Sold2023EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Summer Landscape Oil on board Signed and dated lower right h. 12 w. 16 in. overall: 17-1/4 x 21-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wè-Guéré MaskMaske Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Naturfasern, Eisen. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur5 Figur Dogon, Mali H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "zakpai" MaskMaske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Maske, "walu"2 Maske, "walu" Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vorSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "blolo-bian" FigureFigur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlicherSee Sold Price
SoldMikimoto 18k White Gold 7.5mm-8mm Akoya Pearl Stud Earrings - AA QualityDesigner: Mikimoto Metal type: 18k white gold Pearl quality: AA Pearl size: 7.5-8mmSee Sold Price
SoldKonstantino Sterling Silver and 18k Yellow Gold Pink Tourmaline and Citrine Cross RingCondition: Excellent Designer: Konstantino Metal types: sterling silver and 18k yellow gold 4 pear shaped citrine gemstones 4 round pink tourmaline gemstones 14k gold cross Intricate engraving and filSee Sold Price
SoldKonstantino Dome Two-Tone Stud EarringsDesigner: Konstantino Metal type: 18k yellow gold and sterling silver Measures 14mm Closure: post and push backSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] [Einstein, Albert] Orlik, Emil: Inscribed Portrait of Albert Einst$1,500
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)$4,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesALBERT BIERSTADT (NY/CA/MA/KS/GERMANY, 1830-1902)$3,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmil Janel (American / Swedish, 1897-1981) 'Happy Thought' Carved Wood Sculpture$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$3,500