Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28MILO MANARA (1945) Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28 Ink on paper 34,7 x 25 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 34,7 x 25 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Needlework & Watercolor Picture George WashingtonLate 18th - early 19th C. needlework and watercolor on silk picture of George Washington with his family and a servant, after the c.1790 painting by Edward Savage (1761-1817.) Faces, arms and hands asSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, MieleMILO MANARA (1945) Miele Pencil and ink on cardboard 24 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 24 x 21,5 cm Artist MILO MANARASee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency silk needlework and watercolor pictureRegency silk needlework and watercolor picture, 19th c., England, silk embroidery on silk with watercolor detail, depicting a woman holding two doves beside a monument, framed under glass, 8.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. Needlework & Watercolor PictureShowing a shepherd boy with crook and flute, accompanied by a cat, with sheep and a cottage in the distance. The name "Mary White" appears on the bottom of the eglomise surround, no doubt the creatorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese watercolor picture bookdepicting flowers, sages in landscapes, and nature scenes, with cloth covers and cloth bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency silk and watercolor pictureRegency silk and watercolor picture, 19th c., shepherdess and goat, eglomise mat, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 18.5"h x 15.5"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 857 Fifth Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Manara Pencil Signed LithographMilo Manara original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Initials "MA/NA/RA" in image lower right. "Editions Vermorel" printed lower center of sheet. Measures 27.75" x 13.5" (70.5cm x 34.25cm) imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Softcover Books (7)Milo Manara large softcover books (6) and one large hardcover. All are sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Format Books (6)Milo Manara large format books. Four softcover and two hardcover. Sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Miele Statuette [Demons & Merveilles]Demons and Merveilles VP05 Milo Manara Miele Statuette. France Mint. Measures 16 in. long 9 in. high and 6 in. wide. Fully painted resin. MIB. Box measures 13 in. x 8 in. x 19.75 in. Weighs 7 lbs. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown, Doris (1933-), a watercolour picture of Bednall Church, Nr Stafford, 56cm x 38cm in woodBrown, Doris (1933-), a watercolour picture of Bednall Church, Nr Stafford, 56cm x 38cm in wood frame.Doris Brown studied painting at the renowned Burslem School of Art., then went on to work for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown, Doris (1933-), a watercolour picture of a farm yard, 38 x 57cm in later gilt frame. DorisBrown, Doris (1933-), a watercolour picture of a farm yard, 38 x 57cm in later gilt frame.Doris Brown studied painting at the renowned Burslem School of Art., then went on to work for the Josiah WedgwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian Watercolor PictureCirca 1992, framed watercolor and gouache picture of a ceremonial figure beside a lotus blossom, signed indistinctly at the lower right, matted and framed. [Sight: 6" x 15 1/2"; Frame: 12 1/2" x 22"].See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Regency silk and watercolor pictures(3) Regency silk and watercolor pictures, 19th c., English, one in silk and watercolor depicting a young farm woman with delicately painted face, eglomise mat, 9"h x 6.5"w (oval), 11.25"h x 8.5"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022An interesting lot of items from the family of R G Keeling: Including watercolour pictures on boardAn interesting lot of items from the family of R G Keeling: Including watercolour pictures on board of fish, vases and many plate border designs, family photographs, postcards and other items relatingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cottage Girl Needlework PictureRuth Atwater. Cottage girl needlework and watercolor picture. Completed while she was attending boarding school. Includes old paper inscribed with history and is mounted in frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Needlework PictureEarly Needlework and watercolor picture on silk. English or American, circa 1810. Frame size H 14-1/4" W 14-1/4" Sight Size 9-5/8" W 9-1/2".Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Needlework Picture of a Maiden with DogNeedlework and watercolor picture of a maiden with her dog and a house in the background. New England, circa 1825. Excellent condition with some grime. Original frame. OA H 13" W 16". Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Needlework PictureEarly Needlework and watercolor picture. 19th century. Sight 15-1/2" x 16". Framed size 20" x 20-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Watercolor & Punched Paper PortraitEarly 19th C. English School. Punched paper and watercolor picture of a mother and two children. 11"H. x 7"W. (image). Framed Overall size 18 3/4"x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Lan Watercolor Prints (6) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Yan Watercolor Prints (3) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 TIM CURRY Vintage Original Photo ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Hanks, 'Saving Private Ryan', Autographed Picture w/ Authentication$200
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncTom Hanks, 'Saving Private Ryan', Autographed Picture w/ Authentication$200
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1989 Photo Studio Picture With Sketches "Kopfe" By Georg Ettl German Art$200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnne Bancroft, Actress Autographed Reproduction Photograph, 8"x10"$100
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Super Punch', Signed Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 30"x24"$500