Sold2021ALBERTO VARGASAlberto Vargas, "May 1968", colored graphic, signed in plate, housed in brown wood frame with white and peach double mat, approximate image size by sight 27" x 18", frame 35 3/4" x 26 3/4", with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jurgen Peters Limited Edition Lithograph PrintLimited edition colored poster print with nice graphic quality. Signed ~ stamped as shown. Presented in between two glass panes and encased in a gilt brass metal frame. Work Size: 39.5 x 30 in.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Partridge Adams, American, 1852-1942Spanish Peaks Or Juahatollas Mountain Range, Los Animas, Colorado, 1895, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Roman Art Company, Denver Partial Paper Label Verso On Frame, Stretcher Stamped TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara "Landscape of VailJose Vives-Atsara "Landscape of Vail - Colorado". 1982. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Vives Atsara". Canvas: 18"H x 24"W; Frame: 28"H x 34"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. Burton Grossman, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021George F. Rhodes, 1898, Oil on CanvasGeorge F. Rhodes; 1898; Oil on Canvas; Untitled; Signed and dated in the lower right corner "Geo F. Rhodes 98"; Significant Craquelure, tear, no loss; Probably original frame with damage; Strecher meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "ShaFRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "Shards III". Green fishnet background with colorful abstract images. Pencil signed and numbered 76/100, dated 1983. In a custom acrylic box frame. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Lithograph Signed In Pencil.Rare Mid Century Modern Lithograph Pencil Signed. Frame Measures 28 1/4" x 37 3/4", Sight Measures 26 3/4" x 36". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For CommunSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Coll (20th Century) ColoradoTHE MET, 2008, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, artist’s label on verso, 18 x 50”, frame 29 x 61 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2020JON LAVIERE TURNER: "GRAPHIC JUJU"colored woodcut print titled, signed and dated lower margin, numbered 24/50 10 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches sight;19 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lita Schwartzberg Signed Tulip PaintingBrightly colored graphic stylized tulips with robins egg blue back ground signed , titled on verso Dancing Tulips . Professionally matted in Gold Leafed Wood frame with blue accent piping. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul McCartney Left-Handed Signed and Framed DerosaSigned by Paul McCartney. Frame dimensions apx 42x24x4. Velvet backdrop, 3-D cutout logo/graphics, pictures, archival wood, UV protective and non reflective plexi glass. All autographed items come witSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nicks (b. 1927) American & another (two)COLORADO DESERT LANDSCAPE, 1994, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 10 14”, frame 14 ¼ x 18 ½”; Together with Ellen Burpee Farr (1840-1907) California MISSION BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Floch Cityscape Oil PaintingJoseph Floch Cityscape Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting by artist Joseph Floch (Austrian-American, 1895-1977). Signed. Frame measures 18.5 inches x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova Falling Man Figures In Frame Signed Modern Bronze Sculpture ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ernest TrovaTitle: Falling Man (Figures in Frame)Medium: BronzeSize: 12.2See Sold Price
Sold2024James Hope (1818 - 1892) 19th c o/c titled ( How are you ?" ), dated 1870, in period frame, signedJames Hope (1818 - 1892) 19th c o/c titled ( How are you ?" ), dated 1870, in period frame, signed on front and back as pictured. Nice condition, from country home in the Hudson Valley, painting measuSee Sold Price
2023GERMAN SCHOOL CITY SEEN OIL ON CANVAS & WOOD FRAME SIGNEDGERMAN SCHOOL CITY SEEN OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. WITH ORIGINAL FRAME FROM THE EAST HAMPTON ESTATE. FRAMED. SIZE 27 x 23 INCHES . Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAlexandar Georgiev Signed Colorado Avalanche Graphic Rink 19x23 Frame$300
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionPatrick Roy Signed Colorado Avalanche Stadium Graphic 19x23 Frame$780
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrichard brodeur signed vancouver canucks graphic rink 19x23 frame$285
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsbowen byram autographed colorado avalanche 1st goal graphic 19x23 frame$325
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsandrei svechnikov signed carolina hurricanes graphic rink 19x23 frame$325
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerjeremy roenick signed chicago blackhawks graphic rink 19x23 frame$325
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerAndrew Mangiapane Signed Calgary Flames Graphic Rink 19x23 Frame$325
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRyan Getzlaf & Corey Perry Dual Signed Anaheim Ducks Graphic Rink 19x23 Frame$460
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerNathan MacKinnon Signed Colorado Avalanche Netcam Graphic 23x27 Frame$520
1 hr LeftPacific Global AuctionScott Niedermayer Signed New Jersey Devils Graphic Rink 19x23 Frame$325
241 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionbrendan shanahan signed detroit red wings graphic rink 19x23 frame$390
11 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionboone jenner autographed columbus blue jackets graphic rink 19x23 frame$325