Sold2021ALBERT GLEIZES (1881 - 1953): "PAYSAGE"1907; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Millon, Paris, Succession Famille Gleizes, Anne Varichon Albert Gleizes, Catalogue Raisonne, Paris, 1998, Page 47; 25 x 21 1/4 inches; 35 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Bearing Hirschl & Adler Galleries Label verso. Sight Size: 29 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 33.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953). Charcoal on Brown Paper. Bearing Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 7.75 x 4.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.75 x 13 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Etching, signed in block. Abstract cubist composition. Impression 7"h x 5"w and 16"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes - Cubist PaintingAlbert Gleizes (1881-1953) Cubist oil on cardboard. Signed LR Gleizes. Label verso from Rose Fried Gallery, NY. Framed and matted under glass. Condition: minor repairs, discoloration and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil / Canvas "23"Oil on canvas. Featuring cubist composition. Signed "A Gleizes" in the bottom right corner with "23" inscribed beside it. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 56 x 37 cm (22 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Gleizes - Composition, 1947Albert Gleizes (1881-1953)Composition, 1947 Original etching (Drypoint) on pur fil Lana paper.Plate-signed lower left.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet : 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in.+Size of the image : 18See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) , " ListedIn the Style of Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) , " Listed French Artist " Original Cubist Composition " King's Court " (Unknown Media) . Signed . Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist composition piece. Signed A. Gleizes on the lower left corner. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 50 x 33 cm (20 x 13 in). Frame: 52 x 35 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT GLEIZES - Gouache on paperboardAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881 - 1953). "Composition Cubiste". Gouache on paperboard. c1920-1925. Signed lower right. Painted on the inside of a grey sketchbook cover. Initially influenced by the ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "DuAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "Du Cubisme", H 10" W 7.9" | Albert Gleize Jean Metzinger R. Girard & Cie for La Compagnie FrançaiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) Soloman Et Job Ont-MisereLithograph titled "Soloman Et Job Ont-Misere" by Albert Gleizes (French 1881-1953). Signed bottom left. Measures approx 12" x 9" (21 1/2" x 17 3/4" framed). wpm870808 Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper.ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper. Work published in the artist's catalogue raisonné (Varichon, 1273). Signed and dated in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" X 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Albert Gleizes 8 December 1881 – 23 June 1953 was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 13" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance December 1881 23 June 1953) was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and an influeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISSONI, Ottavio (1921-2013)Description française: MISSONI, Ottavio (1921-2013) Sans titre Tapisserie (vers 1980) Étiquettes: Missoni, Made in Italy Saporiti, Italia Provenance: Collection Bernard Lamarre, MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2024VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946)Description française: VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946) Sans titre - Chemin de campagne et étang Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C. Vreedenburgh Provenance: Collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description française: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre - Bateaux Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: A. Rousseau Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 30,See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 17 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 –See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Gleizes was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800