Sold2024Alexander Calder Screenprint Stabiles Galerie Maeght PosterAlexander Calder (American, 1898 - 1976) Lithograph Screen Print Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght. Good condition, with toning, rippling and foxing visible under the glass. Ferdinand RotenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder ScreenprintVintage Calder screenprint Measures: 40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Alexander Calder - "Three Legged Man - 1973"Artist/Title: Alexander Calder - "Three Legged Man - 1973" Year/Period: 1975 Material: Paper Dimensions: 38 cm x 28 cm Description: The Three Legged Man Vintage Original Lithograph by Alexander CalderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Alexander Calder Circus 3 PrintFramed Alexander Calder Circus 3 Print. Frame measures 24 inches x 17.5 inches. Window measures 14.5 inches x 21.5 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 SCREENPRINT CARREFOURALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 SCREENPRINT CARREFOUR. Alexander Calder (1898-1976) , Carrefour. 1971. Signed and numbered 32/75. size 26in by 20.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US addressSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER Modernist Abstract Screen Print on PapALEXANDER CALDER Modernist Abstract Screen Print on Paper. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31.75 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Lithograph Three Legged Man“Three Legged Man”, an original lithograph by Alexander Calder published in the Dèrriere Le Miroir (DLM) January 1975 issue. Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Lithograph printed on wove paper withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calder Original Three Legged Man Lithograph Framed 1975Calder, Alexander. "Three Legged Man" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1975. Professionally framed and matted. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed c. 19 x 22 inches. Notes: reference dlm 212. This artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder 1975 Original Large Framed LithographCalder, Alexander. Three legged man. Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1975. Professionally framed and matted. Sheet 15 x 11 inches, Framed c. 19 x 23 inches. Notes: reference dlm212. This artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Original Lithograph Framed 1975Calder, Alexander. "Three Legged Man" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1975. Professionally framed and matted. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed c. 19 x 22 inches. Notes: reference dlm 212. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Calder Original Three Legged Man Lithograph Framed 1975Calder, Alexander. "Three Legged Man" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1975. Professionally framed and matted. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed c. 19 x 22 inches. Notes: reference dlm 212. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1975 Original Large Framed LithographCalder, Alexander. Three legged man. Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1975. Professionally framed and matted. Sheet 15 x 11 inches, Framed c. 19 x 23 inches. Notes: reference dlm212. Comes with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1977)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1977) "Three Legged Man," lithograph, from the Derriere Le Miroir Suite # 221, 1975. Unframed. Size: 15'' x 11'', 38 x 28 cm (sheet); 24'' x 18'', 61 x 46 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - Abstract composition - Retrospektive, 1973Alexander CALDERAbstract composition, Retrospektive 1973 Original screenprint after gouache by CalderDimensions : 31,5 x 23 cm / 12,2 x 9 in.Published by gallery Maeght, Zurich, printed in switzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Color Lithograph Man with 3 LegsAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Color Lithograph Man w 3 Legs. Professionally framed and measures 28.5 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) McGovern for Government screenprint signed (lower right) Sheet: 34 1/2 x 23 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - 6 Exhibition PostersLot 185 Alexander Calder American (1898-1976) 6 Exhibition Posters screenprint in colors Artists Rights Today, Inc. / Ethel Scull's Place, NYC / February 10, 1976 each: 33 x 21 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021After MOTHERWELL: Blue Man - Screen PrintScreen print of a blue man and a blue ball, signed in pencil lower right, "H.C." lower left. [Sight: 18 3/4" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 26 1/4" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Brian Clarke "Abstract with Men" screenprint,BRIAN CLARKE (British b. 1953) "The Two Cultures, 1982" Silkscreen. Sheet: 47 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 51 1/4 x 34 3/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Brian Clarke 1981 and numbered lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Screenprint on Brass Panel3 men in a landscape. Signed lower right. Marked ddd design and numbered 15/149. Scuff marks as shown. 25.5" X 69"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Limited Edition Print Black Figure 3Alexander Calder black figure with three legs 1975 Original lithograph limited edition 14.9 x 11 inches; 38 x 28 cm Maeght Limited Edition Lithograph Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Framed Lithograph Poster$300