Sold2021ALEKSANDR RODCHENKO - Shukov Tower, 1920Artist: Aleksandr Rodchenko Title: Shukov Tower, 1920 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.2x5.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Aleksandr MikhailovicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM.) Aseev, Nikolai. Izbran Stichi [Selected Verse 1912-22].(RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM.) Aseev, Nikolai. Izbran Stichi [Selected Verse 1912-22]. Illustrated with Constructivist letterpress covers by Aleksandr Rodchenko. 8vo, original printed wrappers, backstrip rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF PHOTO-BOOKS WITH COVERS BY RODCHENKOA PAIR OF PHOTO-BOOKS WITH COVERS BY RODCHENKO comprising: a) MOSCOW Moscow and Leningrad: State Art Publishers, 1939. First Edition; artist: Aleksandr Rodchenko. From the group of Soviet photographiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Rodchenko Russian Propaganda Poster LithoItem/Description: Lithograph of USSR Soviet Union poster by Aleksandr Rodchenko. Iconic design featuring a photo of his wife, V. Stepanova. Classic of constructivist style. Propaganda poster art. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodchenko Soviet Union Poster Litho USSRItem/Description: Russian constructivism propaganda poster with airplane. Aleksandr Rodchenko Dobrolet (Poster for a Russian state airline). Original was printed 1923. Limited reproduction lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEKSANDR BASHBEUK-MELIKIAN (ARMENIAN 1891-1966)ALEKSANDR BASHBEUK-MELIKIAN (ARMENIAN 1891-1966) Art Class, 1958 oil on canvas 49.5 x 54 cm (19 1/2 x 21 1/4 in.) signed and dated on verso EXPERTISEAccompanied by a certificate of expertise from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)Artist: Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (Russian, 1863 - 1930). Title: "Set Design". Medium: Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil). Date: Composed c1910-20. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr VYATKIN (1922-2012) Russia / UkraineAleksandr Vyatkin (1922-2012) ; Fog in the Arcticthe ; 1968 ; tempera on canvas ; unframed ; 79 x 118 cm (31 x 46,5 in.) ; signed lower right ; authors inscriptions on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TANKARD, ALEKSANDR EGOROV, MOSCOW 1881 the cylindrical bod...NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TANKARD, ALEKSANDR EGOROV, MOSCOW 1881 the cylindrical body with hinged lid and stylised handle, engraved allover to depict architectural and geometric motifs, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleksandr Begrov (Russia, 1841 - 1914)Aleksandr Begrov (Russian Federation, 1841 - 1914) View of St. Petersburg Russia. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 14.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Rodchenko (Alexander) and Varvara Stepanova]. -embossed preliminary leaf, title printed in red, tipped in portraits of Lenin and Stalin, monochrome photographs in various tints, maps, and tipped-in illustrations, some printed in colour, 2 pages wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR VOLKOVAleksander Volkov, Russian, Soviet era, 1886 to 1957, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Aleksander Nikolaevic Volkov is now regarded as one of the most prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021A UNIQUE RUSSIAN BOOK BY STEPANOVA AND RODCHENKOA unique Russian book, First Horse, one of the most famous works in the field of book design, performed by the outstanding masters of the Russian avant-garde Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891-195See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor On Paper Signed By Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930 )Watercolor on paper signed by Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930 ). Stage design for Ostrovski play, Groza. (Thunderstorm), Kabanov's House, made for Alexandrovski theater in 1916. 21" x 30" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Omas Aleksandr Pushkin Limited Edition Fountain PenOmas Aleksandr Pushkin fountain pen, Limited edition. Size: 5.55" (14.1 cm). 18K gold nib, M. Numbered 97/1000. Mint, in original case with certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mor Aleksandr Model of The Tsar's CanonMor Aleksandr, St. Petersburg 1851 Russian 84 Silver Model of the Tsar's Canon. Hallmarks and makers mark stamped on obverse side. Finely decorated canon and standing figure dressed in traditional armSee Sold Price
Sold2024NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT TANKARD, ALEKSANDR MUZHIN, MOSCOW 1873 the tapering c...NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT TANKARD, ALEKSANDR MUZHIN, MOSCOW 1873 the tapering cylindrical body with bands of decoration, engraved with various cartouche accented by panels of foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR DEYNEKAAleksandr Alexandrovich Deyneka (Russian, Soviet, 1899-1969) watercolor painting on paper, Goelro RSFSR Leningrad, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Deyneka is a muralist, graphic artist, scSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR VOLKOVAleksander Volkov, Russian, Soviet era, 1886 to 1957, oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a figurative rural composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Aleksander Nikolaevic Volkov is now rSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)$6,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Supper at Beaucaire, of 100 specially bound copies on£500
PPI AuctionsAutographed/Signed Aleksander Barkov Florida Red Hockey Jersey Beckett BAS COA$80(7 bids)
2 days Left3 Kings Auction2004-05 topps #123 aleksandar pavlovic signed card auto PSA slabbed cavaliers$76
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2006 topps total #172 aleksandar pavlovic signed card auto PSA slabbed cavaliers$76
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionFacsimile Autographed Aleksander Barkov Florida Red Reprint Auto Jersey Mens XL$98