Sold2021Peter Paul Rubens, Vintage Lithograph Nicholas RubensPeter Paul Rubens, 1950s Vintage Lithograph Nicholas Rubens with coral necklace portrait. Signed in plate. Size: 10x8 image, 15.75x12.75 outside frame. ASKart: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait C1840 Folio Lithograph. Peter Paul RubensFolio Lithograph on India Wove Paper Published C1840, Europe. Paper Size: 16.5 x 12.5 inch (42 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Lithograph After Peter Paul Rubens19th C Lithograph After Peter Paul Rubens. This 19th century lithograph after Peter Paul Rubens of Helena Forman is lettered with title and production details in center, "W. Flachenecker" in right corSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL RUBENS Nicholaas Rubens Litho.PETER PAUL RUBENS Nicholaas Rubens Wearing A Coral Necklace Lithograph, Signed ‘P.P. Rubens’ in lower right, subject shows version of Ruben’s originally chalk drawn portrait of Rubens’ infantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Copy of Peter Paul Rubens Drawing of Nicolaas Rubens Wearing a Coral NecklaceFramed Copy of Peter Paul Rubens Drawing of Nicolaas Rubens Wearing a Coral Necklace PETER PAUL RUBENS Nicholaas Rubens Wearing A Coral Necklace Lithograph, (with water dommage ) Signed ‘P.P. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL RUBENS Rubens Daughter Clara Litho.PETER PAUL RUBENS Rubens Daughter Clara Serena (So Named Maid Of Honor Of Infanta Isabella) Lithograph Signed P.P. Rubens in lower right, subject shows version of Rubens originally chalk drawn portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS: "CONSEQUENCES OF WAR"oil on canvas 77 x 126 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul Rubens: Rape of the Daughters of Leucippusoil on canvas; unsigned Sight: 87 x 82 in. (221 x 208.3 cm.), Frame: 99 x 94 in. (251.5 x 238.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behind the exclusive NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Assumption of the Virgin", late 17th century oil on copper laid down on masonite unsigned. Presented in a custom-made Heydenryk frame. 14-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul RUBENS Gilt Framed Oil on PanelA gilt framed oil on panel on cradle back. Bearing a plaque 'Peter Paul Rubens? / 1577-1640) / 'ERSILIA and the SABINES' ". After Peter Paul Rubens. [17 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W, frame 27 1/2" H x 35 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Peter Paul Rubens* Manner of Peter Paul Rubens (18th Century) George and the Dragon in an Italian Landscape oil on canvas 40 x 50 1/8 inches. Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Howard Reisman, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2024after PETER PAUL RUBENS (Flemish 1577-1640) A PAINTING, "The Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus,"after PETER PAUL RUBENS (Flemish 1577-1640) A PAINTING, "The Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas; 62 1/2" x 55", framed 73" x 65 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Peter Paul RUBENS: "Descent From the Cross"After Peter Paul Rubens (Dutch, 1577-1640) framed oil on canvas painting "Descent From the Cross", dated 1865. [Art: 52" H x 37" W; Frame: 67" H x 53" W].See Sold Price
202319th Century KPM Porcelain Plaque Christ Child w/ John the Baptist Painting after Peter Paul RubensIn very good condition! Measures about 16.5" by 12.5". Incised scepter with KPM and upper case letter H. Also inscribed numbers 16.12 probably for the dimensions.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens The Holy Family Framed Art Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in Ant$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - The Death of Adonis (with Venus, Cupid, and the Three Gr$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in Ant$1