SoldCOLLECTION OF 1930'S CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. AL G. BARNES, AL G. BARNES-SELLS FLOTO, HAGENBECK-WALLACESee Sold Price
SoldCollection of 29 American circus programs, couriers, and a ...Collection of 29 American circus programs, couriers, and a herald. Includes programs for Hagenbeck-Wallace (2); Al. G. Barnes; Barnett Bros.; Barker Shows; Cole Bros.; Al. G. Barnes-Sells Floto; RobbiSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES - SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKA 90+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK, PRE-1940'S. PHOTOGRAPHS, TICKETS, BUSINESS FORMS, CLIPPINGS. ORIGINALLY FROM THE OTTO SCHEIMAN/R.G. FIEGE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. FEATURING THE AMAZING JULIO FAMILY - ACROBATIC MARVELS WITHOUT PARALLEL. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, GFROMMETS AT UPPER CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO CO., 1941. TITLE SHEET. PROFESIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN, IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
SoldKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Al G. Barnes Circus Elephant & TigerKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Al G. Barnes Circus Elephant & Tiger. Here is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Al G. Barnes & Sells Floto Circus - A Truly Big Show" with a tigSee Sold Price
SoldKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Al G. Barnes Circus Elephant & TigerHere is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Al G. Barnes & Sells Floto Circus - A Truly Big Show" with an tiger riding an elephant Poster that can be made into prints with thSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED WITH JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTER FEATURING THE HUMAN FLY - ANNA MERKEL IN A STARTLING EXHIBITION OF UPSIDE-DOWN CEILING WALKING AT DIZZY HEIGHTSSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS - A TRULY BIG SHOW. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. ONE SHEET PLUS DATE TAIL FOR SEATTLE, UNMOUNTED, BILLPOSTER'S TAPE WITH LOSS AT UPPER MARGIN. 28"X42"See Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS. SPEC WITH FIVE RING PERFORMANCE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, TAPE ON VERSO AT EDGE TEARS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
SoldAl G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus / Old Mexico. Erie: Eri...Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus / Old Mexico. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicts a man dressed in a stereotypical Mexican outfit riding atop a horse while holding a banner aSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS - PRESENTING OLD MEXICO - STUPENDOUS SPECTACLE OF INCONCEIVABLE MAGNIFICENCE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, MINOR EDGE WSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS - THE FAMOUS JACKLEY TROUPE - IN BEWILDERINGLY BEAUTIFUL LIVING ART CREATIONS. HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, STAINING, TAPED MARGINS ON VERSO. 21"See Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS - WORLD'S FINEST HORSES IN SUPERB MILITARY MANEUVERS. HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, TAPE ON VERSO, ONE AREA OF TAPE ON FRONSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS. ONE SHEET PLUS DATE TAIL FOR YAKIMA - BERT NELSON, ERIE LITHO, 1937. UNMOUNTED. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus Poster "Old Mexico"Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus Poster Presenting Old Mexico. Back dates poster to 1937. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20.5See Sold Price
SoldAl G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus Poster "Old Mexico"Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus Poster Presenting Old Mexico. Back dates poster to 1937. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2 Al G. Barnes & Sells-Floto Broadside & Program2 vintage Al G. Barnes & Sells-Floto broadside and program. The broadside has a written date on it of 1937 and the program does not have anything written on it. Approx size 28" x 10"See Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO COMBINED CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1938. PRESENTING OLD MEXICO. A terrific illustration of a handsome caballero on horseback. Cond B-, Unmounted, slight folds, minor tears, and minor paper lSee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, C.1937. BIG AND BOLD SHOW TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1937. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LIGHT TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X40"See Sold Price