Sold2022Sir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Print Etching with carborundum printed in orange and...Sir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Print (Heenk 91) Etching with carborundum printed in orange and green with hand-colouring, 1994, on BFK Rives, signed with the initials, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD ELIOT HODGKIN ETCHINGSir Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, UK/NY) unframed carborundum etching 9/40, signed "H H" and dated 2000. 11.25" x 13"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin 1980 orig serigraph Still LifeHodgkin, Sir Howard (British, 1932-2017), Still Life, 1980, serigraph printed in colors on Arches paper, 31-1/4 x 28.5 inches (79.4 x 71.1 cm), pencil signed, dated, and numbered 69/100, printed at KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin 1971 orig screenprint Indian View BHodgkin, Sir Howard (English, 1932-2017), Indian View B, 1971, (from portfolio of 12 Indian Views), serigraph printed in colors, 22.75 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 58/75, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017); Red Palm;Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986 Lithograph in colors with hand-coloring on Arches paper, initialed in pencil, dated and numbered 24/85 (there were also 15 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered AP 13/18 26 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Vera List, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian RoomHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian Room, 1966 screenprint in colors, 3/10 signed, numbered and dated '66 lower left sight 18 1/2 x 20 1/4in (47 x 51.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British, 1932 to 2017, oil painting on board and on frame, Night Shadows. Inscribed and titled, on the backside. Howard Hodgkin is a British painter and graphic artist, one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD HODGKIN 'BAMBOO' SCREENPRINTHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) screenprint. Titled 'Bamboo'. Initialed and dated 2000 lower center. Numbered 70/108 lower right. Measures 32 1/2" x 28 1/4" + 7" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019HOWARD HODGKIN: "BLEEDING"circa 1981 lithograph on paper signed lower middle; artist's proof no. 22 36 x 60 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin, After DegasARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Carborundum Etching DATE: 1990 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 12.5 in. (image and sheet); 17 x 19.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center 45/80 HH 90 CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, American, 1932-2017, lithographHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017 (Heenk 90) 1992; United Kingdom, New York; Abstract. Put Out More Flags, etching aquatint in color, carborundum, hand-coloring on handmade paper,See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Two to Go" Lithograph with Gouache, 1982Howard Hodgkin "Two to Go" Lithograph with Gouache, 1982. Lithograph on paper hand colored with gouache. Initialed HH 81 and numbered 90/100 by the artist Howard Hodgkin (British 1932-2017.) PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017), Venetian Glass,Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017), Venetian Glass, 1989, color offset lithograph, initialed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 72, 26.75" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Howard Hodgkin "Bed" & "Breakfast" AquatintsHoward Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). Pair of aquatints titled "Bed" and "Breakfast" with hand coloring in orange gouache on Arches mould made paper depicting fields of orange colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on board painting featuring Hodgkin's traditional abstract imagery executed in vibrant tones, signed: (Lower Right) "HH" mounted in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - Blue Listening Ear, 1986Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). Blue Listening Ear, etching and aquatint with carborundum. Initialed HH lower center, dated (19)86. Edition number 2 of 100, lower left. Dimensions: 18 x 24.5 frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin 'Lotus' Signed Numbered 52/100Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, New York / United Kingdom) 'Lotus' screenprint with embossing on paper, 1980. Pencil signed lower center, numbered 52 from an edition of 100. Paper size 31" x 42", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin, Litho with Gouache "Two to Go"Lithograph with gouache on paper by Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017). Titled "Two to Go", 1981. Initialed along the bottom center edge "HH 81", and numbered lower left 88/100. Sheet size approx. 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin, Red Listening EarARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Etching, Aquatint with Hand Coloring in Red Egg Tempera on Wove Paper DATE: 1986 DIMENSIONS: 18.5 x 25 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 41/See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) A Furnished Room Etching and aquatint in colours with ha...£700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Tropic Fruit Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper...£900
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Away Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring...£1,700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Books for the Paris Review Etching and aquatint with car...£1,700
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSmith (James) Specimens of Ancient Carpentry, engraved throughout, Sir Howard Colvin's copy,£400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue Raisonné of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
3 days LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Nine Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150