Sold2023Theo Tobiasse SventeTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Svente XX a. II p., pop., spalv. litograf., 49 x 6 5, lakstas, 55 x 75, tir. XXIV/C Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Vaineikis - Vilnius Vilna Choral Synagogue, Oil on Canvas, 1990.Algis Vaineikis - Vilnius Vilna Choral Synagogue, Oil on Canvas, 1990. Signed and dated. 76x64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lietuvos Respublikos paso projektas, 1991Lietuvos Respublikos paso projektas, 1991 Lietuvos Respublikos pasas, serija AK Nr. 00000 Dailininkas Algis Klisevicius Spaudinys, silkografija, 32 p., rankrastines pastabos, 14 x 10 Keywords: LithuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCIENCE FICTION Stories: No. 1, June, 1953 by Science Fiction StoriesScience Fiction Stories by Poul Anderson; M. C. Pease; Raymond Z. Gallun; Jerome Bixby; Robert Sheckley; Algis Budrys; Noel Loomis; Beryce Walton; Katherine MacLean; Philip K. Dick. Published by ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Satellite Science Fiction December 1957Satelite Science Fiction Collects the complete novel, "The Languages Of Pao" by Jack Vance, plus stories by Basil Wells, Algis Budrys, Helen McCloy, and John D. OdomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas SventeAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) SventeXX a. 10 des., pop., guasas, akv., 68 x 49Sign. VD: SkackauskasKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algis Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Be pavadinimo1993, pop., akvarele, guasas, 62 x 48Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955 - 2009) Vakaras uzfronteje 2004, oil on canvas, 61,3 x 92See Sold Price
Sold2020Algis Krisciunas Love We BuyAlgis Krisciunas (g. 1968) Love We Buy 2020, drb., al., 127 x 180See Sold Price
Sold2018Algis Griskevicius painting Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) "Way home" 1988, cardboard, oil, 53 x 59 Dimensions (in cm): 53 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2020Dainu svente Kaunas Lithuania LithuanianKaro mokyklos kariunu II kuopa Dainu sventeje. Kaunas, 1925 m. Fotopop., 12 x 16,5. kitoje puseje - tekstas ir antspaudai vokieciu bei anglu kalbomis.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller (William M.) Conditionally Human, first English edition, 1963; and 15 others, largelyMiller (William M.) Conditionally Human, ink ownership inscription and stamp to endpaper, light browning to spine, 1963 § Budrys (Algis) The Unexpected Dimension, jacket with light toning spine, 1962See Sold Price
Sold2019Griskevicius Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) Subtilus zvilgsnis 1999, oil on canvas, 23,7 x 18,4See Sold Price
Sold201747 paperbacks by Ben Bova, Alfred Bester, etc.Paperbacks by Ben Bova, Alfred Bester, Fredric Brown, Algis J. Budrys, Kenneth Bulmer, John Coleman Burroughs, and Andre Norton,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincentas Smakauskas painting Lithuania LithuanianVincentas Smakauskas (1797-1876) "Seno zydo portretas" 187(?), oil on canvas, 47,5 x 38,5 Signed: Wincenty Smokowski 187(?) pinxit Dimensions (in cm): 47.5 x 38.5See Sold Price
2022Algis Skackauskas MoterisAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) MoterisXX a. 10 des., pop., guasas, akv., 47 x 61Sign. AD: SKKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
2022Algis Skackauskas Brolis ir sesuoAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) Brolis ir sesuo 2005, drb., al., 81 x 54 Sign. AD: AS Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
2023Algis Skackauskas NuotakaAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) Nuotaka 1983, drb., al., 138 x 106,7 Sign. AD: 83. Skacka Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
2021Algis Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Pjoveja1991(?), pop., akvarele, guasas, 70,5 x 48,8Sign. VD: parasasSee Sold Price
2021Algis Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Sesuo2006, drb., al., 80 x 54Sign. VD: SKSee Sold Price
2019Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955 - 2009) Nuotaka 1983, oil on canvas, 138 x 106,7 Signed lower right: 83. SkackaSee Sold Price
2022Algis Griskevicius PilisAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) Pilis 1990, drb., al., 150 x 100 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
2023Jonas Rimsa Indenu sventeJonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Indenu svente 1950, drb., al., 99 x 68 Sign. AD: J. Rimsa Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price