Sold2024After Alessandro Vittoria, Bronze of Neptune(Italian, 1525-1608) Lacking trident 13-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALONSO VÃZQUEZ (Ronda, 1564-Mexico, 1608), attributed.ALONSO VÃZQUEZ (Ronda, 1564-Mexico, 1608), attributed."Saint John the Baptist.Oil on copper.Size: 15 x 13 cm; 24 x 21 cm (frame).Saint John the Baptist has been represented next to a symbolic represeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO ALBRICCI attributed. Table.attributed. Table. 1970. Metal, glass, plexiglass and brass.. Cm 130,00 x 76,00 x 130,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Albrizzi Attributed Lucite Ice BucketAttributed to Alessandro Albrizzi (Italian, 1934-1994) Modern lucite faceted octagonal ice bucket with swivel cover. 8.25" H x 10.5" W x 10.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Albrizzi (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsDescription - Alessandro Albrizzi attributed chrome swivel chairs. Dimensions - 28" x 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Albrizzi (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsDescription - Alessandro Albrizzi attributed chrome swivel chairs. Dimensions - 28" x 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Murano Sommerso Art Glass Faceted VaseAttributed Alessandro Mandruzzato Modernist Italian Murano Sommerso Heavy Cut Crystal 1970s Art Glass Faceted Vase. 8 inches H x 3.5 W. Tiny fleabite to one facet, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Alessandro Magnasco Oil on CanvasAttributed to Alessandro Magnasco (Italian, 1667-1749). Oil on canvas Jesus and the Samaritan Woman. Attributed to Magnasco in pencil on the stretcher. 20 1/2" x 26 3/4". Paint loss, scratches, cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) Aattributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte of Fish," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "A. Castelli." 10 3/4" x 16" Provenance: Private Collection, Pearland, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold20241970's Murano Vase Attributed To Alessandro Mandruzzato1970's Murano Art Glass Vase Attributed To Alessandro Mandruzzato. Measures approx. 10" Tall. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link belowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucite Ice Bucket, Attributed to Alessandro AlbrizziLucite Ice Bucket, Attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi, cube form in clear lucite, the top pivoting on a lucite peg, with a single lucite cube form box. Dimensions: 7.5 x 7.75 x 7.75 in. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Alessandro Altamura, Two LandscapesAttributed to ALESSANDRO ALTAMURA (Italian, 1855-1918), Architectural Landscapes, two watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight/each): 7 x 11 inches); bearing signatures lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro PIANON (1931-1984) ItalianA large blown glass bird with mosaic decoration attributed to Alessandro Pianon (1931-1984) for Vistosi, Murano, Italy. The white tear drop body with orange eyes and classic Pianon decoration. RestingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Alessandro Magrino Silver Lion SculptureDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Alessandro Magrino (b. 1958) silver lion sculpture. This is a large and heavy silver overlaid sculpture with a gesso core depicting a lion figure with regal walking pose. CISee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Mid-Century Lucite Ice BucketsThree Mid-Century Lucite Ice Buckets two attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi, each with sliding, pivoting covers, the collection including a hexagonal example, h. 10-3/4", dia. 12-1/4", a cube-form examSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alibrizzi Lucite & Chrome Fireplace Tool SetAttributed to Alessandro Albrizzi (Italian, 1934-1994), circa 1970s. A set of chromed metal fireplace tools, including a poker, a broom, and a dustbin, each with a long, cylindrical handle, each restiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Alessandro Albrizzi Lucite Ice BucketMid century modern lucite ice bucket attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi. Wonderful cube shape with spherical reserve center. Lidded design with minimalist feel. Measures 6" x 6" x 6" Good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Alessi Advertising Pieces Attributed toA set of three advertising pieces for Alessi, icon of Italian home goods, whose design is attributed to Alessandro Mendini, the great architect, designer, and editor. Whimsical wood shapes painted a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lucite Ice Bucket by Alessandro AlbrizziA stunning 1970s Lucite ice bucket attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi. The lid swivels on a pin to expose the ice storage within. Faceted edges that catch light beautifully. In excellent vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Alessandro Albrizzi Clear Lucite Ice BucketMid-Century Modern Alessandro Albrizzi Clear Lucite Ice Bucket. This transparent plastic container has a swivel top lid and faceted design. No maker's mark, this is attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Lucite Swivel Top Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: A Mid-Century Modern Lucite eight-sided octagonal shaped with swivel lid. Unsigned, attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi (Italian, 1934-1994). CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN LUCITE OCTAGONAL SWIVEL ICE BUCKETMid-century modern lucite ice bucket of octagonal form with facets and swivel top. Attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi (Italian, 1934-1994). Measures 7 1/2" height and width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ice BucketAttributed to: Alessandro Albrizzi Mid Century Lucite Ice Bucket with Swiveling Top. Measures 6-1/2" x 7-1/2" x 7-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: $95.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Vintage Lucite Cube Ice Buckets. Attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi. Likely Italian Modern Design$100(1 bid)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Maitland Smith Gilded Iron Faux Bois Tray Top Statement Tole Cocktail Table$1,900
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHood of Christ, Oil on Canvas, Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1608-1651)$475(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500(1 bid)
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO MARCUS & CO.: AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD, DEMANTOID GARNET, OPAL, AND DIAMOND BROOCH$2,400
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path" Oil on Canvas, Attributed to Thomas Cole (1801-1848)$425(3 bids)
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDGIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (1907-1990), ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVAS£300(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & Stymus$200