Sold2023Joan Miro - Blue II, 1961JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Blue II, 1961 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 4 1/2" x 6" Joan Miró was a seminal figure in 20th-century avant-garde painting. The Spanish artistâ€â„¢s iSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 COLOR LITHOGRAPH SOLAR BIRD BY JOAN MIROJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, color lithograph print depicting a figure on a blue background titled Solar Bird, 1957. Unsigned. Matted and framed. Joan Miro i Ferra was a painter, sculptor and cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, Joan Miro(lot of 20) Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Assorted lithographs in colors from "Lithographes" Vol I and II, each unsigned, sheet (each): 12.75"h x 9.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Joan Miro, (1893 - 1983)After: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Print "Blue II" Unsigned. Measures 27-1/8" x 39". Frame measures 38" x 49". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Lithographs II" color lithographJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Lithographs II" Color lithograph. Sight: 15 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 24 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches. Pencil signed l/r and numbered l/l: V/LXXX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph on paper depicting figures. Plate 1019Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph on paper depicting figures. Plate 1019 from the "L'Enfance d'Ubu" portfolio, Hand pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Lithographs II, 1975, color lithograph, ed. LXVII/LXXXJoan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Lithographs II, 1975color lithograph, ed. LXVII/LXXXsigned and numbered in pencil, framed.16 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miró - The Prints of Joan MiróLot 7 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) The Prints of Joan Miró (1947) 2 color stencils and 40 black and white plates by Miró with introduction by Michel Leiris from an edition of 1500See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro ( SP 1893-1983) LithographJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Lithograph" Book II Maeght Prints " pencil signed- crease as issued with gallery COA reverse plate 13 x 20" overall 30 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Ubu Roi LithographJoan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Massacre of the King of Poland II" (From the Ubu Roi Suite), Unsigned and Numbered 6/75. Measures 16" x 25", frame measures 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Portrait 1 Litho after Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Vintage color abstract lithograph print. Titled "Portrait No. 1". Motifs of bugs, playing cards, birds, hearts, stars, and fish assembled in a cohesive and abstract portSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, "Galerie Maeght:JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, "Galerie Maeght: Miro Art, Sculptures & Graphique," EXHIBITION POSTER, CIRCA 1950, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R. 28" x 20" Provenance: SimpsonSee Sold Price
Sold2019after JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXeafter JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXe Sieclé, Panorama No. 47," CIRCA 1976, color lithograph on paper. 12.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023The Prints of Joan Miro, 42 PrintsPortfolio of JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "The Prints of Joan Miro" by Michel Leiris (French, 1901-1990), 2 color stencil prints and 40 black and white lithographs, in red front cover, with a booklSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Bronzes Lithograph after Joan MiroVintage color abstract lithograph print, after Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Titled " Exhibition of Bronzes". Housed in silver large frame. Work Size: 34 x 21 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Homenatge a Joan pratsArtist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title: Homenatge a Joan Prats, 1971 Medium: Prints and multiples, Color Lithograph Guarro wove paper Edition: 53/75 Size: 54.5 x 75 cm. published by Poligrafa, BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Mangeur de FoudreJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Mangeur de Foudre II, 1973Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975. Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Pencil numbered L/LXXX lower left and signed lower right Sheet: 17.5" x 24" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Framed Lithograph after Joan MiroVintage color abstract lithograph print titled " Mangeur de soleil" (Sun Eater), after Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). A figural image outlined in black with red and blue accents. Artist signed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithograph, Miro, A L'Encre IIJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) " Miro A L'Encre II, " 1972, lithograph in color, signed in the plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in. image size 21.5 x 17 in. as framed ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Hai-Ku" Lithograph in Colors, 1967Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Hai-Ku," lithograph in colors, 1967, from the portfolio printed and published by Maeght, Paris, signed in pencil lower right, edition II / XV. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro, printJoan Miro, print, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "La Naissance du Jour", 1957, color lithograph, 1957, signed and numbered 153/300 in pencil on lower margin, framed under glass, 20"h x 25.25"l (sheetSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with Stars, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 20/75$1,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier and$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Sur Quatre Murs Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on...£1,500(1 bid)