOWLimited Edition Hand Signed By Artist Jimi Hendrix Poster /100 WOWSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful AOR 3.185 Jimi Hendrix PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Gunther Keiser Title: Beautiful AOR 3.185 Jimi Hendrix Poster Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 35" x 49" Publisher: Phil Cushway Series: Art Of Rock This is one of the most sought-aSee Sold Price
2018RARE - WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! NEVER UNROLLEDWIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE - WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! NEVER UNROLLEDWIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare BG-69 Jimi Hendrix PosterArtist: Clifford Charles Seeley Title: Rare BG-69 Jimi Hendrix Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 22" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham This was the first show tSee Sold Price
Sold2018AOR 3.72 Jimi Hendrix PosterArtist: John Van Hamersveld Title: AOR 3.72 Jimi Hendrix Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 19" x 27" Publisher: Psychedelic Solution Series: Art of Rock Jimi Hendrix played thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Jimi Hendrix PosterVintage original Jimi Hendrix poster, printed on cardboard & framed "In Concert, August 27, 1967, Chicago, IL", printer ID on bottom, 24"T x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER! NEVER UNROLLED! SEALED!WIRED !!! JIMI HENDRIX POSTER ! 1969 Jimi Hendrix EXPERIENCE DARIEN HOUSE Poster Gunther Kieser - SEALED SINCE 1969 ! ! ! 100% authentic Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster from the late 60's. NOTE: STILLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Jimi Hendrix poster and photographOriginal Jimi Hendrix poster and photograph, Circa 1960s, (3) pieces, incl. Jimi Hendrix Experience concert poster, gelatin silver print of Hendrix and Jimi Hendrix Exhibition catalog, 21.5"h x 14"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022NEWPORT 1969 DEVONSHIRE DOWNS JIMI HENDRIX POSTERNEWPORT 1969 DEVONSHIRE DOWNS JIMI HENDRIX POSTER. ORIGINAL. Newport Festival 69 Bailey - 1st. Thin STOCK. Size: 24 X 36. Devonshire Downs - Northridge, CAEvent: 6/20-22 San Fernando Valley State CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Poster Fillmore East 1968 New ArtistJimi Hendrix Poster Fillmore East 1968 New Artist Edition Hand-Signed David ByrdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1971 Jimi Hendrix Poster Large1971 Original Large Jimi Hendrix Poster by "One Stop Posters". It measures approx. 60" x 42"See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert Poster$8(2 bids)
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesFramed Madonna "Blond Ambition" 1990 poster signed by designer Gary Grimshaw$50
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsJimi Hendrix 1973 Warner Bros Movie Poster "A Film about Jimi Hendrix" Documentary$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Are You Experienced" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “The$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Hey Joe" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 28 x 32 x 4$5
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix Signed Personal Guitar Strap Photo Frame 34 x 36 x 4$60(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Purple Haze" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 28 x 32 x 4$500(5 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix Experience Signed Acoustical Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 40 x 8$120(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix Signed Used "Woodstock" Ticket Photo Frame 22 x 32 x 4$5(1 bid)