Sold2022Alfred Boucher "La Faneuse" Paris Bisque FigureAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934), "La Faneuse" or "Aux Champs" the original plaster before 1897 and now at the Musee Camille Claudel (Nogent-sur-seine), the Paris bisque porcelain figure of a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMBROIDERY & WATERCOLOR PANELdated 25 August, 1809, signed "Mlles Julie et Dorothee Maignet" and titled "Hommage de la Reconnaissance A. Mr. L.F. Jauffret"; worked on silk Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold20161650 The Characters of the Passions“The Characters of the Passions”, by Sieur de la Chambre and translated into English, printed at London by Thomas Newcomb, 1650. Title leaf, [5] Dedication, [1], [18] To the Reader and Prelims, 1-See Sold Price
Sold20221662 1st Characteristics of Passion Emotion Psychology Philosophy Chambre French1662 1st Characteristics of Passion Emotion Psychology Philosophy Chambre French Marin de la Chambre was a 17th-century French philosopher who is primarily remembered for his study on human characterSee Sold Price
Sold2022X-RARE CHART OF SEATS FOR 1838 ASSEMBLY OF DEPUTIES, PARIS, FRANCE, SESSION OF 1838"Tableau Figuratif de La Chambre Des Deputes par Jean Maire, Officier de la Legion d'Honneur, Huissier de cette Chambre", showing the 475 seats and observers, plus list of members, engraving on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cuidad de Buenos Aires Canvas PrintVintage Cuidad de Buenos Aires Canvas Print - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Cuidad de Buenos Aires Canvas Print by Alfred De la Maria. It comes with the COA. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed French EngravingColored engraving. Vue de la Chambre Des Deputes; 9.5in. X 16in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold20173 19th c. European School engravings19th c. European School- Vue De Palais De La Chambre Des Deputes; Eglise De Notre Dame; Vue De Theatre London- 3 engravings, all light struck, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAC ORLAN AND BOUCHER - Boutiques de la Foire 1926MAC ORLAN, Pierre (1882-1970). Boutiques de la Foire. Lithographies de Lucien Boucher. Paris: Editions M. Seheur, 1926. Quarto. (9 x 7 1/2 inches). 144pp. with frontispiece and 36 colored lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Boucher (French 1850-1934) La FaneuseAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934) La Faneuse. Size: 31" H x 12" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Chambre de la Court Suprême, N.J.Lot 237 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Chambre de la Court Suprême, N.J. gouache and ink on paper initialed lower right 11 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH FURNITURE STORE ENAMEL SIGNMembership to French government "Chambre Syndicate de Business" was assigned to stores approved by French Bureau of Commerce. This enamel sign showed a guarantee of a strict level of quality. Mid-20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH CHAMBRES DES DEPUTIES PAINTINGEarly 20th Century Impressionist painting of Pont de la Concorde et Chambres des Deputies . Oil painting on board. Signed illegibly lower right. 10" x 11 3/4". 16" x 17 1/2" Acanthus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier 3 "Presentation de la ... Notre DameALFRED MANESSIER (French 1911-1993) 3 plates from "PrÈsentation de la Beauce ‡ Notre-Dame de Chartre" color lithograph, each sheet: 22.375 x 30.25 inches, each is signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Heliogravure Print. Title: Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone. Size (Unframed): 10" x 10". Size (Framed): 12" x 12". Additional: Custom Framed. Reference# 20065See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Heliogravure Print. Title: Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone. Size (Unframed): 10" x 10". Size (Framed): 12" x 12". Additional: Custom Framed. Reference# 20065See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGestalt - Bleu de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo - 77 de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - G de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt - Bleu de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim (T, TT) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Deuton - RB de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - P de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"$150
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - B de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. DE LA PORTE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee d’€250