Sold2022Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Printer Location: Printed in Italy -See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko,Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 15x20.5 cm - 5.9x8.07 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.;[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.; 19,2x13,7 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Alexander Rodchenko.See Sold Price
Sold2019(24) ENGLISH GEORGE HAPE STERLING & MOP FLATWARE(lot of 24) English sterling silver flatware service, George Hape, c.1924-1926, with mother of pearl handles, accompanied by fitted box, including: (12) forks, (one) with varied Alexander Clark & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUSCHWITZ INMATE’S LETTERAn original letter written by Zygmut Pociecha, b. Apr. 13, 1924, ‘Block 20 O/S’, Nov. 10, 1941, on official KL letterhead in pencil to his mother in Bielitz, Austria, telling her that he iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, A Hopi Mother, 1924Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Hopi Mother, 1924restrike photogravurenumbered upper left: Plate 403inscribed in negative, lower left: CURTIS / x 659titled in plate, lower left: A HOPI MOTHERinscSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER RODCHENKO RUSSIAN 1891-1956Builders, drawing, 12 3/4 x 18 in (32.4 x 45.7 cm), signed in cyrilic lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961.[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961. 15x10,8 cm. - 700 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2021AVANT GARDE ART BOOK ALBUM OF ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA vintage illustrated Avant-Garde book, art album: Alexander Rodchenko: Works on Paper 1914-1920 by David Elliot (Author) and Alexander Lavrentiev (Editor). 47 pp. illustrated text followed by 82 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER RODCHENKO WORKS ON PAPER BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUEALEXANDER RODCHENKO WORKS ON PAPER BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY SOVIET POSTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOIndustrialization photography on board in the manner of Alexander Rodchenko. Dimensions: 40" x 30" Country of Origin: Russia / Soviet UnionSee Sold Price
199 Lots AwayBucklinGlaser, Ernst; Weiskopf, F. G.; Kurella, Alfred; Rodchenko, Alexander; The Land Without Unemployment$100
May 17Heritage Auctions82074: Prince and Princess Alexander Romanoff: A Russia$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLouisiane Saint Fleurant (Haiti, 1924) Acrylic On Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJEAN ALEXANDER JOSSE (1900-1976). ANDRÉ LEDUCQ / ALCYON. 1932. 46¾x31¼ inches,$1,100
138 Lots AwayJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Solid Heavily Carved Rosewood Parlor Arm Chairs made by Alexander Roux, New York. Solid$800(2 bids)
150 Lots AwayJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 5 high Signed Macy stacking bookcase with original leaded glass top section & rare mother$750(6 bids)