Sold2022Aldo MENENDEZ (1948-2020)Oil on CanvasAldo MENENDEZ (1948-2020) Oil on Canvas El Efecto Magritte ,Signed Aldo Menedez - lower right Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension without frame : 14 inch X 11 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Menendez (20th century) CubanAldo Menendez (20th century) Cuban. Oil on Canvas. Measure 20"in H x 24"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Rossi - La cubica, 1991h 20x17x17 cm pot in cast aluminum. Alessi first edition production, engraved stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSI KETTLE AND ESPRESSO MAKERItaly, 1980sDesigner: Aldo RossiElegant "La Conica" stove-top espresso maker and "Il Conico" kettle.Espresso maker may have been used once although hard to tell. The kettle never.Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Designer Bags and ScarvesCollection of designer accessories, includes bags and scarves, featuring such designers as Aldo, Fendi, and Oscar De La Renta Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Design ArticlesGroup of Design Articles Some with marks. Comprising: An Aldo Rossi for Alessi steel 90002 La Conica espresso pot A Massimo Castagna for Knindustrie Beyond Basic: The Kettle glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALDO TURA Termos in ottone e pergamena per la Macabo diTURA ALDO Termos in ottone e pergamena per la Macabo di Cusano Milanino. Legno e ottone. Cm 12,00 x 36,00. Anni'60.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Tura (1909-1963) - Parchment bar cabinetH 91 x W 90 x D 45 Flap opening with mirrored interior, lower part with two doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Gentilini (Genova 1912- Volpeglino 1982). AbstractPaintings - Aldo Gentilini (Genova 1912- Volpeglino 1982). Abstract composition. 70x100, oil paint on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Tura, Tre caraffe e una scatolaTre caraffe e una scatola Pergamena tinta con finitura a poliestere, ottone. Prod. Macabo,1960 ca. Timbro del produttore sotto la base di una caraffa. Caraffe h cm 28,5, diam. cm 10; scatola cm 7x25x1See Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo Tura, 1909-1963. Vassoio, caraffa, thermos eSet composto da: vassoio, caraffa, thermos e glacetteLegno, pergana tinta, ottone.Prod. Macabo, 1960 ca.Marchio del produttore sotto la base della caraffa, del vassoio e della glacette.Vassoio cm 6x62See Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Rossi (Italian, 1931-1997), Alessi, Italy, 1986,Aldo Rossi (Italian, 1931-1997) Alessi, Italy, 1986 an Il Conico kettle and La Conica espresso maker stainless steel each marked to the underside Height of kettle 8 1/4 x width 8 5/8 inches Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ALESSI LA CUPOLA ESPRESSO COFFEE MAKERB 9095 / 1 designed by Aldo Rossi 1-3oz cup / new in original box / Measures: 7"H / Condition: Box has damage from age and storage, but coffee maker is not damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due caraffe in pergamena tinta, Aldo TuraDue caraffeOttone, legno, pergamena tinta.Prod. Macabo, 1960 ca.Marchio del produttore sotto la base. h cm 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola romana del XVII secoloScuola romana del XVII secolo Santa Cecilia Olio su tela 97,5 x 140 cm La tela riprende l'affresco del Domenichino della chiesa di S. Luigi dei Francesi a Roma. Roman school of the 17th century SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRINTS ITALIAN SCENIC VIEWS ALASSIO & SAN REMO(lot of 2) Framed offset prints on paper, after Aldo Raimondi (Italian, 1902-1998), including: (1) "Alassio," (1) "La porta San Giuseppe, San Remo," sight: approx 10.5"h, 8"w, overall: approx 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Departure of the Crusader BookVintage Departure of the Crusader Book, inscriptions read La Partenza del Crociato G Visconti Venosta Aldo Mazza, measures 6 x 5 1/4 inches, pages are loose from spine, wear and losses consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949$200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Sur la Plage a Berneval," 1892$100
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)