Sold2022THEODORE ALEXANDER EGLOMISED CONSOLESigned. Three tier. Gilt wood. Eglomise. 35 7/8" h x 68 1/4" w x 12 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas "Spring Woods" Signed by R. LambertOil on Canvas "Spring Woods" Signed by R. Lambert. 23 3/4" x 20" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Allegorical Painted PlatesLimoges Allegorical Painted Plates, set of seven, artist signed S.S. Wood, H & Co. L. France, pink floral garlands, gilt scrolls and green borders, early 20th C, 9 1/2"d. [68]. CONDITION: Very fine. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefan Stirbu The Tree of Life and Wisdom 1971 OilStirbu, Stefan (Romanian, b. 1939), Pomul Vietii Si Intelepciunii [The Tree of Life and Wisdom], 1971, oil on wood panel, signed SS and dated to bottom center, additionally signed, titled (in RomanaiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stylized Bird Carved Marble Sculpture. Raised onStylized Bird Carved Marble Sculpture. Raised on wood base. Signed SS 95-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed & Num Serigraph By Alexander WissotskySigned and numbered Serigraph By Alexander Wissotsky titled Autumn Flowers 1, numbered 100/380. Professionally Framed and matted in a carved wooden frame with scroll and leaf design. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN JACQUELIN (FRANCE, 1905-1989)Vegetable Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in painted wood frame, SS: 15" x 18", OS: 19 1/2" x 22 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steven Diamond "Spring Green" 3-D Oil, 1985Steven Diamond (b. 1956 - ) "Spring Green" - 1985. Oil on wood Signed & dated to verso. Approx. height 31.75", width 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold20241832 Downtown Cincinnati Land Deed, Signed Mayor Benjamin Wood RichardsFront Street between Walnut and Vine Streets to Alexander Johnston. Signed by Mayor of Philadelphia Benjamin Wood Richards, a. 1829, 1830–1832. Document in fair condition. Disconnected down middleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARLO ALEXANDER Hatted Horse Litho. LacquerARLO ALEXANDER Hatted Horse Lithograph On Lacquered Wood, signed in lower right ‘ARLO Alexander, subject shows a horse with a flowered sun hat, measures approx 9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. No frame, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARLO ALEXANDER Hatted Horse Litho. LacquerARLO ALEXANDER Hatted Horse Lithograph On Lacquered Wood, signed in lower right ‘ARLO Alexander’, subject shows a horse with a flowered sun hat, measures approx 9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. No frame, surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAPPES, OHIO, OIL ON BOARD H 12" W 15 1/2" LANDSCAPEKARL KAPPES, OHIO, OIL ON BOARD H 12" W 15 1/2" LANDSCAPE Spring-fed steam passing through woods, Signed lower left. Frame 14 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020VATNE MOBLER FALCON CHAIRS & ONE OTTOMANSigned. Wood frame. Upholstered. Tufted. Chairs measure 31 1/2" h x 27 1/2" w x 29" d. Seat height 18". Ottoman measures 17" h x 23 1/2" w x 23 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED DUX CHAIR AND OTTOMANSigned. Wood frame. Upholstered. Chair measures 35" h x 34 1/4" w x 38 1/2" d. Seat height 19". Ottoman measures 16 1/2" h x 24 1/4" w x 15" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED BAKER 9 PC DINING ROOM SETSigned. Wood. Table measures 29 1/2" h x 68 1/2" w (with leaves) 44" w (without leaves) x 44" d (with leaves. Wood frames with upholstered seats. Chairs measure 34 3/4" h x 20 1/2" w x 22 1/2" d. SeatSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED MAITLAND SMITH NEEDLEPOINT SETTEESigned. Wood frame. Needlepoint upholstery. Carved. 42" h x 54" w x 26" d. Seat height 20".See Sold Price
Sold20216 CALLIGARIS SIGNED WOOD & LEATHER SIDE CHAIRSSigned. Wood frames. Leather upholstery. 34 1/8" h x 18" w x 19 1/2" d. Seat height 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT LADY IN HAT OIL PAINTING SIGNEDSigned. Wood frame. Framed measures 50" h x 38 1/2" w x 3 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020ETHAN ALLEN 7 DRAWER HIGH CHESTSigned. Wood. 7 dovetailed drawers. Metal hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED PAINTING SAILBOATSigned. Wood frame. On canvas. 40" h x 31 5/8" w x 1 5/8" d.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesD. Haag, Dutch 19th Century, Young Girl at an Easel, oil on wood panel$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesManuel Jimenez, (b. 1919), Squirrel, carved and painted wood sculpture$200