Sold2022ALEJANDRO MAZON (CUBAN / U.S., b. 1961)"Temperance". Oil on Board. Signed and dated 1994 to lower left. From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28 h x 22" w. Frame: 29" h x 23" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Ojeda (Cuban 1957-1989) "Yellow Curtain" 1981Gustavo Ojeda (Cuban, b. 1957-1989) "Yellow Curtain" 1981 New York Title: Yellow Curtain Medium: charcoal on paper. Signed, titled and dated on verso by the artist: Gustavo Ojeda (view photograph) DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Mixed media on paper. Portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. 26 in. height x 34 in. width Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro Academy in 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Mixed media on Arches paper. Portrait of a woman. 32 in. height x 38 in. width Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro Academy in 1985. His work hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Portrait of a woman. Mixed media on Arches paper. Signed lower right. 32 in. height x 38 in. width.Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaime Valls Diaz (Cuban, 1883-1955) WatercolorJaime Valls Diaz (Cuba, 1883-1955) Watercolor on paper. Cuba. Marti. 1930s. Signed lower right. Prov: inherited from family. Approx: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" paper, 19" x 15" frame. EF/B15/BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Acostaneyra: Gallo # 12Artist: Carlos Acostaneyra Title: Gallo # 12 Dimensions: 8 W X 10 H Artist Information: Carlos Acostaneyra (b.1962). Cuban american artist. Graduated from the Academy of Art San Alejandro in Cuba 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008 signed and dated 08; signed, titled and dated 2008 on the reverse acrylic, enamel, ink, oil pastel, crayon, felt-tip pen, coloured pencil, graphite and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaOCCUPY (Ox), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, 73 x 100”, frame 74 ½ x 101 ½”, available crate 81 x 108 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Corey HelforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Sorinao (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on canvas, MemoriaRafael Sorinao (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on canvas, Memoria Cosmical - 1987. The verso is signed, dated and titled. H. 48” x W. 36” Provenance: Capital Bank.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaGOLOD (Tiger), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, framed 65 x 65”. Provenance: Corey Helford Gallery. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor,Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.25" x 22.75" Provenance: Peter Findlay Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Kroll (b. 1981, American)Imagining a Snow Wing, 2017 Oil on canvas Signed twice, titled, and dated verso: Alexander Kroll 80.25" H x 70" W Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Los Angeles The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LARRAZ, (Cuban, b. 1944), Under Water,JULIO LARRAZ(Cuban b. 1944)Under Waterwatercolorinscribed For David and signed Julio Larraz lower right14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ever Fonseca (Cuban, b. 1938) Untitled, Signed and dated '67, Oil on Canvas, 29 3/4" x 62 1/2',Ever Fonseca (Cuban, b. 1938) Untitled, Signed and dated '67, Oil on Canvas, 29 3/4" x 62 1/2', Framed. Provenance: Estate of Guy Hannion, Miami Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Mendive (Cuban B. 1944). Titled “El Repose??. Signed & dated lower right 2000. Mix mediaManuel Mendive (Cuban B. 1944). Titled “El Repose”. Signed & dated lower right 2000. Mix media oil on canvas. 24”x18”, 33” x 27 ½” framed, COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marley Freeman (b. 1981): UntitledMarley Freeman (b. 1981): Untitled Mixed media on canvas with collage, 2014, signed 'Marley Freeman', dated and inscribed 'Well with Judith Godwin' on the reverse. 5 x 7 in., 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Sogabravo (Cuban, b. 1930), AparatoAlfredo Sogabravo (Cuban, b. 1930), Aparato Antropomorfo polychrome glazed pottery sculpture, signed and titled to underside with dedicated inscription: "Para Wayne Smith / De Empleadoz Usint. / La HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KCHO (Cuban, b. 1970) Two BoatsKCHO (Cuban, b. 1970) Two Boats charcoal and acrylic on canvas signed Kcho (lower right) 49 x 61 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Chardiet (Cuban, b. 1956) UntitledJose Chardiet (Cuban, b. 1956) Untitled cast and polished glass etched Chardiet 1992 to underside H 9 1/2 x W 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Mystiqueδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)MystiqueGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full margins, shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Williams Carmona (Cuban, B. 1964) Put It Out WIthWilliams Carmona (Cuban, B. 1964) Put It Out WIth Nothing, My House is Burning. Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated '96 LR Canvas: 11" x 14" Frame: 18.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo,Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'PZ 2016', described on stretcher: 'PAULINA ZALEWSKA "RATUSZ W KORCZAKOWIE" 2016See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...$300(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHivo Van Teal (Cuban, B. 1950s) Lucite Abstract Textured Sculpture$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) The Colosseum, by Piranesi #2, 1995$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Camera Obscura: Image of a Tree in Bathroom, 1999$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Still Life with Pears, 2006$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) A Tale of Two Cities, 2001$400