Sold2024LA VIRTU DELLA GIUSTIZIA Justics as Virtue Steel and Lucite Sculpture. Modernist Form Signed by ArtiLA VIRTU DELLA GIUSTIZIA Justics as Virtue Steel and Lucite Sculpture. Modernist Form Signed by Artist. Concepts 1978 Dimensions: Height: 30 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 9.25 inches. --- - - We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Metal and Lucite SculptureContemporary Metal and Lucite Sculpture, 1978, in the form of chevrons, indistinctly signed "Yann Gross?" at the edge of self-base, dated and titled "La Virtu della Giustizia" on metal artist plaque,See Sold Price
Sold2022RITT; GRAY - La Città SconosciutaWILLIAM RITT; CLARENCE GRAY - La Città Sconosciuta. Edizioni Saev, numero unico, 1935. Pubblica le tavole domenicali di Brick Bradford. Cm 30x25,6. Copertine in carta leggera. Dorso velato professiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, Padua, Sebastiano SardiALFIERI (FRANCESCO FERDINANDO) La scherma, 2 parts in 1, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved pictorial title, engraved portrait of the author, 35 engraved illustrations depicting fencing positions (nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Cruz Azaceta, Drawing on PaperLuis Cruz Azaceta (Cuban, b. 1942) Oil pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Inscribed on reverse: July 28, 1977 Title: Dialogo: ¿Quien solievivira la catástrofe, el hombre o la cuSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raimondi, Lotto di 2 fogli dalla serie Le virtùMarcantonio Raimondi, Lotto di 2 fogli dalla serie Le virtù. 1520 ca. 1) La Fede. Bulino. mm 219x106. Bartsch, 387. 2) La Prudenza. Bulino. mm 222x107. Bartsch, 392. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Dante Alighieri (1265-1321), La Divina ComediaDante Alighieri (1265-1321), La Divina Comedia (Milan: Alfieri and Lacroix, 1902), chromolithograph illustrations by Attilio Razzolini in full parchment with yapp edges (closures lacking), the front wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Menchi di Cireglio, Dialogo dilettevoleMenchi di Cireglio, Dialogo dilettevole, e curioso che fa la morte con un vecchio avaro. S.n.t. (ma inizi del XIX secolo). In-12° (mm 140x108). Pagine 8. Brossura in carta decorata. SI AGGIUNSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Dialogo de carne, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Galli - La Samaritana, 1901Lithograph poster on thick paper. Plate-signed lower left margin Alfieri & Lacroix monogram on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: Size of the sheet 86,5 x 59,5 cm / 34 x 23,4 in. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ MAGRITTELessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967 La Petre Marie (from Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour), 1968 Acquaforte a colori su carta, cm 9 x 14 Esemplare HC Provenienza: Galleria Alfieri, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. CHIERCHINI e altri - P. e Le VirtùGIULIO CHIERCHINI - STUDIO EMME GI - Paperino e le Virtù aromatiche. Terza tavola a pannello intero realizzata con la tecnica dei cartoni animati: china e tempera su acetato, fondale dipinto. Cm 41x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Design, 1960s-80s (4)Habitat: The LIving Room - La Salle De Sejour, Marta Ribalta, Editorial Blume, Barcelona, 1975, softcover Zodiac 11: International Magazine of Contemporary Architecture, Bruno Alfieri, Edizioni Di ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Carol I (1906)Collar Chain. Collar Badge, 97x66 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, centre gold, cross and thescarf with blue enameled legend “PRIN STATORNICIE LA ISBINDA”. TheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)