Sold2021Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Cobalt Blue , 1999Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Cobalt Blue: Al, O, Co (from the Elements of Pigment series), 1999 etching with gouache signed, dated and numbered 20/30 in pencil 30 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Red, Yellow, Blue, 1999ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Red, Yellow, Blue, 1999 Print in Colors, Signed in the Plate 8 1/4" x 8 1/2" Ellsworth Kelly was an eminent American artist known for his abstract paintings. His use of briSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue - 1999Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue Lot Title: Andy Warhol - Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue - 1999 Offset Lithograph 35" x 23.5" Description: "Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue" by Andy WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue - 1999Title: Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue Artist: Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue Additional Information: "Multiple Yellow Cows on Blue" by Andy Warhol, 1999 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35 x 23.5See Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962) And Then And Then and Then and Then and Then (Aqua Blue) 1999signed and numbered 239/300 in silver penoffset lithograph with cold stamp in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francesco ClementeFrancesco Clemente (Italian, b. 1952), Yellow, Red, or Blue, 1999, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 194/250, image: 19.5"h x 19.25"w, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Flo-Blu & Blue and White English Plates14 Flo-Blu & Blue and White English PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood jasperware vase. 1999.Wedgwood jasperware vase, oblong interiors, in solid midnight blue. 1999. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2". Provenance: The Wedgwood Collection of Adele & Alan Barnett.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood jasperware vase. 1999.Wedgwood jasperware vase, oval interiors, in solid midnight blue. 1999. 9 3/4" x 9 1/2". Provenance: The Wedgwood Collection of Adele & Alan Barnett.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood jasperware vase. 1999.Wedgwood jasperware Rose shape Interiors vase in solid midnight blue. 1999. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2". Provenance: The Wedgwood Collection of Adele & Alan Barnett.See Sold Price
SoldRONAL A. PARLIN (BORN 1956) OLD BLUE SKIES, 1999RONAL A. PARLIN (BORN 1956) OLD BLUE SKIES, 1999 • Oil on Belgian linen mounted to lauan panel, in molded giltwood frame • From artist's description inscribed on reverse: 'This Fall view iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Gaddis Blue Cloud, 1999Gloria Gaddis (American, b. 1945) Blue Cloud, 1999 Acrylic on canvas 60 x 60 (in) Signed G Gaddis, lower right Signed, titled, and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton Periwinkle on Blue Burmese 1999This lot includes 3 of Fenton's 1999 Late Spring Limited Edition Pieces and a 1999 Showcase Dealer Fall Exclusive Fairy Light. In excellent vintage condition. Please refer to photos for additional detSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Doell, Hawaii Artist, Original Acrylic Painting "Misty Blue Ko'olaus", 1999, SignedPatrick Doell, Hawaii Artist, Original Acrylic Painting "Misty Blue Ko'olaus", 1999, Signed. size: 13.75 x 19.75 matte, 19.5 x 25.5 outside frame. Google: Patrick Doell was born in Florida and moved tSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID EDGAR (BORN 1961) Blue Peppermints  1999DAVID EDGAR (BORN 1961) Blue Peppermints 1999 mixed media signed, dated and titled verso: David Edgar 1999 Blue Peppermints 45 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly - Blue Curve, 1999ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923–2015) Blue Curve, 1999 Print 8 1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgie Hopton, "Grey Blue Bunny", 1999Georgie Hopton, "Grey Blue Bunny", 1999, Georgie Hopton (British, b. 1967), mixed media on paper, pencil signed, titled and dated on verso, unframed, 16.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caio Fonseca, Blue Invention, aquatint etchingCAIO FONSECA (American, b. 1959), "Blue Invention," 1999, color aquatint and soft ground etching, (approximate dimensions - plate (sight): 27 x 33 3/4 inches, sheet (sight): 37 x 42 1/2 inches); editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Blizzard. Blue Boy.Georgia Blizzard. Blue Boy. 1999. Signed, dated and titled. Hand-molded clay, earthen fired. 8" h x 9" diameter. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price