Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann, Still Life Flowers, Oil on CanvasAlexandre Altmann (Russian, 1878-1932), still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 27" x 30", framed 32" x 34". Provenance: Marlborough, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 - 1932)ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 SOBOLIWKA, Russland - 1932 NEMOURS, Frankreich) LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand, 49 x 59 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 65 x 76 cm Signatur vorne links unten: Alexander Altmann ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 - 1932)ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 SOBOLIWKA, Russland - 1932 NEMOURS, Frankreich) LANDSCHAFT, 1919? Öl auf Leinwand, 54 x 65 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 74 x 85 cm Signatur vorne links unten: Alexander AltmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Bronze "Fleur de Lis" Two-Light Candelabra with SnuffTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Bronze "Fleur de Lis" Two-Light Candelabra with Snuffer, USA, circa 1910 BronzeImpressed to underside of base: "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1232" (H: 8 1/2,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel FRANK, Editions Ecart International (éJean-Michel FRANK, Editions Ecart International (épuisée), modèle de 1932 Fauteuil metteur en scène modèle "Rodo" en chêne profilé cérusé et cuir HermèSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUCSAN, Charles (1932-)SUCSAN, Charles (1932-) Rare sculpture murale en céramique émaillée composée de formes abstraites rouge Circa 1970 Signée: Sucsan Provenance: Collection privée, QuébSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Altmann 'Landscape' Oil on CanvasAlexander Altman (Russian/French, 1878-1932) oil on canvas painting depicting a village landscape with houses beside a country lane, signed lower left, housed in an olive green painted wooden frame caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN EUGENE JULIEN MASSE (1856-1950)Paysage en bord de rivièreHuile sur toile, signée en bas à€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIrena DEDICOVA (1932-1987). Paysage au vieux mas & maison de ville. Deux dessins au feutre noir sur€50
BonhamsHeuer. A stainless steel and black plastic casing open face keyless wind 8 day dashboard clock H...€900(3 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean CROS (1884-1932). Vierge de profil. Relief en pâte de verre. Signe et date 1910 en bas a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHenrik THOR-LARSEN (Ne en 1932) : Fauteuil oeuf modele Ovalia coque en fibre de verre et revetement€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJAPON MEIJI Imposant pied de lampe en bronze à patine médaille et au décor de samouraï et frises€150
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-FRANCOIS ALEXANDRE (XXE?ME SIE?CLE) & TRUCHET (FABRICANT)Billard, modèle SAD, piètement€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre NOLL (1890-1970) Lampe en bois d'acajou, abat jour moderne. Signe ANoll au revers. H :€7,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIngo MAURER (1932 - 2019) Spring Lampe de chevet, pied ressort en metal chrome et abat-jour en verre€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIngo MAURER (1932 - 2019) Spring Lampe de chevet, pied ressort en metal chrome et abat-jour en verre€50
2 days LeftArt Research ParisDAUM NANCYGobelet en verre opalescent givré à décor émaillé en grisaille d'une bernache au bord€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500