Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled 28 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (73.0 x 59.7 cm) (framed...Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled signed and dated 'KASIULIS/51' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (73.0 x 59.7 cm) framed 38 x 33 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH AMERICAN 1898-1954Tug Boats in the NY Harbor with Skyline, 1936 watercolor, 14 1/2 x 20 in (36.8 x 50.8 cm), framed 27 x 22 in (68.6 x 55.9 cm), signed lower right and dated 1936, PROVENANCE: Private collection BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG | Little Kampong Scene31 x 41 cm; 55 x 65 cm (with frame) oil on ceramic tile, framed signed in Chinese and dated 1982 lower right; inscribed with artist, title and year verso This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: ISee Sold Price
Sold2024MAINIE JELLETT IRISH 1897-1944Untitled, (Abstraction), gouache, 13 2/5 x 8.7/8 in (33.4 x 22.5 cm), framed 22 x 16 1/2 in (55.9 x 41.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE AMERICAN 1896-1978Vermont Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76.2 cm), Framed: 30 x 38 in (76.2 x 96.6 cm), signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2017HANNA VON ROTHKY , PAIR OF BARON & BARONESS 1861-1934(1861-1934), AUSTRIAN ARTIST Arminius Liber Baron Daublebsky 1894, Oil on canvas - I.S. 55" x 39 1/2" (140 x 100 cm) Outside dimensions framed size - 64" x 48 1/4" Oil on canvas - Image size: 55" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONG KIM SENG | Five Foot Way50 x 71 cm; 71 x 92 cm (with frame) watercolour on paper signed and dated 84 lower right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 55,000,000 - 75,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474See Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Wen Hsi (1906-1991) Bird and BambooSparrows perching on bamboo twigs, signed Chen Wenxi with one seal of the artist, ink and watercolour on paper, with frame, 69 cm x 55 cm 陈文希 竹雀图 设!See Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN SAGITA | Kefanaan Abadi ( Eternal Mortality )118 x 55 x 55 cm stainless steel signed and dated 14 at the base This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Xu Beihong (1895-1953)Xu Beihong (1895-1953) Ink And Color On Paper, Framed, in Year 1938, Signed And Seals 106 X 55 cm 徐悲鴻 (1895-1953) 鏡心:設色紙See Sold Price
Sold2023LIU KANG CHINESE/SINGAPORE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers, 1946, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm), framed 26 x 29 1/2 in (66 x 75 cm), signed in Chinese, dated 1946, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Pui Ken Lee passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Blue and Pink Contrast circa 2000 pastel on paper 40.6 x 33 cm (16 x 13 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 62.8 x 80.6 cm (24 3/4 x 31 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$150(4 bids)