Sold2018Collection of Mid-Century 45 RPM RecordsCollection of Mid-Century 45 RPM Records, approximately 175 total including: "South Pacific" by the Al Goodman Orchestra; "Nutcracker Suite" performed by the Philadelphia Orchestra; "The King & I" bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Br 4446 The Cotton Pickers - Moanin' Low (A) / Al Goodman And His Orchestra - "After Thinking ItBr 4446 The Cotton Pickers - Moanin' Low (A) / Al Goodman And His Orchestra - "After Thinking It Over" (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We belSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISC. LOT OF 7 VINYL RECORDSTHE STATLER DANCE ORCHESTRA " LETS DANCE TO THE BIG HITS" MAYNARD FERGUSON "PLAYS JAZZ FOR DANCING" AL GOODMAN "THE CHOCOLATE SOLDIER" WARREN EDWARD VINCENT CONDUCTING THE ROYAL FARNSWORTH ORCHESTRA BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Folk Records & Goodman Orchestra VinylsLot 3 Vintage Folk Records & Goodman Orchestra Vinyl Records, titles reads ‘B.G. in HI-FI’, ‘Goofing-Off Suite’, & ‘My Son the folk Singer’, largest item measures 12 1/4 inches in width anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mosaic Records Jazz CD CollectionMosaic Records Jazz CD Collection (8) boxed sets including Verve / Philips Dizzy Gillespie Small Group Sessions Mosaic MD7-234; Classic Columbia / Okeh Benny Goodman Orchestra Sessions (1939-1958) MD7See Sold Price
Sold2020Benny Goodman & Fats Waller 78 rpm Records (116442)Collection of 35 bakelite 78 rpm records featuring the Benny Goodman Orchestra and Fats Waller. Provenance: Country (if not USA): State: California City/County: Date: 1930's-40'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 7 Music Record Albums1,Benny In Brussels V.2 Benny Goodman, Orchestra Record lp original vinyl album. 2, Miles Davis - Porgy and Bess 3, Gershwin Rhapsody in blue an American in Paris 4,My Fair Lady Album orchestra and chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autographed 1949 Boston Red Sox Ball Ted WilliamsThis ball was signed by: Joe Dobson, Billy Goodman, Al Zarilla, Billy Hitchcock, Mel Parnell, Birdie Tebbetts, Ellis Kinder, Ted Williams, Joe McCarthy (Manager), Bobby Doerr, Vern Stephens, Dom DiMagSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 25 JAZZ ALBUMSLOT OF 25 JAZZ ALBUMS; CHARLIE CHRISTAIN WITH THE BENNY GOODMAN SEXTET& ORCHESTRA, HARRY BABASIN & TERRY GIBBS, *EL NUTTO* TERRY GIBBS, THE VAN DAMME SOUND, SIR CHARLES THOMPSON ROCKIN' RHYTHM, THE AMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld "Benny Goodman"Al Hirschfeld "Benny Goodman". Signed. 54/150. Original Lithograph on Paper. Measures 27 inches high x 19 inches wide in a 1.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Co2927 Benny Goodman and His Orchestra - Moonglow(A) / Breakfast Ball(B)Co2927 Benny Goodman and His Orchestra - Moonglow(A) / Breakfast Ball(B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shown onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Co 2958-D Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Nitwit Serenade (A) / Bugle Call Rag (B)Co 2958-D Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Nitwit Serenade (A) / Bugle Call Rag (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any informatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Co 2892-D Benny Goodman And His Orchestra -Junk Man (A) / Ol' Pappy (B)Co 2892-D Benny Goodman And His Orchestra -Junk Man (A) / Ol' Pappy (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shown onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Co 2923-D Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - As Long As I Live (A) / I Ain't Lazy - I'm JustCo 2923-D Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - As Long As I Live (A) / I Ain't Lazy - I'm Just Dreaming' (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We beliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vic 25442 Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Organ Grinder's Swing - Fox Trot (A) / Peter Piper - FoxVic 25442 Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Organ Grinder's Swing - Fox Trot (A) / Peter Piper - Fox Trot (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5)1910 T218 Cigarette Boxing Trading Cards - Mecca(5)1910 T218 Cigarette Boxing Trading Cards - Mecca Brand, Al Kaufman, Jack Goodman, George Gardiner, Dick Hyland & Jimmy GardnerSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Billboard Magazine Benny Goodman, Harry James,The Billboard Magazine Benny Goodman and His Orchestra October 21, 1939 Vol. 51, No.42 , Harry James September 30, 1939 Vol. 51, No. 39 , Freddy Martin September 16, 1939 Vol. No. 37See Sold Price
Sold20231994 Al Hirschfeld Signed Lithograph, Orchestra Pit, COAThis is such a fun lithograph from famed caricature artist, Al Hirschfeld. This piece could only be purchsed through the Warner Bros. studios. The piece called, Orchestra Pit, features so many of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 60+ 1952 Topps Baseball Set Break CardsRed backs, cards #2-80, sharp cards, mid grade, includes James Runnels #2, Al Rosen#10, Billy Goodman #23, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1951 BOWMAN BASEBALL PHILLIES CARDSNICE CLEAN EX-EX+ LOT OF\'51 BOWMAN SMALL CARDS WITH NO CREASES AND CLEAN BRIGHT SURFACES, CARDS #38 AL EVANS, #237 BILLY GOODMANSee Sold Price
Sold202016 Rock and Pop Records incl Steely DanAlso includes Electric Light Orchestra, George Benson and Al Jarreau. Single owner collection. Overall lightly used with minimal to no edgewear on most. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight(8) Books: Contemporary ArtistsIncluding: Pollack, E. Frank; Calder, J. Davidson; Bob Thompson, T. Golden; Hofmann, C. Goodman; Hofmann-MOMA, W. Seitz;Al Held, R. Armstrong; Arshile Gorky-Works on Paper; Guston, R. Storr(8)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hirschfeld, Al. "That's Entertainment; Ohio StateHirschfeld, Al. "That's Entertainment; Ohio State Palace Theater, Goodman, Garland Skelton Hope and Burns & Allen". (1903-2003) Immensely popular American caricaturist who also proved one of the mostSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1/32 1920's Al Capone Bullet Proof 1/32 Replica, 1941 Pearl Harbor, & 1912 Titanic Ship $5(1 bid)